2018 Top Ten Track Meet Girls Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Fuller, Breanne Billings Skyview High School 00:12.55
2 Albrecht, Maddie Billings West High School 00:12.78
3 Wahl, Kellan Billings Central High School 00:12.80
4 Albrecht, Willa Billings West High School 00:12.82
5 Derlatka, Aleeya Billings Skyview High School 00:12.95
6 Scherfflus, Ellie Billings West High School 00:13.15
7 Brayton, Dalani Belgrade High School 00:13.24
8 Shepherd, Faith Manhattan Christian High School 00:13.25
9 Marema, Maddisen Shepherd High School 00:13.26
10 Mgbechi-Ezeri, Chizaram Bozeman High School 00:13.34

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Fuller, Breanne Billings Skyview High School 00:25.73
2 Bahn, Delaney Bozeman High School 00:25.85
3 Wahl, Kellan Billings Central High School 00:26.45
4 Derlatka, Aleeya Billings Skyview High School 00:26.95
5 Cotter, Aspen Laurel High School 00:27.11
6 Pacheco, Bella Belgrade High School 00:27.33
7 Corbett, Mary Bozeman High School 00:27.44
8 Graves, Alana Huntley Project High School 00:27.46
9 Marema, Maddisen Shepherd High School 00:28.16
10 00:00.00

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Corbett, Mary Bozeman High School 01:00.79
2 Zimmer, Laura Billings Senior High School 01:01.62
3 Graves, Alana Huntley Project High School 01:01.63
4 Wolff, Savanna Roundup High School 01:01.88
5 Blanchard, Isabel Bozeman High School 01:02.47
6 Hartshorn, Amelia Bozeman High School 01:02.78
7 Ekstrom, Addi Bozeman High School 01:03.09
8 Timm, Grace Laurel High School 01:03.41
9 Scott, Desiree Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 01:03.42
10 Hust, Jillian Billings West High School 01:04.78

800 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Baker, Heather Custer County High School (Miles City) 02:19.76
2 Boyle, Bridget Bozeman High School 02:19.95
3 Hanson, Whitney Colstrip High School 02:21.73
4 Trom, Tierra Bozeman High School 02:23.82
5 Olsen, Annabelle Billings West High School 02:23.85
6 Veltkamp, Alex Manhattan Christian High School 02:23.88
7 Hall, LainaAlex Bozeman High School 02:25.39
8 Eberspecher, Zoe Bozeman High School 02:26.18
9 Zimmer, Laura Billings Senior High School 02:30.76
10 00:00.00

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Noe, Camila Bozeman High School 04:54.94
2 Vladic, Tiahna Billings Senior High School 05:03.03
3 Trom, Tierra Bozeman High School 05:14.27
4 Vosler, Morgan Custer County High School (Miles City) 05:15.59
5 Moore, Alex Bozeman High School 05:15.78
6 Eberspecher, Zoe Bozeman High School 05:16.35
7 Hallgrimson, Jade Billings Senior High School 05:19.86
8 Boyle, Bridget Bozeman High School 05:22.63
9 Jacques, Phoebe Bozeman High School 05:21.00
10 Hallgrimson, Jaylyn Billings Senior High School 05:24.39

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Jacques, Phoebe Bozeman High School 11:25.46
2 Wagner, Lucy Bozeman High School 11:29.96
3 McCormick, Natalie Bozeman High School 11:31.15
4 Moore, Alex Bozeman High School 11:32.68
5 Vandersloot, Elena Billings Senior High School 11:45.81
6 Hull, Ellie Bozeman High School 11:41.81
7 Timm, Grace Laurel High School 11:42.54
8 Madsen, Hannah Manhattan High School 11:48.25
9 Gaschk, Emberlyn Billings Skyview High School 11:48.45
10 Hallgrimson, Jaylyn Billings Senior High School 12:25.83

100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Findon, Tavy Billings Senior High School 00:15.11
2 James, Marissa Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:15.29
3 Angel, Selina Roundup High School 00:15.94
4 Henry, Alysaa Belgrade High School 00:16.07
5 Stoppel, Kaliee Billings West High School 00:16.35
6 Lewandowski, Trinity Colstrip High School 00:16.57
7 Kleinhans, Maggie Bozeman High School 00:16.58
8 Schreder, Kala Billings West High School 00:16.69
9 Lewis, Ashlyn Bozeman High School 00:16.89
10 Corbett, Lucy Bozeman High School DQ

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Findon, Tavy Billings Senior High School 00:46:20
2 Corbett, Lucy Bozeman High School 00:46.26
3 Stoppel, Kaliee Billings West High School 00:47.03
4 Horst, Mayjia Bozeman High School 00:47.52
5 Friend, McKenna Custer County High School (Miles City) 00:48.18
6 Severson, Oilleca Manhattan High School 00:48.42
7 Parker, Fallon Belgrade High School 00:48.89
8 Poore, Riki Red Lodge High School 00:49.56
9 Lewandowski, Trinity Colstrip High School 00:51.33
10 James, Marissa Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:53.32

Shot Put

Name School Finals
1 Zimmer, Anna Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 40′- 10.25″
2 Ereaux, Aiyana Billings Skyview High School 38′- 02.00″
3 Poole, Emily Huntley Project High School 36′- 09.50″
4 Floyd, Rainna Park County High School (Livingston) 34′- 04.75″
5 Chambers, Rebeccah Billings Senior High School 34′- 03.00″
6 Lea, Prusek Harlowton School 33′- 05.00″
7 Grant, Aniyah Lame Deer High School 32′- 09.00″
8 Braun, Ashlyn Billings Skyview High School 32′- 04.50″
9 Pederson, Brookly Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 32′- 03.00″
9 Bonenberger, Samantha Billings Senior High School 32′- 03.00″

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Rollins, Chasitie Colstrip High School 122 ‘ – 03.00 “
2 Poole, Emiley Huntley Project High School 121 ‘ – 08.00 “
3 Skidmore, Audrey Billings Senior High School 120 ‘ – 09.00 “
4 Kelly, Bridget Manhattan Christian High School 119 ‘- 10.00 “
5 Johannes, Mackenzie Billings West High School 113 ‘ – 02.00 “
6 Hanser, Chloe Broadview / Lavina High Schools 108 ‘ – 09.00 “
7 Dole, Kayree Huntley Project High School 107 ‘ – 02.00 “
8 Lea, Prusek Harlowton School 104 ‘ – 03.00 “
9 Renova, Lilla Billings Senior High School 103 ‘ – 06.00 “
10 Zimmer, Anna Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 096 ‘ – 02.00 “

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Poole, Emiley Huntley Project High School 135 ‘ – 00.00 “
2 Frank, Brittany Park City High School 133 ‘ – 06.00
3 Angwin, Sarah Bozeman High School 123 ‘- 04.00 “
4 Wheeler, Hannah Bozeman High School 120 ‘ – 06.00 “
5 Bonenberger, Samantha Billings Senior High School 115 ‘ – 05.00 “
6 LeFever, Jessica Laurel High School 112 ‘ – 03.00 “
7 Parker, Fallon Belgrade High School 108 ‘ – 03.00 “
8 Adkins, Emily Bridger High School 098 ‘ – 00.00 “
9 Rollins, Chasitie Colstrip High School 095 ‘ – 09.00 “
10 000 ‘ – 00.00 “

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Bahn, Delaney Bozeman High School 19 ‘ – 01.50 “
2 Dooley, Wynter Billings West High School 17 ‘ – 01.25 “
3 Henry, Alysaa Belgrade High School 17 ‘ – 00.25 “
4 Oeikers, Marias Bozeman High School 16 ‘ – 07.50 “
5 Gilsdorf, Maddy Billings Senior High School 16 ‘ – 01.25 “
6 Zinne, Kallie Joliet High School 15 ‘ – 11.25 “
7 Veltkamp, Alex Manhattan Christian High School 15 ‘ – 08.25 “
8 Shephard, Faith Manhattan Christian High School 15 ‘ – 00.25 “
9 Leo, Cameron Billings Senior High School 15 ‘ – 00.25 “
10 Derlatka, Aleeya Billings Skyview High School ND

Triple Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Dooley, Wynter Billings West High School 36 ‘ – 02.25 “
2 Oeikers, Marias Bozeman High School 34 ‘ – 06.75 “
3 Gilsdorf, Maddy Billings Senior High School 34 ‘ – 06.25 “
4 Willis, Gracey Laurel High School 34 ‘ – 04.75 “
5 Anderson, Talina Bozeman High School 34 ‘ – 02.50 “
6 Chamberlin, Dezi Custer County High School (Miles City) 33 ‘ – 02.50 “
7 Spitzer, Samantha Laurel High School 33 ‘ – 00.75 “
8 Kleinshans, Maggie Bozeman High School 33 ‘ – 00.25 “
9 Brand, Ashley Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 32 ‘ – 10.75 “
10 Wahl, Kellan Billings Central High School 32 ‘ – 10.25 “

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Corbett, Lucy Bozeman High School 5 ‘ – 07.00 “
2 Bahn, Delaney Bozeman High School 5 ‘ – 02.00 “
3 Zinne, Kallie Joliet High School 5 ‘ – 00.00 ” J
3 James, Marissa Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 5 ‘ – 00.00 ” J
5 Overby, Aislinn Bozeman High School 5 ‘ – 00.00 ” J
6 Lamb, Tessa Belgrade High School 4 ‘ – 10.00 ” J
6 Deyo, Jalen Bozeman High School 4 ‘ – 10.00 ” J
6 Peterson, Aspen Billings Skyview High School 4 ‘ – 10.00 ” J
6 Malone, Jadyn Billings Senior High School 4 ‘ – 10.00 ” J
10 Venable, Ashley Custer County High School (Miles City) NH
10 Horst, Mayjia Bozeman High School NH

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Henry, Alysaa Belgrade High School 11 ‘ – 00.00 “
2 Gilsdorf, Maddy Billings Senior High School 10 ‘ – 06.00 “
3 Brown, Maisee Billings Senior High School 10 ‘ – 06.00 ” J
4 Stark, Kendall Billings West High School 10 ‘ – 00.00 “
5 Angel, Selina Roundup High School 10 ‘ – 00.00 ” J
6 Leo, Cameron Billings Senior High School 09 ‘ – 06.00 “
7 Zimmerman, Emma Billings West High School 09 ‘ – 06.00 ” J
7 Jacobsen, Katie Red Lodge High School 09 ‘ – 06.00 ” J
9 Collins, Bailey Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 09 ‘ – 00.00 “
10 Myrstol, Kendra Bozeman Senior High School 08 ‘ – 06.00 “
11 Lynch, Mara Bozeman High School NH

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (400 Meters)

School Team Finals
1 Billings West High School Maddie Albrecht, Ellie Scherffius, Willa Albrecht, Jillian Hust 00:49.85
2 Bozeman High School Mary Corbett, Jocelynn Coley, Delaney Bahn, Chizaram Mgbechi-Ezeri 00:50.30
3 Belgrade High School Bella Pacheco, Dalani Brayton, Kaylynn Linton, Alysa Henry 00:50.42
4 Billings Senior High School Makayla Cooper, Tavy Findon, Cloie Banderob, Maisee Brown 00:51.14
5 Laurel High School Aspen Cotter, Morgan Maack, Sierra Bransetetter, Gracey Willis 00:51.79
6 Huntley Project High School 00:51.83
7 Billings Central High School Bethany Powers, Kellan Wahl, Nicole Hamwey, Sophia Bohl 00:52.49
8 Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:53.04
9 Columbus High School (Miles City) Amber LaBrum, Liz Lorash, RaiLeigh Strommen, McKayal Valdez 00:53.42
10 Shepherd High School Maddisen Marema, Kailey Ferguson, Tenley Murdock, Keyona Dalke DNF

4 x 400 Meter Relay - (1600 Meters)

School Team Finals
1 Billings Senior High School Cloie Banderob, Laura Zimmer, Tiahna Vladic, Tavy Findon 04:08.31
2 Bozeman West High School Camila Noe, Bridget Boyle, Amelia Hartshorn, Isabel Blanchard 04:09.11
3 Custer County High School (Miles City) Morgan Vosler, Heather Baker, Dezi Chamberlin, McKenna Friend 04:11.35
4 Billings West High School 04:12.53
5 Belgrade High School Bella Pacheco, Taylor Christensen, Amber Maurer, Kaylynn Linton 04:12.84
6 Billings Skyview High School 04:16.78
7 Colstrip High School Trinity Lewandowski, Aryn Blanchard, Abigail Dudley, Whitney Hanson 04:17.29
8 Manhattan Christian High School Eliana Kuperus, Alex Veltkamp, Faith Shepard, Shelby Walls 04:17.91
9 Red Lodge High School 04:19.29
10 Manhattan High School 04:23.87