2017 Top Ten Track Meet Girls Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Brockel, Maddie  Billings West High School  00:12.72
2  Ludwig, Taylor  Laurel High School  00:12.85
3  Helterbran, Shea  Billings West High School  00:12.93
4  Lynch, Allie  Bozeman High School  00:13.08
5  Terry, Katrina  Billings West High School  00:13.34
6  Albrecht, Maddie  Billings West High School  00:13.37
7  Merema, Madisen  Shepherd High School  00:13.40
8  Albrecht, Willa  Billings West High School  00:13.41
9  Reynolds, Kamille  Huntley Project High School  00:13.56
10  Hanson, Whitney  Colstrip High School  00:13.69

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Brockel, Maddie  Billings West High School  00:25.88
2  Ludwig, Taylor  Laurel High School  00:26.36
3  Whitney, Maysee  Billings Senior High School  00:26.74
4  Scherffius, Ellie  Billings West High School  00:26.82
5  Graves, Alana  Huntley Project High School  00:27.42
6  LeBrun Amber  Columbus High School  00:27.61
7  Albrecht, Willa  Billings West High School  00:27.62
8  Albrecht, Maddie  Billings West High School  00:27.79
9  Patrick, Madison  Park County High School (Livingston)  00:28.44
10  Lynch, Allie  Bozeman High School    NT

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Metzenberg, Myhia  Custer County High School (Miles City)  01:00.09
2  Sveen, Elsa  Bozeman High School  01:00.10
3  Zimmer, Laura  Billings Senior High School  01:00.57
4  Patrick, Madison  Park County High School (Livingston)  01:00.63
5  Gilcrist, Jordan  Billings Senior High School  01:00.97
6  May, Marley  Bozeman High School  01:01.41
7  Graves, Alana  Huntley Project High School  01:01.43
8  Hawthorne, Brianna  Bozeman High School  01:01.65
9  Scott, Desiree  Bridger High School  01:01.66
10  Lynch, Mara  Bozeman High School  01:03.14

800 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Eitel, Pipi  Belgrade High School  02:15.61
2  Vladic, Tiahna  Billings Senior High School  02:16.67
3  Boyle, Bridget  Bozeman High School  02:19.99
4  Hanson, Whitney  Colstrip High School  02:21.78
5  Meuwissen, Piper  Bozeman High School  02:21.81
6  Veltcamp, Alex  Manhattan Christian High School  02:21.83
7  Hawthorne, Brianna  Bozeman High School  02:24.55
8  Zimmer, Laura  Billings Senior High School  02:26.52
9  Baker, Heather  Custer County High School (Miles City)  02:26.80
10  Halligrimson, Jaylyn  Billings Senior High School  02:30.24

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Eitel, Pipi  Belgrade High School  04:56.73
2  Vladic, Tiahna  Billings Senior High School  05:04.41
3  Meuwissen, Piper  Bozeman High School  05:12.22
4  Hall, Laina  Bozeman High School  05:17.17
5  Vosler, Morgan  Custer County High School (Miles City)  05:20.76
6  Moore, Alex  Bozeman High School  05:20.94
7  Hallgrimson, Jade  Billings Senior High School  05:21.13
8  Hallgrimson, Jaylyn  Billings Senior High School  05:22.63
9  Elmer, Jessica  Laurel High School  05:26.85
10  Bellrock, Charlie  Hardin High School  05:39.22

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Noe, Camila  Bozeman High School  10:47.57
2  Jacques, Phoebe  Bozeman High School  11:28.94
3  Moore, Alex  Bozeman High School  11:34.42
4  Wiengand, Kenenni  Bozeman High School  11:43.68
5  Trom, Terra  Bozeman High School  11:45.81
6  Eberspecher, Zoe  Bozeman High School  11:49.80
7  Hallgrimson, Jade  Billings Senior High School  11:56.46
8  Wagner, Lucy  Bozeman High School  12:00.32
9  Sampson, Haile  Billings West High School  12:02.86
10  Hall, Liana  Bozeman High School  12:14.29

100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Arthun, Alexa  Manhattan High School  00:15.11
2  Whitney, Maysee  Billing Senior High School  00:15.44
3  Findon, Tavy  Billings Senior High School  00:15.57
4  James, Marissa  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:16.11
5  Barker, Cmie  Bozeman High School  00:16.72
6  Laakso, Rayna  Park City High School  00:16.76
7  Griffin, Claire  Billings Senior High School  00:16.97
8  Scott, Desiree  Bridger High School  00:17.09
9  Henry, Alysaa  Belgrade High School  00:17.16
10  Kleinhans, Maggie  Bozeman High School  00:17.22

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Arthun, Alexa  Manhattan High School  00:45.46
2  Findon, Tavy  Billings Senior High School  00:46.93
3  Horst, Mayjia  Bozeman High School  00:46.93
4  Sveen, Elsa  Bozeman High School  00:48.10
5  Kleinhans, Maggie  Bozeman High School  00:48.19
6  Poore,Riki  Red Lodge High School  00:48.94
7  Branstetter, Shelby  Park City High School  00:49.65
8  Parker, Fallon  Belgrade High School  00:49.66
9  Griffin, Claire  Billings Senior High School  00:5.13
10  Scott, Desiree  Bridger High School  00:51.44

Shot Put

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Zimmer, Anna  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  38 ‘ – 02.00 “
2  Emter, Lauren  Park County High School (Livingston)  37 ‘ – 06.50 “
3  Poole, Hailey  Huntley Project High School  35 ‘ – 00.50 “
4  Walker, Savanna  Custer County High School (Miles City)  34 ‘ – 06.00 “
5  Renova, Lilia  Billings Senior High School  34 ‘ – 03.00 “
6  Pederson, Brooklyn  Sweet Grass High School (Big Timber)  33 ‘ – 05.00 “
7  May, Mariah  Bozeman High School  32 ‘ – 06.50
8  Wolff, Saydee  Roundup High School  32 ‘ – 05.50 “
9  Ereaux, Aiyana  Billings Skyview High School  32 ‘ – 00.50 “
10  Feddes, Katrina  Absarokee High School  31 ‘ – 04.00 “

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Poole, Emiley  Huntley Project High School  130 ‘ – 02.00 “
2  Emter, Lauren  Park County High School (Livingston)  124 ‘ – 10.00 “
3  Poole, Hailey  Huntley Project High School  119 ‘ – 09.00 “
4  O’Toole, Paige  Laurel High School  115 ‘- 07.00 “
5  Renova, Lilia  Billings Senior High School  115 ‘ – 07.00 “
6  Kelly, Bridget  Manhattan Christian High School  110 ‘ – 02.00 “
7  Walker, Savanna  Custer County High School (Miles City)  109 ‘ – 07.00 “
8  Cross, April  Billings Senior High School  092 ‘ – 10.00 “
9  Dimich, Caroline  Billings Senior High School  091 ‘ – 02.00
10  Johannes, Kenzie  Billings West High School    ND

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Poole, Hailey  Huntley Project High School  142 ‘ – 04.00 “
2  Hammond, Clestia  Billings Skyview High School  133 ‘ – 01.00
3  Angwin, Sarah  Bozeman High School  120 ‘- 00.00 “
4  Wheeler, Hannah  Bozeman High School  118 ‘ – 08.00 “
5  Cross, April  Billings Senior High School  115 ‘ – 01.00 “
6  Medina-Cabrera, Valencia  Roundup High School  113 ‘ – 10.00 “
7  Eraux, Aiyana  Billings Skyview High School  107 ‘ – 06.00 “
8  Poole, Emiley  Huntley Project High School  106 ‘ – 00.00 “
9  Frank, Brittany  Park City High School  102 ‘ – 04.00 “
10  Volbrecht, Bailey  Billings Senior High School  099 ‘ – 00.00 “

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Bahn, Delaney  Bozeman High School  18 ‘ – 07.50 “
2  Arthun, Alexa  Manhattan High School  18 ‘ – 02.25 “
3  Gilsdorf, Maddy  Billings Senior High School  17 ‘ – 07.00 “
4  Landon, Camille  Bozeman High School  17 ‘ – 06.25 “
5  Henry, Alysaa  Belgrade High School  16 ‘ – 09.00 “
6  Rollins, Constence  Colstrip High School  15 ‘ – 11.00 “
7  Laakso, Rayna  Park City High School  15 ‘ – 06.00 “
8  Allie, Samantha  Billings Senior High School  15 ‘ – 05.25 “
9  Reynolds, Kamille  Huntley Project High School  15 ‘ – 00.25 “
10  Lynch, Allie  Bozeman High School    ND

Triple Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Lynch, Allie  Bozeman High School  36 ‘ – 01.00 “
2  Gilsdorf, Maddy  Billings Senior High School  35 ‘ – 04.00 “
3   Verke, Mackinize  Park City High School  35 ‘ – 02.00 “
4  Zinne, Kallie  Joliet High School  34 ‘ – 04.25 “
5  Scott, Desiree  Bridger High School  34 ‘ – 02.25 “
6  Medina-Cabrera, Valencia  Roundup High School  33 ‘- 05.50 “
7  Dooley, Wynter  Billings Senior High School  33 ‘ – 00.50 “
8  Liddell, Jedera  Billings Skyview High School  32 ‘ – 00.00 “
9  Reynolds, Kamille  Huntley Project High School  29 ‘ 00.75 “
10  Arthun, Alexa  Manhattan High School    ND

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Bahn, Delaney  Bozeman High School  5 ‘ – 04.00 “
2  Landon, Camille  Bozeman High School  5 ‘ – 04.00 ”  J
3  Overby, Aislinn  Bozeman High School  5 ‘ – 00.00 “
4  Zinne, Kallie  Joliet High School  5 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
5  Collins, Sage  Powder River County High School (Broadus)  4 ‘ – 10.00 “
6  James, Marissa   Fergus County High School (Lewistown)    NH
7  Romei, Olivia  Billings Senior High School    NH
8  Luoma, Joelle  Joliet High School    NH
9
10

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Terry, Katrina  Billings West High School  11 ‘ – 00.00 “
2  Brelsford, Mariah  Bozeman High School  10 ‘ – 06.00 “
3  Arthun, Alexa  Manhattan High School  10 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
4  Gilsdorf, Maddy  Billings Senior High School  10 ‘ – 00.00 “
5  Henry, Alysaa  Belgrade High School  10 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
6  Speas, Alexi  Park County High School (Livingston)  09 ‘ – 06.00 “
7  Palin, Tendra  Billings West High School  09 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
8  Lynch, Mara  Bozeman High School  09 ‘ – 00.00 “
8  Terry, Julianne  Billings West High School  09 ‘ – 00.00 “
10  Brown, Maisee  Billings Senior High School    NH
11  Helterbran, Shea  Billings West High School    NH

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (400 Meters)

School Team Finals
1  Billings West High School  00:48.73
2  Billings Senior High School  00:49.57
3  Laurel High School  00:50.99
4  Manhattan Christian High School  00:51.36
5  Bozeman High School  00:51.52
6  Huntley Project High School  00:51.68
7  Belgrade High School  00:52.77
8  Billings Skyview High School  00:52.85
9  Custer County High School (Miles City)  00:53.53
10  Columbus High School  00:55.70

4 x 400 Meter Relay - (1600 Meters)

School Team Finals
1  Billings Senior High School  04:00.53
2  Billings West High School  04:03.75
3  Bozeman High School  04:06.16
4  Laurel High School  04:11.64
5  Custer County High School (Miles City)  04:13.20
6  Belgrade High School  04:13.62
7  Colstrip High School  04:24.35
8  Huntley Project High School  04:26.23
9  Columbus High School  04:26.62
10  Billings Skyview High School  04:33.77