100 Meter Dash
Name | School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kleinhans, Jake | Bozeman High School | 00:11.19 | |
2 | Not Afraid, Stephen | Hardin High School | 00:11.39 | |
3 | Gulledge, Michael | Billings Central High School | 00:11.40 | |
4 | Rhoads, Tate | Custer High School | 00:11.41 | |
5 | Strong, Trevon | Billings Skyview High School | 00:11.62 | |
6 | Stone, Turner | Manhattan High School | 00:11.65 | |
7 | Iffland, Zach | Shepherd High School | 00:11.87 | |
8 | Johnstone, Cade | Forsyth High School | 00:11.90 | |
9 | Grisanti, Kasey | Billings West High School | 00:11.95 | |
10 |
200 Meter Dash
Name | School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kleinhans, Jake | Bozeman High School | 00:22.21 | |
2 | Butcher, Brock | Fergus County High School | 00:22.31 | |
3 | Not Afraid, Stephen | Hardin High School | 00:22.50 | |
4 | Stone, Turner | Manhattan High School | 00:22.77 | |
5 | Gulledge, Michael | Billings Central High School | 00:22.92 | |
6 | Iffland, Zach | Shepherd High School | 00:23.80 | |
7 | Lilly, Lucas | Bozeman High School | 00:23.82 | |
8 | Williams, Naquan | Bozeman High School | 00:24.00 | |
9 | Sumner, Brock | Fergus County High School | 00:24.08 | |
10 |
400 Meter Dash
Name | School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Butcher, Brock | Fergus County High School (Lewistown) | 00:49.48 | |
2 | Atchison, Brendan | Billings Skyview High School | 00:50.37 | |
3 | Gulledge, Michael | Billings Central High School | 00:50.87 | |
4 | LaRance, Dawson | Billings Senior High School | 00:50.99 | |
5 | Dutton, Tim | Billings West High School | 00:51.47 | |
6 | Cross, Connor | Manhattan Christian High School | 00:51.97 | |
7 | Hecker, Ian | Billings Central High School | 00:52.57 | |
8 | Evans, Carl | Bozeman High School | 00:52.67 | |
9 | Estrade, David | Billings Senior High School | 00:52.90 | |
10 |
800 Meter Run
Name | School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eastwood, Jonothan | Belgrade High School | 01:57.45 | |
2 | Petsch, Simon | Billings West High School | 01:57.50 | |
3 | Petsch, Isaac | Billings West High School | 01:58.06 | |
4 | Stradley, Austin | Custer County High School (Miles City) | 02:00.24 | |
5 | Little, Mortiz | Red Lodge High School | 02:01.08 | |
6 | Rickbeil, Peder | Billings Senior High School | 02:01.53 | |
7 | Linabary, James | Bozeman High School | 02:02.05 | |
8 | Ruud, Garrett | Belgrade High School | 02:02.77 | |
9 | Colberg, Luke | Three Forks High School | 02:04.17 | |
10 |
1600 Meter Run
Name | School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eastwood, Jonothan | Belgrade High School | 04:18.64 | |
2 | Petsch, Issac | Billings West High School | 04:19.52 | |
3 | Collins, Riley | Bozeman High School | 04:29.40 | |
4 | Morgan, Ty | Laurel High School | 04:31.96 | |
5 | Mendoza, Tyus | Colstrip High School | 04:35.23 | |
6 | Rickbeil, Peder | Billings Senior High School | 04:35.91 | |
7 | Equall, Chase | Bozeman High School | 04:35.91 | |
8 | Worthington, Brennan | Billings West High School | 04:37.10 | |
9 | Overcast, Anthony | Billings Senior High School | 04:45.39 | |
10 | Buchignani, Daniel | Manhattan Christian High School | 04:50.34 |
3200 Meter Run
Name | School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gall, Carter | Billings Senior High School | 10:01.56 | |
2 | Equall, Chase | Bozeman High School | 10:04.82 | |
3 | Iverson, Jake | Winnett / Grass Range High Schools | 10:05.84 | |
4 | Mendoza, Tyus | Colstrip High School | 10:08.85 | |
5 | Allen, Caleb | Bozeman High School | 10:12.24 | |
6 | Beckstead, Garrett | Billings West High School | 10:12.54 | |
7 | Clark, Orrin | Bozeman High School | 10:19.91 | |
8 | Collins, Riley | Bozeman High School | 10:30.32 | |
9 | Morgan, Ty | Laurel High School | 10:32.49 | |
10 | Worthington, Brennan | Billings West High School | 10:55.11 |
110 Meter Hurdles
Name | School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sulser, Gabe | Billings Senior High School | 00:15.10 | |
2 | Kailey, Kevin | Bozeman High School | 00:15.33 | |
3 | Bernhardt, Parker | Billings West High School | 00:15.50 | |
4 | Allen, Zac | Laurel High School | 00:15.59 | |
5 | Neth, Caleb | Manhattan Christian High School | 00:15.60 | |
6 | Schwend, Jared | Joliet High School | 00:15.80 | |
7 | Grinwis, Jacob | Belgrade High School | 00:15.86 | |
8 | Sulser, Xavier | Billings Senior High School | 00:16.19 | |
9 | Wittman, Quincy | Huntley Project High School | 00:16.20 | |
10 | Nelson, Caleb | Billings West High School | 00:17.43 |
300 Meter Hurdles
Name | School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neth, Caleb | Manhattan Christian High School | 00:39.67 | |
2 | Grinwis, Jacob | Belgrade High School | 00:40.49 | |
3 | Collins, Haiden | Fergus County High School (Lewistown) | 00:40.96 | |
4 | Sulser, Gabe | Billings Senior High School | 00:41.16 | |
5 | Schwend, Jared | Joliet High School | 00:41.21 | |
6 | Wittman, Quincy | Huntley Project High School | 00:42.02 | |
7 | Kailey, Kevin | Bozeman High School | 00:42.17 | |
8 | Derhim, James | Fergus County High School (Lewistown) | 00:42.44 | |
9 | Allen, Zac | Laurel High School | 00:42.80 | |
10 | Timmons, Nolan | Billings Senior High School | 00:43.43 |
Shot Put
Name | School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nehring, Alec | Manhattan High School | 54 ‘ – 11.00 “ | |
2 | Demming, Bryson | Billings West High School | 50 ‘ – 05.00 “ | |
3 | Miller, Tanner | Huntley Project High School | 50 ‘ – 03.00 “ | |
4 | Marks, Derek | Belgrade High School | 49 ‘ – 04.00 “ | |
5 | Wessel, Chance | Bozeman High School | 48 ‘ – 08.50 “ | |
6 | Peaslee, Beau | Custer County High School (Miles City) | 47 ‘ – 07.00″ | |
7 | Whelan, Avery | Belgrade High School | 46 ‘ – 01.00 “ | |
8 | Demming, Brayden | Billings West High School | 45 ‘ – 00.00 “ | |
9 | Wagner, Weston | Columbus High School | 42 ‘ – 05.00 “ | |
10 | Wessel, Cade | Bozeman High School | 41 ‘ – 11.00 “ |
Discus Throw
Name | School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wessel, Cade | Bozeman High School | 166 ‘ – 08.00 “ | |
2 | Nehring, Alec | Manhattan High School | 162 ‘ – 01.00 “ | |
3 | Wessel, Chance | Bozeman High School | 158 ‘ – 02.50 “ | |
4 | Miller, Tanner | Huntley Project High School | 155 ‘ – 09.00 “ | |
5 | Marks, Derek | Belgrade High School | 146 ‘ – 03.00 “ | |
6 | Wagner, Weston | Columbus High School | 131 ‘ – 01.50 “ | |
7 | Bartsch, Emmit | Billings Senior High School | 128 ‘ – 04.00 “ | |
8 | O’Reilly, Payton | Bozeman High School | 127 ‘ – 00.00 “ | |
9 | Demming, Bryson | Billings West High School | 125 ‘ – 09.00 “ | |
10 | Demming, Brayden | Billings West High School | ND |
Javelin Throw
Name | School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wessel, Cade | Bozeman High School | 170 ‘ – 10.00 “ | |
2 | Cole, Casey | Forsyth High School | 169 ‘ – 11.00 “ | |
3 | Coffman, Brady | Bozeman High School | 167 ‘ – 07.00 “ | |
4 | Hage, Thayne | Colstrip High School | 164 ‘ – 04.00 “ | |
5 | Byorth, Jesse | Billings Central High School | 160 ‘ – 01.00 “ | |
6 | Hartford, Collin | Fergus County High School (Lewistown) | 160 ‘ – 00.00 “ | |
7 | Beld, Tanner | Billings Skyview High School | 151 ‘ – 05.00 “ | |
8 | Paschall, Richard | Billings West High School | 150 ‘ – 00.00 “ | |
9 | Campbell, Bain | Billings Central High School | 143 ‘ – 07.00 “ | |
10 | ||||
11 |
Long Jump
Name | School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neth, Caleb | Manhattan Christian High School | 22 ‘ – 02.25 “ | |
2 | Regan, Timmy | Custer County High School | 22 ‘ – 00.00 “ | |
3 | Ableman, Jory | Billings West High School | 21 ‘ – 11.00 “ | |
4 | Rhoads, Tate | Custer High School | 21 ‘ – 07.00 “ | |
5 | Anderson, Keaton | Billings Senior High School | 21 ‘ – 05.00 “ | |
6 | Kubitz, Brandon | Laurel High School | 20 ‘ – 05.50 “ | |
7 | Zacher, Austin | Billings Skyview High School | 19 ‘ – 10.00 “ | |
8 | Nehring, Alec | Manhattan High School | 19 ‘ – 09.25 “ | |
9 | Baker, Ed | Billings Senior High School | 19 ‘ – 07.50 “ | |
10 | Stone, Turner | Manhattan High School | 19 ‘ – 06.25 “ |
Triple Jump
Name | School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Strong, Trevon | Billings Skyview High School | 43′-02.00″ | |
2 | Nehring, Alec | Manhattan High School | 41′-11.25″ | |
3 | Miller, Destin | Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) | 41′-07.00″ | |
4 | Sluggett, Logan | Winnett / Grass Range High Schools | 41′-05.00″ | |
5 | Anderson, Keaton | Billings Senior High School | 40′-11.75″ | |
6 | Rhoads, Tate | Custer High School | 40′-08.00″ | |
7 | Haidle, Trey | Billings Skyview High School | 40′-07.00″ | |
8 | Blankmas, Kevin | Manhattan Christian High School | 40′-06.00″ | |
9 | Wittman, Quincy | Huntley Project High School | 39′-08.50″ | |
10 | Wohfeil, Donte | Huntley Project High School | 39′-07.00″ |
High Jump
Name | School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anderson, Keaton | Billings Senior High School | 6 ‘ – 05.00 “ | |
2 | Garrett, Ethan | Billings West High School | 6 ‘ – 04.00 “ | |
3 | Mota, Darius | Billings Senior High School | 6 ‘ – 02.00 “ | |
4 | Hoeltz, Colin | Billings Central High School | 6 ‘ – 02.00 ” J | |
5 | Haidle, Trey | Billings Skyview High School | 6 ‘ – 00.00 “ | |
6 | Blankmas, Kevin | Manhattan Christian High School | 6 ‘ – 00.00 ” J | |
7 | McCloud, Cole | Manhattan Christian High School | 5 ‘ – 10.00 | |
7 | Kleinhans, Logan | Bozeman High School | 5 ‘ – 10.00 “ | |
7 | Mack, Dallas | Huntley Project High School | 5 ‘ – 10.00 “ | |
10 |
Pole Vault
Name | School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bradford, Jake | Billings West High School | 14 ‘ – 04.00 “ | |
2 | Gurchiek, Tyler | Billings West High School | 13 ‘ – 00.00 “ | |
3 | Connerton, Shondel | Manhattan Christian High School | 12 ‘ – 06.00 “ | |
4 | Wittman, Quincy | Huntley Project High School | 12 ‘ – 06.00 ” J | |
5 | Tesseneer, Ben | Bozeman High School | 11 ‘ – 06.00 ” J | |
6 | Brum, Adrian | Ryegate High School | 11 ” – 06.00 ” J | |
7 | Wacaser, Scott | Billings Skyview High School | 11 ‘ – 06.00 ” J | |
8 | Waples, Ryan | Billings West High School | 11 ‘ – 06.00 ” J | |
9 | ||||
10 |
4 x 100 Meter Relay – (400 Meters)
School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Billings Senior High School | 00:43.25 | |
2 | Manhattan High School | 00:43.67 | |
3 | Bozeman High School | 00:44.21 | |
4 | Fergus County High School (Lewistown) | 00:44.22 | |
5 | Billings West High School | 00:44.26 | |
6 | Billings Central High School | 00:44.28 | |
7 | Laurel High School | 00:44.70 | |
8 | Huntley Project High School | 00:45.81 | |
9 | Forsyth High School | 00:45.89 | |
10 | Custer County High School (Miles City) | 00:45.94 |
4 x 400 Meter Relay – (1600 Meters)
School | Qualifying | Finals | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Manhattan High School | 03:26.51 | |
2 | Billings West High School | 03:29.42 | |
3 | Custer County High School (Miles City) | 03:30.03 | |
4 | Billings Senior High School | 03:30.47 | |
5 | Bozeman High School | 03:33.02 | |
6 | Laurel High School | 03:34.64 | |
7 | Huntley Project High School | 03:41.30 | |
8 | Billings Central High School | 03:45.17 | |
9 | Forsyth High School | 03:50.72 | |
10 |