2019 Top Ten Track Meet Girls Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Albrecht, Maddie Billings West High School 00:12.68
2 Albrecht, Willa Billings West High School 00:12.75
3 Wolff, Jaeden Billings West High School 00:13.00
4 Wahl, Kellan Billings Central High School 00:13.16
5 Murphy, Macee Huntley Project High School 00:13.17
6 Owens, Maliea Billings Skyview High School 00:13.23
7 Bradley, Gracie Colstrip High School 00:13.32
8 Davis, Chole Billings West High School 00:13.34
9 Yellowmule, Matayah Hardin High School 00:13.43
10 Brayton, Dalani Belgrade High School 00:13.45

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Bahn, Delaney Bozeman High School 00:25.69
2 Albrecht, Willa Billings West High School 00:25.80
3 Albrecht, Maddie Billings West High School 00:26.17
4 Corbett, Mary Bozeman High School 00:27.01
5 Wahl, Kellan Billings Central High School 00:27.09
6 Pacheco, Bella Belgrade High School 00:27.60
7 Brayton, Dalani Belgrade High School 00:27.79
8 Graves, Alana Huntley Project High School 00:27.46
9 Ekstrom, Addi Bozeman High School 00:27.90
10 Wolff, Jaeden Billings West High School 00:28.07

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Owens, Maliea Billings Skyview High School 00:59.67
2 Ekstrom, Addi Bozeman High School 01:00.63
3 Zimmer, Laura Billings Senior High School 01:00.98
4 Hust, Jillian Billings West High School 01:01.59
5 Obert, Hannah Columbus High School 01:01.73
6 LeBrun, Amber Columbus High School 01:02.52
7 Wolff, Savanna Roundup High School 01:02.98
8 Wood, Jolie Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 01:03.04
9 Pacheco, Bella Belgrade High School 01:03.04
10 Murdock, Tenley Shepherd High School 01:03.49

800 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Trom, Terra Bozeman High School 02:19.63
2 Hanson, Whitney Colstrip High School 02:20.20
3 Boyle, Bridget Bozeman High School 02:20830
4 Jacobson, Katie Red Lodge High School 02:22.38
5 Timm, Grace Laurel High School 02:23.08
6 Zimmer, Laura Billings Senior High School 02:25.32
7 Gilreth, Grace Bozeman High School 02:27.57
8 Hugs, Marion Hardin High School 02:28.53
9 Baker, Heather Custer County High School (Miles City) 02:36.83
10 Hartshorn, Amelia Bozeman High School 02:38.52

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Vladic, Tiahna Billings Senior High School 05:01.12
2 Trom, Terra Bozeman High School 05:03.22
3 McCormick, Natalie Bozeman High School 05:14.59
4 Hanson, Whitney Colstrip High School 05:17.17
5 Moore, Riley Bozeman High School 05:19.30
6 Hoffman-Gaschk, Emberlyn Billings Skyview High School 05:19.53
7 Gilreth, Grace Bozeman High School 05:21.64
8 Lile, Natalie Huntley Project High School 05:27.35
9 Burns, Hayley Colstrip High School 05:29.27
10 Nedens, Libby Hardin High School 05:36.76

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Moore, Alex Bozeman High School 11:00.80
2 Vandersloot, Elena Billings Senior High School 11:27.40
3 Hull, Ellie Bozeman High School 11:48.31
4 Hoffman-Gaschk, Emberlyn Billings Skyview High School 11:51.24
5 Burns, Hayley Colstrip High School 11:52.37
6 Hemenway, Hallie Manhattan High School 12:07.11
7 Nedens, Libby Hardin High School 12:20.08
8 Fischer, Georgianna Bozeman High School 12:25.67
9 Timm, Grace Laurel High School 12:27.46
10 Stroop, Zoey Colstrip High School 12:32.40

100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Murphy, Macee Huntley Project High School 00:15.83
2 Schreder, Kala Billings West 00:15.83
3 Horst, Mayjia Bozeman High School 00:16.34
4 Severson, Olleca Manhattan High School 00:16.73
5 Brand, Ashley Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:16.75
6 Coey, Hailey Billings West High School 00:16.96
7 Allie, Samantha Billings Senior High School 00:17.07
8 Carter, Gracey Belgrade High School 00:17.45
9 Murdock, Jaycee Shepherd High School 00:17.67
10 Mader, Julia Billings Skyview High School 00:17.68

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Horst, Mayjia Bozeman High School 00:46.26
2 Banderob, Cloie Billings Senior High School 00:47.26
3 Bradley, Gracie Colstrip High School 00:47.38
4 Corbett, Mary Bozeman High School 00:47.66
5 Severson, Olleca Manhattan High School 00:48.60
6 Klein, Bella Roundup High School 00:48.79
7 Hartshorn, Amelia Bozeman High School 00:49.01
8 Carter, Gracey Belgrade High School 00:49.85
9 Poore, Riki Red Lodge High School 00:51.19
9 Spotted Bear, MG Billings Skyview High School 00:51.79

Shot Put

Name School Qualify Finals
1 Zimmer, Kylie Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 42 ‘ – 08.00 “
2 Zimmer, Anna Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 40 ‘ – 03.00 “
3 Whitedirt, Jamie Colstrip High School 38 ‘ – 10.00 “
4 Williams, LaKeenma Billings West High School 38 ‘ – 00.00 “
5 Poole, Emily Huntley Project High School 36 ‘ – 03.00 “
6 Campbell, Carsyn Billings West High School 33 ‘ – 11.50 “
7 Harper, Teigan Laurel High School 33 ‘ – 09.50 “
8 Greer, Nikol Laurel High School 33 ‘ – 03.00 “
9 Pederson, Brooklyn Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 33 ‘ – 01.00 “
10 Coulter, Kiarah Powder River County High School (Broadus) 32 ‘ – 08.00 “

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Zimmer, Kylie Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 132 ‘ – 06.00 “
2 Poole, Emily Huntley Project High School 129 ‘ – 03.00 “
3 Williams, LaKeenma Billings West High School 128 ‘ – 03.00 “
4 Zimmer, Anna Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 128 ‘ – 01.00 “
5 Whitedirt, Jamie Colstrip High School 121 ‘ – 03.00 “
6 Adkins, Jessica Bridger High School 115 ‘ – 11.00 “
7 Waddell, Zoe Bozeman High School 103 ‘ – 00.00 “
8 Campbell, Carsyn Billings West High School 089 ‘ – 10.00 “
9 000 ‘ – 00.00 “
10 000 ‘ – 00.00 “

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Poole, Emily Huntley Project High School 134 ‘ – 03.00 “
2 Cookman, Jordan Forsyth High School 116 ‘ – 09.00 “
3 LeFevre, Jessica Laurel High School 115 ‘ – 01.00 “
4 Adkins, Jessica Bridger High School 111 ‘ – 01.00 “
5 Harding, Haley Custer County High School (Miles City) 110 ‘ – 11.00 “
6 Zimmer, Anna Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 107 ‘ – 07.00 “
7 Moreland, Larisah Custer-Hysham High Schools 104 ‘ – 06.00 “
8 Zimmer, Kylie Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 099 ‘ – 04.00 “
9 Bradbury, Brooklyn Bozeman High School 097 ‘ – 07.00 “
10 Brewer, Esther Billings Senior High School 096 ‘ – 03.00 “

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Bahn, Delaney Bozeman High School 19 ‘ – 04.75 “
2 Murphy, Macee Huntley Project high School 16 ‘ – 11.50 “
3 Berry, Brooke Billings Skyview High School 16 ‘ – 10.50 “
3 Gibbs, Kolby Laurel High School 16 ‘ – 10.50 “
5 Coey, Hailey Billings West High School 16 ‘ – 10.25 “
6 Willis, Gracey Laurel High School 16 ‘ – 04.75 “
7 Coulter, Kiarah Powder River County High School (Broadus) 15 ‘ – 05.75 “
8 Leo, Cameron Billings Senior High School 15 ‘ – 08.25 “
9 Frideres, Lauryn Billings West High School 15 ‘ – 07.25 “
10 Schreder, Kaia Billings West High School 15 ‘ – 05.75 “

Triple Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Chamberlin, Dezi Custer County High School (Miles City) 37 ‘ – 04.25 “
2 Coey, Hailey Billings West High School 35 ‘ – 00.25 “
3 Yellowmule, Matayah Hardin High School 35 ‘ – 00.00 “
4 Murphy, Macee Huntley Project high School 34 ‘ – 11.50 “
5 Gibbs, Kolby Laurel High School 34 ‘ – 08.50 “
6 Leo, Cameron Billings Senior High School 33 ‘ – 11.25 “
7 Anderson, Talina Bozeman High School 33 ‘ – 09.75 “
8 Green, Aaliyah Billings Senior High School 32 ‘ – 09.50 “
9 Willis, Gracey Laurel High School 32 ‘ – 08.50 “
10 Christensen, Taylor Belgrade High School 32 ‘ – 01.50 “

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Bahn, Delaney Bozeman High School 5 ‘ – 04.00 “
2 Schonoff, Hannah Bozeman High School 5 ‘ – 02.00 “
3 Davies, Chloe Billings West High School 5 ‘ – 00.00 “
4 Zinne, Kallie Joliet High School 5 ‘ – 00.00 “
5 Deyo, Jalen Bozeman High School 5 ‘ – 00.00 “
6 Horst, Mayjia Bozeman High School 5 ‘ – 00.00 “
7 Riley, Taryn Billings West High School 4 ‘ – 10.00 “
7 Wynia, Kendra Billings Senior High School 4 ‘ – 10.00 “
7 Malone, Jadyn Billings Senior High School 4 ‘ – 10.00 “
10 0 ‘ – 00.00 “

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Brown, Maisee Billings Senior High School 11 ‘ – 00.00 “
2 Smith, Cynthia Belgrade High School 10 ‘ – 06.00 “
2 Stark, Kendall Billings West High School 10 ‘ – 06.00 “
4 Zimmerman, Emma Billings West High School 10 ‘ – 00.00 “
5 Lynch, Mara Bozeman High School 09 ‘ – 06.00 “
6 Leeds, Laney Laurel High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “
7 Billings Senior High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “
8 00 ‘ – 00.00 “
9 00 ‘ – 00.00 “
10 00 ‘ – 00.00 “

400 Meter Relay - (4 x 100)

School Team Finals
1 Billings West High School Maddie Albrecht, Chloe Davies, Jaeden Wolff, Willia Albrecht 00:49.53
2 Bozeman High School Cooper Knarr, Jocelynn Coley, Mary Corbett, Ryann Eddins 00:51.10
3 Belgrade High School Savana Jensen, Sarah Morris, Bella Pacheco, Dalani Brayton 00:51.55
4 Billings Skyview High School Aspen Petersen, Madison Clause, Brooke Berry, Mailea Owens 00:51.73
5 Billings Senior Peyton Hegg, Makayla Cooper, Samantha Allie, Cloie Banberob 00:51.73
6 Columbus High School Liz Lorash, Hannah Obert, RaiLeigh Strommen, Amber LeBrun 00:51.83
7 Colstrip High School Aryn Blanchard, Gracie Bradley, Abigail Dudley, Whitney Hanson 00:51.96
8 Huntley Project High School Loran Murphy, Alana Graves, Josie Hasler, Chantel Chase 00:52.90
9 Laurel High School Morgan Maack, Gracey Willis, Grace Wagner, Taylor Noble 00:53.03
10 00:00.00

1600 Meter Relay - (4 x 400)

School Team Finals
1 Bozeman High School Terra Trom, Bridget Boyle, Addi ekstrom, Amelia Hartshorn 04:04.61
2 Billings Senior Eliza Bentler, Cloie Banderob, Laura Zimmer, Tiahna Vladic 04:05.95
3 Billings West High School Maddie Albrecht, Chloe Davies, Willia Albrecht, Jillian Hust 04:06.42
4 Columbus High School RaiLeigh Strommen, Braylynn Nelson. Hannah Obert, Amber LeBrun 04:14.33
5 Manhattan High School Saige Duffin, Sophie Duffin, Madeline Severson, Olieca Severson 04:16.16
6 Huntley Project High School Chantel Chase, Alana Graves, Natalie Lile, Macee Murphy 04:17.18
7 Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) Alyssa Boshart, Jillian Whalin, Ashley Wood, Jolie Wood 04:21.84
8 Colstrip High School 04:24.37
9 Billings Skyview High School MG Spotted Bear, Mailea Owens, Julia Mader, Emberlyn Hoffman-Gaschk 04:26.03
10 00:00.00