Athletes of the Year

 

Athlete of the Year Banquet

Wednesday, May 15, 2019 at 7:00 pm

Billings Hotel and Convention Center

Ticket cost is $250 for a table of 8 and $35 for an individual ticket.   

To purchase tickets email  info@midlandroundtable.com

 

2019 Athletes of the Year – Who will the winners be?

Boys Winner –

Girls Winner –

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School

2018 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Charlie Klepps & Gabe Sulser

Girls Winner – Maddie Brockel

  Boys Nominee  School Girls Nominee  School
 Nolan Askelson  Senior  Courtney Bad Bear  Senior
 Brock Bushfield  Skyview  Maddie Brockel  West
 Charlie Klepps  Senior  Catherine Follett  West
 Joey Moore  West  Payton Meyer  Senior
 Gabe Sulser  Senior  Raegan Steiner  Senior

2017 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Braydon Deming

Girls Winner – Brittanee Fisher

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee School
 Keaton Anderson  Senior  Brittanee Fisher  Senior
 Braydon Deming  West  Tyler Fleury  Skyview
 Bryson Deming  West  Sydney Norwood  Senior
 Nate Dick  Senior  Cody Rogers  West
 Dawson LaRance  Senior  Josie Snyder  Central

2016 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Jacob Hadley

Girls Winner – Christina Aragon

  Boys Nominee School   Girls Nominee  School
 Payton Stott  Skyview  Haylea Elkin  West
 Tyger Frye  Senior  Mariah Wittman  Central
 Jacob Hadley  Central  Jeanann Lemelin  Senior
 Blake Chase  Senior  Naomi Bad Bear  Senior
 Devin Maua  Senior  Christina Aragon  Senior

2015 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Kendal Manuel

Girls Winner – Taylor Mims

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee School
 Kendal Manuel  Skyview  Hailey Copinga  Skyview
 Pierce Oja  Central  Keegan Day  Skyview
 Holden Ryan  Central  Taylor Grove  West
 Tre’von Strong  Skyview  Kortney McNeil  Senior
 Taylor Trollope  Skyview  Taylor Mims  Senior

2014 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Joe Zimmer

Girls Winner – Morgan Sulser

2014 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Matt Dillon  Skyview  Allie Lucas  Central
 Reece Quade  Skyview  Jenna Marsh  Central
 Zach Wall  Central  Morgan Sulser  Senior
 Koby Reyes  West  Maddy Emerick  Senior
 Joe Zimmer  Senior  Jace Henderson  Senior

2013 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Jacob Stanton

Girls Winner – Sammy Elliott

2013 Nominees

Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Danny Muller  Skyview KC Christensen  West
 George Smith  Central Sammy Elliott  Central
 Jacob Stanton  Central Rachel Koehler  Senior
 Dylan Michael Hanser  Central Kiahna Steiner  Senior
 Nolan Saraceni  Senior Kennedy Robbins  Skyview

2012 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Brady Gustafson

Girls Winner – Daniella Aragon

2012 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School Girls Nominee  School
 Ryan Burke  Central  Katie Cummins  Central
 Ben Sulser  Senior  Kayla Lucas  Central
 Danny Robinson  West  Elayana Rice  Senior
 Brandon McIver  West  Danielle Aragon  Senior
 Brady Gustafson  West  Samantha Hodgson  West

2011 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Tanner Sprenkle

Girls Winner – Jackie Elliott & Danielle Muri

2011 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School Girls Nominee  School
 Scotty Owen  Senior  Kirstie Thomas  Senior
 Tanner Sprenkle  Senior  Nicole Rietz  West
 Sesar Bonilla  West  Jessyka Mac Donald  West
 Lee Hardt  West  Danielle Muri  West
 Connor Lebsock  Skyview  Jackie Elliott  Central

2010 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Carson Hilliard

Girls Winner – Alexa Aragon

2010 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Kevin O’Brien  Central  Alexa Aragon  Senior
 Cole Cattelan  Central  Austin Hanser  Central
 Brian Muller  West  Marissa Stanton  Central
 Carson Hilliard  Skyview  Catie Hanser  Central
 Sam Holt  Skyview  Jessica Sharbono  West

2009 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Aleksei Grosulak

Girls Winner – Kylie Kufeld

2009 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Aleksei Grosulak  Central  Kylie Kufeld  Senior
 Josh Pelczar  West  Emily Carroll  Senior
 Jase Muri  West  Mo Ritter  Senior
 Ben King  West  Lauryn McKay  West
 Steven Davis  Skyview  Erin Compton  West

2008 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Casey McMillan

Girls Winner – Callie Muri

2008 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Casey McMillan  Central  Callie Muri  West
 A. J. Paine  Senior  Missy Harris  Senior
 Russell Schey  West  Sarah James  Senior
 Jake Pelczar  Central  Ashley Welborn  Senior
 Casey Rogers  West  Kate Brew  Skyview

2007 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Shane Robison

Girls Winner – Bridgette Hoenke

2007 Nominees

Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Shane Robison  West  Bridgette Hoenke  Senior
 Brandon Quesenberry  West  Cara Lehman  Senior
 Leo Davis  Skyview  Kelly O’ Malley  Senior
 Thomas Ackerman  Senior  Kaela Loffler  Skyview
 Corey Shilhanek  Senior  Carly Selleck  West

2006 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Mark Desin

Girls Winner – Katie St. John

2006 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Mark Desin  Senior  Katie St. John  Skyview
 Trent Sprenkle  Senior  Salone Loney  Skyview
 Chris Carlson  Skyview  Mary Mahoney  Skyview
 Andrew Selle  Skyview  M’ily Reiter  Senior
 Tanner Sutton  Skyview  Kayla Webster  Central

2005 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Josh Hedge

Girls Winner – Sara Bents

2005 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Josh Hedge  West  Sara Bents  West
 Kevin Klaboe  West  Lauren Gustafson  West
 Joe Schreibeis  West  Jetton Meadors  Senior
 Shawn Lebsock  Skyview  Jenny Heringer  Central
 Derek Maciel  Skyview  Jill Rigg  Central

2004 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Beau Malia

Girls Winner – Dana Conway

2004 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Beau Malia  Skyview  Dana Conway  West
 Joe Lauer  Skyview  Mandy Morales  West
 Shaun Newell  Skyview  Rachel Warren  Central
 Pernnell Booth  West  Michelle St. John  Skyview
 Colin Dow  Senior  Sara Tuomi  Senior

2003 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Matt Lebsock

Girls Winner – Shelli Vicars

2003 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School  Girls Nominee  School
 Matt Lebsock  Skyview  Shelli Vicars  West
 Dan McInerney  Skyview  Jacque Walen  West
 Matt Winter  Central  Jenna Schardein  Senior
 Cooper Warren  Central  Keriann Lynch  Central
 Kyle Ryan  West  Torey Scheafer  Skyview

2002 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Dallas Leslie

Girls Winner – Rebekah Patrick

2002 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Dallas Leslie  Central  Rebekah Patrick  West
 Bryce Doak  Senior  Melisa St. John  Skyview
 Bob Charlton  Skyview  Natalie Solomon  Senior
 Trevor Kaczmarek  Skyview  Sarah Buening  Senior
 Ryan Grosulak  West  Alyssa Root  Skyview

2001 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Kendall Selle

Girls Winner – Jenny Doely

2001 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Kendall Selle  West  Jenny Doely  Senior
 Josh Krogh  West  Miranda Kephart  Senior
 Jake Sienko  Central  Lindsey Kerbel  Senior
 Jonathan Bartsch  Senior  Andrea Morrow  West
 Tim Kaczmarek  Skyview  Calley Rigg  Central

2000 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Kane Ioane

Girls Winner – Jenny Balgua

2000 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Kane Ioane  Skyview  Jenny Balgua  Senior
 Bo Bartik  West  Steph Sulser  Senior
 Jade Sobek  Senior  Marie Dyk  West
 Oliver Pertuit  Senior  Tanja Bruski  West
 Seth Flohr  Central  Kitty Earley-Reiter  Central

1999 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Brandon VanCleeve

Girls Winner – Kelli Olson

1999 Nominees

Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Brandon VanCleeve  West  Kelli Olson  Senior
 Pat Ryan  West  Nancy Weyler  Senior
 Joey Maila  Skyview  Cassie Johnson  West
 Scott Turnquist  Skyview  Melissa Roberts  West
 Matt Garreffa  Central  Kerra Costello  West

1998 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – John Edwards

Girls Winner – Michele Solomon

1998 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 John Edwards  West  Michele Solomon  Senior
 Nick Hamm  West  Dawn James  Senior
 Pete Conway  West  Jenn Cox  Central
 Chuck Hayter  Central  Zainya Zimmerer  Central
 Jordan Deim  Skyview  Beth Gerber  Skyview

1997 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Parker Aldrich

Girls Winner – Betsy Morrison

1997 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School  Girls Nominee  School
 Parker Aldrich  Central  Betsy Morrison  Skyview
 Kip Ioane  Skyview  Meghan Goodheart  Skyview
 Chad DeHaan  Skyview  Emily Kazmierski  West
 Bert Olson  West  Andy Garreffa  Central
 Spencer Shepard  Senior  Dana Dernbach  Central

1996 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Mike Andy

Girls Winner – Kate Brayko

1996 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Mike Andy  Skyview  Kate Brayko  Central
 Rocky Baldry  Skyview  Mandy Cuff  Senior
 Jarod Tocco  Skyview  Bridgit Tollefsrud  Senior
 John Lazosky  West  Sandy Hickson  Skyview
 J.D. Solomon  Senior  Stephanie Nelson  West

1995 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Jon Ueland

Girls Winner – Linda Weyler

1995 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Jon Ueland  West  Linda Weyler  Senior
 Noel Kulbeck  West  Heather Dolan  Senior
 Kevin Kolendich  West  Kelly Hylland  Skyview
 Zach Zimmerer  Central  Melanie Haws  Skyview
 Jorn Grimsley  Skyview  Mary Beth Earley  Central

1994 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – J.P. Williams

1994 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School Girls Nominee  School
 J.P. Williams  Skyview  Christy Otte  Central
 Travis Wright  Skyview  Tami Fleek  West
 Brian Sauther  Skyview  Michelle Henderson  West
 Jeremy Meccage  West  Jill Armer  Skyview
 Keyn Mader  West  Shelly Raggal  Senior

1993 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Eli Workman

Girls Winner – Shiloh Schwab

1993 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee  School
 Eli Workman  Senior  Shiloh Schwab  Skyview
 Jeff Gjerde  Senior  Stacy Conway  West
 Dan Sullivan  West  Katie Conway  West
 Bryce Bochy  West  Cathy Schwend  West
 Clay Allard  Skyview  Cindy Hogarty  Senior

1992 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Guy Atkins

Girls Winner – Rachel Smetanka

1992 Nominees

  Boys Nominee  School   Girls Nominee School
 Guy Atkins  Skyview  Rachel Smetanka  Skyview
 Matt Garrison  Senior  Tara Trostad  Skyview
 Gavin Murphy  Senior  Sarah O’Donnell  Skyview
 Nathan Dolan  Senior  Heidi Sunderland  Senior
 Jason Bays  West  Addy Johnson  Central

1991 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Jeff Ellis

Girls Winner – Stacy Lanning

1991 Nominees

 Boys Nominee  School Girls Nominee School
 Jeff Ellis  Skyview  Stacy Lanning  West
 Resse Andy  Skyview  Nikki Cronk  Central
 Bob Biggs  Skyview  Dierdre Mc Nammer  Central
 Brad Fox  West  Darci Ketterling  Skyview
 Shaqne Mc Carthy  West  Kristi Brown  Senior

1990 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Steven Falls Down

Girls Winner – Brittany Schaff


1989 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Travis Orser

Girls Winner – Erika Boggio