2018 Top Ten Track Meet Boys Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Gunlikson, Casey Sweet Grass County (Big Timber) 00:11.06
2 Marks, Collin Park County High School (Livingston) 00:11.22
3 Vanderlaan, Keith Custer County High School (Miles City) 00:11.22
4 Krebsbach, Kip Custer County High School (Miles City) 00:11.33
5 Hernandez, Austin Huntley Project High School 00:11.34
6 Johnstone, Cade Forsyth High School 00:11.45
7 Craig, Copper Bozeman High School 00:11.52
8 Simpson, Robbie Bozeman High School 00:11.60
9 Sumner, Lane Huntley Project School 00:11.55
10 00:00.00

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Gunlikson, Casey Sweet Grass County (Big Timber) 00:22.60
2 Marks, Collin Park County High School (Livingston) 00:22.87
3 Hernandez, Austin Huntley Project High School 00:22.88
3 Krebsbach, Kip Custer County High School (Miles City) 00:22.88
5 Craig, Copper Bozeman High School 00:22.96
6 Balsam, Dylan Billings West High School 00:23.15
7 Sumner, Lane Huntley Project School 00:23.35
8 Burns, Mitchell Huntley Project School 00:24.19
9 00:00.00
10 00:00.00

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Johnstone, Cade Forsyth High School 00:49.52
2 Gradney, Trevin Billings West High School 00:49.56
3 Ans, Micah Billings Senior High School 00:49.65
4 Cossins, Korben Bozeman High School 00:51.11
5 Waddell, Jack Park County High School (Livingston) 00:51.50
6 Carpenter, Milo Billings West High School 00:51.81
7 Stilson, Taiyan Billings Senior High School 00:52.39
8 Mosness, Junior Sweet Grass County (Big Timber) 00:52.65
9 Boroughs, Eyezayah Billings West High School 00:52.86
10 Barney, Wyatt Manhattan High School 00:53.79

800 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Johnstone, Paul Forsyth High School 02:00.85
2 Hill, Trajan Hardin High School 02:01.29
3 Trafton, Tanner Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 02:01.89
4 Straus, Logan Billings West High School 02:02.29
5 Prather, David Hardin High School 02:02.44
6 Wilson, Ethan Billings Senior High School 02:03.34
7 Gottwals, Van Billings West High School 02:03.42
8 Richardson, Patrick Shepherd High School 02:05.00
9 McComas, Leonard Bozeman High School 02:06.67
10 Hanna, Austin Billings West High School 02:07.17

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Hamilton, Duncan Bozeman Senior High School 04:15.51
2 Taylor, Levi Laural High School 04:25.18
3 McComas, Leonard Bozeman High School 04:30.15
4 Humbergber, Dylan Bozeman High School 04:32.07
5 Majerus, Noah Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 004:34.67
6 May, Griffin Bozeman High School 04:35:87
7 MCCalla, Dane Billings Central High School 004:36.05
8 Dines, Gus Roberts High School 04:38.31
9 Gause-Leger, Dominik Billings West High School 04:48.39
10 Rosenzweig, Simon Bozeman High School 05:52.57

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Taylor, Levi Laurel High School 09:44.70
2 Humberger, Dylan Bozeman High School 09:52.46
3 Meeker, Zak Manhattan High School 10:05.78
4 Schott, Riley Manhattan Christian High School 10:06.14
5 Fulbright, Sam Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 10:06.73
6 Bloomer, Casey Bozeman High School 10:07.57
7 Bentler, Finn Billings Senior High School 10:31.12
8 Majerus, Noah Fergus County High School (Lewistown) DNF
9 00:00.00
10 00:00.00

110 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Sulser, Gabe Billings Senior High School 00:14.80
2 Graves, Bradley Huntley Project High School 00:15.31
3 Brensdal, Bryan Billings Skyview High School 00:15.60
4 Abell, Chris Laurel West High School 00:15.68
5 Nelson, Clay Billings Central High School 00:15.79
6 Knoche, Caleb Forsyth High School 00:15.80
7 Casper, Camden Billings Central High School 00:15.99
8 Hust, Sr., Chris Huntley Project High School 00:16.11
9 Platt, Winston Billings West High School 00:16.39
10 Demars, Peter Billings West High School 00:16.59

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Gunlikson, Casey Sweet Grass County (Big Timber) 00:39.21
2 Brensdal, Bryan Billings Skyview High School 00:40.62
3 Demars, Peter Billings West High School 00:40.83
4 Stradley, Kaden Custer County High School (Miles City) 00:41.04
5 McCutcheon, Latrell Bozeman High School 00:41.13
6 Toure, Malik/td> Hardin High School 00:41.24
7 Abell, Chris Laurel West High School 00:41.33
8 Graves, Bradley Huntley Project High School 00:41.46
9 Knoche, Caleb Forsyth High School 00:41.49
10 00:00.00

Shot Put

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Pabich, Landin Billings West High School 49 ‘ – 04.50 “
2 Harper, Curtis Roundup High School 48 ‘ – 08.25 “
3 Baker, Nathan Sweet Grass County (Big Timber) 47 ‘ – 02.50 “
4 Slade, Carter Billings West High School 46 ‘ – 03.00 “
5 Harrison, Mason Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 45 ‘ – 10.00 “
6 Harrell, Tanner Shepherd High School 43 ‘ – 02.50 “
7 Flanscha, Ian, Trey Roundup High School 40 ‘ – 11.50 “
8 Saberhagen, Ethan Billings Senior High School ND
9 McNeil, Kaleb Billings Skyview High School ND
10 Copland, Trey Huntley Project High School ND

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Saberhagen, Ethan Billings Senior High School 159 ‘ – 09.00 “
2 Kraft, Ely Laurel High School 157 ‘ – 00.00 “
3 Slade, Carter Billings West High School 150 ‘ – 03.00 “
4 Arno, Sol Reed Point/Rapelje High Schools 141 ‘ – 09.00 “
5 Bienvenue, Jaden Billings West High School 140 ‘ – 07.00 “
6 Baker, Nathan Sweet Grass County (Big Timber) 140 ‘ – 05.00 “
7 Beeler, Shawn Custer County High School (Miles City) 138 ‘ – 07.00 “
8 Harrell, Tanner Shepherd High School 129 ‘ – 05.00 “
9 000 ‘ – 00.00 “
10 000 ‘ – 00.00 “

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Gray, Tyler Billings Central High School 170 ‘ – 05.00 “
2 McNeil, Connor Park City High School 161 ‘ – 09.00 “
3 Blythe, Wyatt Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 160 ‘ – 08.00 “
4 Voss, Ben Billings Central High School 156 ‘ – 02.00 “
5 Kenndy, Logan Laurel High School 156 ‘ – 00.00 “
6 Baker, Bryan Billings Skyview High School 150 ‘ – 00.00 “
7 Baker, Nathan Sweet Grass County (Big Timber) 148 ‘ – 11.00 “
8 Harmon, Morgan Broadview/Lavina High Schools 147 ‘ – 01.00 “
9 Knoche, Caleb Forsyth High School 145 ‘ – 02.00 “
10 Herzog, Trevor Reed Point/Rapelje High School 138 ‘ – 01.00 “

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Johnstone, Paul Forsyth High School 22 ‘ – 06.00 “
2 Krough, Teddy Billings West High School 22 ‘ – 04.00 “
3 Simpson, Robbie Bozeman High School 22 ” – 00.25 “
4 Kosel, Allexander Roberts High School 21 ‘ – 10.00 “
5 Cossins, Korben Bozeman High School 21 ‘ – 04.50 “
6 Olson, Ry Joliet High School 21 ‘ – 02.00 “
7 Platt, Winston Billings West High School 20 ‘ – 10.00 “
8 McCutcheon, Lattrell Bozeman High School 20 ‘ – 09.75 “
9 Haws, Braxton Billings Senior High School 20 ‘ – 09.50 “
10 Harper, Lucas Billings Senior High School 20 ‘ – 04.25 “

Triple Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Grebe, Brody Melstone High School 44 ‘ – 01.25 “
2 Johnstone, Paul Forsyth High School 43 ‘ – 09.00 “
3 Fowler, Dawson Belegrade High School 43 ‘ – 07.00 “
4 Kleinhans, Logan Bozeman High School 43 ‘ – 03.00 “
5 Olson, Rye Joliet High School 42 ‘ – 09.00 “
6 Kosel, Allexander Roberts High School 41 ‘ – 04.00 “
7 Rowlison, Taylor Joliet High School 41 ‘ – 03.25 “
8 Ray, Steven Custer County High School (Miles City) 41 ‘ – 03.00 “
9 Bailey, Caleb Joliet High School 39 ‘ – 07.75 “
10 Peila, Logan Custer County High School (Miles City) 38 ‘ – 10.00 “

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Kleinhans, Logan Bozeman High School 6 ‘ – 04.00″
2 Kosel, Allexander Roberts High School 6 ‘ – 00.00 “
3 McCloud, Cole Manhattan High School 6 ‘ – 02.00 ” J
4 Bellows, Jess Custer County High School (Miles City) 6 ‘ – 00.00 “
4 Anderson, Keaton Billings Senior High School 6 ‘ – 00.00 “
6 Kosel, Allexander Roberts High School 6 ‘ – 00.00 ” J
6 Hust Sr, Chris Huntley Project High School 6 ‘ – 00.00 ” J
6 Bellows, Jess Custer County High School (Miles City) 6 ‘ – 00.00 ” J
9 Mogan, Mason Billings Senior High School 5 ‘ – 10.00 “
10 Kleinhans, Logan Bozeman High School NH

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Young, Lincoln Manhattan Christian High School 14 ‘ – 06.00 “
2 Robinson, Brett Joliet High School 13 ‘ – 06.00 “
3 Davison, Vincent Bozeman High School 13 ‘ – 06.00 ” J
4 Wacaser, Blake Billings Skyview High School 12 ‘ – 06.00 “
5 Stone, Tracer Manhattan High School 12 ‘ – 06.00 ” J
6 Weeden, Carson Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 12 ‘ – 00.00 “
6 Almanza, Jace Billings Senior High School 12 ‘ – 00.00 ” J
6 Tripp, Jon Billings West High School 12 ‘ – 00.00
9 Slevin, Jameson Bozeman Senior High School NH
10 Atkinson, Colton Laurel High School NH
11 Kleinhans, Logan Huntley Project High School NH

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (400 Meters)

School Team Finals
1 Custer County High School (Miles City) Keith Vanderlaan, Jess Bellows, Aidan Barrows, Kip Krebshbach 00:43.29
2 Bozeman High School Joe Olson, Robbie Simpson, Cooper Craig, Logan Kleinhans 00:43.30
3 Billings West High School Trvin Gradney, Milo Carpenter, Eyezayah Boroughs, Si Ryan 00:43.48
4 Huntley Project High School Lane Sumner, Bradley Graves, Asher Croy, Austin Hernander 00:43.88
5 Park County High School (Livingston) Colin Marks, Jack Waddell, John Waddell, Joseph Peacher 00:43.94
6 Billings Central High School Jackson Studer, Phillip Knisely, Duncan Kraft, Ben Voss 00:44.37
7 Forsyth High School Caleb Knoche, Paul Johnstone, Logan Martens, Cade Johnstone 00:44.51
8 Manhattan Christian High School Landon Liudahl, Matthew Amunrud, Jakob Boscha, Lincoln Young 00:45.37
9 Sweet Grass High School (Big Timber) 00:45.47
10 00:00.00

4 x 400 Meter Relay - (1600 Meters)

School Team Finals
1 Billings West High School Trvin Gradney, Lucas Gibbs, Milo Carpenter, Eyezayah Boroughs 03:25.07
2 Forsyth High School Nathan Weber, Caleb Knoche, Paul Johnstone, Cade Johnstone 03:30.57
3 Bozeman High School Korben Cossins, Lattrell McCutcheon, Griffin May, Duncan Hamilton 03:30.65
4 Billings Senior High School Caleb McLaughlin, Curtis Paluch, Taiyan Stilson, Micah Ans 03:30.96
5 Park County High School (Livingston) Colin Marks, Mitch Parks, Jack Waddell, Matt Netley 03:31.96
6 Custer County High School (Miles City) Kaden Stradley, Dayron Johnson, Jess Bellows, Aidan Barrows 03:32.10
7 Hardin High School 03:35.77
8 Roundup High School 03:36.78
9 Manhattan Christian High School Landon Liudahl, Jakob Boscha, Grant Van Dyken, Tyler Smith 03:.41.15
10 Sweet Grass High School (Big Timber) 03:.42.26