Athletes of the Year

 

Athlete of the Year Banquet

Wednesday, May 16, 2018 at 7:00 pm

Billings Hotel and Convention Center

Ticket cost is $250 for a table of 8 and $35 for an individual ticket.   

To purchase tickets email  info@midlandroundtable.com

 

2018 Athletes of the Year – Who will the winners be?

Boys Winner –

Girls Winner –

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School

2017 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Braydon Deming

Girls Winner – Brittanee Fisher

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
 Keaton Anderson  Senior  Brittanee Fisher  Senior
 Braydon Deming  West  Tyler Fleury  Skyview
 Bryson Deming  West  Sydney Norwood  Senior
 Nate Dick  Senior  Cody Rogers  West
 Dawson LaRance  Senior  Josie Snyder  Central

2016 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Jacob Hadley

Girls Winner – Christina Aragon

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Payton Stott Skyview Haylea Elkin West
Tyger Frye Senior Mariah Wittman Central
Jacob Hadley Central Jeanann Lemelin Senior
Blake Chase Senior Naomi Bad Bear Senior
Devin Maua Senior Christina Aragon Senior

2015 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Kendal Manuel

Girls Winner – Taylor Mims

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Kendal Manuel Skyview Hailey Copinga Skyview
Pierce Oja Central Keegan Day Skyview
Holden Ryan Central Taylor Grove West
Tre’von Strong Skyview Kortney McNeil Senior
Taylor Trollope Skyview Taylor Mims Senior

2014 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Joe Zimmer

Girls Winner – Morgan Sulser

2014 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Matt Dillon Skyview Allie Lucas Central
Reece Quade Skyview Jenna Marsh Central
Zach Wall Central Morgan Sulser Senior
Koby Reyes West Maddy Emerick Senior
Joe Zimmer Senior Jace Henderson Senior

2013 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Jacob Stanton

Girls Winner – Sammy Elliott

2013 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Danny Muller Skyview KC Christensen West
George Smith Central Sammy Elliott Central
Jacob Stanton Central Rachel Koehler Senior
Dylan Michael Hanser Central Kiahna Steiner Senior
Nolan Saraceni Senior Kennedy Robbins Skyview

2012 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Brady Gustafson

Girls Winner – Daniella Aragon

2012 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Ryan Burke Central Katie Cummins Central
Ben Sulser Senior Kayla Lucas Central
Danny Robinson West Elayana Rice Senior
Brandon McIver West Danielle Aragon Senior
Brady Gustafson West Samantha Hodgson West

2011 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Tanner Sprenkle

Girls Winner – Jackie Elliott & Danielle Muri

2011 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Scotty Owen Senior Kirstie Thomas Senior
Tanner Sprenkle Senior Nicole Rietz West
Sesar Bonilla West Jessyka Mac Donald West
Lee Hardt West Danielle Muri West
Connor Lebsock Skyview Jackie Elliott Central

2010 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Carson Hilliard

Girls Winner – Alexa Aragon

2010 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Kevin O’Brien Central Alexa Aragon Senior
Cole Cattelan Central Austin Hanser Central
Brian Muller West Marissa Stanton Central
Carson Hilliard Skyview Catie Hanser Central
Sam Holt Skyview Jessica Sharbono West

2009 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Aleksei Grosulak

Girls Winner – Kylie Kufeld

2009 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Aleksei Grosulak Central Kylie Kufeld Senior
Josh Pelczar West Emily Carroll Senior
Jase Muri West Mo Ritter Senior
Ben King West Lauryn McKay West
Steven Davis Skyview Erin Compton West

2008 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Casey McMillan

Girls Winner – Callie Muri

2008 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Casey McMillan Central Callie Muri West
A.J. Paine Senior Missy Harris Senior
Russell Schey West Sarah James Senior
Jake Pelczar Central Ashley Welborn Senior
Casey Rogers West Kate Brew Skyview

2007 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Shane Robison

Girls Winner – Bridgette Hoenke

2007 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Shane Robison West Bridgette Hoenke Senior
Brandon Quesenberry West Cara Lehman Senior
Leo Davis Skyview Kelly O’ Malley Senior
Thomas Ackerman Senior Kaela Loffler Skyview
Corey Shilhanek Senior Carly Selleck West

2006 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Mark Desin

Girls Winner – Katie St. John

2006 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Mark Desin Senior Katie St. John Skyview
Trent Sprenkle Senior Salone Loney Skyview
Chris Carlson Skyview Mary Mahoney Skyview
Andrew Selle Skyview M’ily Reiter Senior
Tanner Sutton Skyview Kayla Webster Central

2005 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Josh Hedge

Girls Winner – Sara Bents

2005 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Josh Hedge West Sara Bents West
Kevin Klaboe West Lauren Gustafson West
Joe Schreibeis West Jetton Meadors Senior
Shawn Lebsock Skyview Jenny Heringer Central
Derek Maciel Skyview Jill Rigg Central

2004 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Beau Malia

Girls Winner – Dana Conway

2004 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Beau Malia Skyview Dana Conway West
Joe Lauer Skyview Mandy Morales West
Shaun Newell Skyview Rachel Warren Central
Pernnell Booth West Michelle St. John Skyview
Colin Dow Senior Sara Tuomi Senior

2003 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Matt Lebsock

Girls Winner – Shelli Vicars

2003 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Matt Lebsock Skyview Shelli Vicars West
Dan McInerney Skyview Jacque Walen West
Matt Winter Central Jenna Schardein Senior
Cooper Warren Central Keriann Lynch Central
Kyle Ryan West Torey Scheafer Skyview

2002 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Dallas Leslie

Girls Winner – Rebekah Patrick

2002 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Dallas Leslie Central Rebekah Patrick West
Bryce Doak Senior Melisa St. John Skyview
Bob Charlton Skyview Natalie Solomon Senior
Trevor Kaczmarek Skyview Sarah Buening Senior
Ryan Grosulak West Alyssa Root Skyview

2001 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Kendall Selle

Girls Winner – Jenny Doely

2001 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Kendall Selle West Jenny Doely Senior
Josh Krogh West Miranda Kephart Senior
Jake Sienko Central Lindsey Kerbel Senior
Jonathan Bartsch Senior Andrea Morrow West
Tim Kaczmarek Skyview Calley Rigg Central

2000 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Kane Ioane

Girls Winner – Jenny Balgua

2000 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Kane Ioane Skyview Jenny Balgua Senior
Bo Bartik West Steph Sulser Senior
Jade Sobek Senior Marie Dyk West
Oliver Pertuit Senior Tanja Bruski West
Seth Flohr Central Kitty Earley-Reiter Central

1999 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Brandon VanCleeve

Girls Winner – Kelli Olson

1999 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Brandon VanCleeve West Kelli Olson Senior
Pat Ryan West Nancy Weyler Senior
Joey Maila Skyview Cassie Johnson West
Scott Turnquist Skyview Melissa Roberts West
Matt Garreffa Central Kerra Costello West

1998 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – John Edwards

Girls Winner – Michele Solomon

1998 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
John Edwards West Michele Solomon Senior
Nick Hamm West Dawn James Senior
Pete Conway West Jenn Cox Central
Chuck Hayter Central Zainya Zimmerer Central
Jordan Deim Skyview Beth Gerber Skyview

1997 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Parker Aldrich

Girls Winner – Betsy Morrison

1997 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Parker Aldrich Central Betsy Morrison Skyview
Kip Ioane Skyview Meghan Goodheart Skyview
Chad DeHaan Skyview Emily Kazmierski West
Bert Olson West Andy Garreffa Central
Spencer Shepard Senior Dana Dernbach Central

1996 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Mike Andy

Girls Winner – Kate Brayko

1996 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Mike Andy Skyview Kate Brayko Central
Rocky Baldry Skyview Mandy Cuff Senior
Jarod Tocco Skyview Bridgit Tollefsrud Senior
John Lazosky West Sandy Hickson Skyview
J.D. Solomon Senior Stephanie Nelson West

1995 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Jon Ueland

Girls Winner – Linda Weyler

1995 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Jon Ueland West Linda Weyler Senior
Noel Kulbeck West Heather Dolan Senior
Kevin Kolendich West Kelly Hylland Skyview
Zach Zimmerer Central Melanie Haws Skyview
Jorn Grimsley Skyview Mary Beth Earley Central

1994 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – J.P. Williams

1994 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
J.P. Williams Skyview Christy Otte Central
Travis Wright Skyview Tami Fleek West
Brian Sauther Skyview Michelle Henderson West
Jeremy Meccage West Jill Armer Skyview
Keyn Mader West Shelly Raggal Senior

1993 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Eli Workman

Girls Winner – Shiloh Schwab

1993 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Eli Workman Senior Shiloh Schwab Skyview
Jeff Gjerde Senior Stacy Conway West
Dan Sullivan West Katie Conway West
Bryce Bochy West Cathy Schwend West
Clay Allard Skyview Cindy Hogarty Senior

1992 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Guy Atkins

Girls Winner – Rachel Smetanka

1992 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Guy Atkins Skyview Rachel Smetanka Skyview
Matt Garrison Senior Tara Trostad Skyview
Gavin Murphy Senior Sarah O’Donnell Skyview
Nathan Dolan Senior Heidi Sunderland Senior
Jason Bays West Addy Johnson Central

1991 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Jeff Ellis

Girls Winner – Stacy Lanning

1991 Nominees

Boys Nominee School Girls Nominee School
Jeff Ellis Skyview Stacy Lanning West
Resse Andy Skyview Nikki Cronk Central
Bob Biggs Skyview Dierdre Mc Nammer Central
Brad Fox West Darci Ketterling Skyview
Shaqne Mc Carthy West Kristi Brown Senior

1990 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Steven Falls Down

Girls Winner – Brittany Schaff


1989 Athletes of the Year

Boys Winner – Travis Orser

Girls Winner – Erika Boggio