2017 Top Ten Track Meet Boys Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Patelis, Kyle  Billings West High School 00:11.30
2  Anderson, Keaton  Billings Senior High School  00:11.35
3  Sumner, Lane  Huntley Project High School  00:11.39
4  Collins, Haiden  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:11.41
5  Vanderlaan, Keith  Custer County High School (Miles City)  00:11.49
6  Mark, Collins  Park County High School (Livingston)  00:11.49
7  Estrada, David  Billings Senior High School  00:11.55
8  McCutcheon, Lance  Bozeman High School  00:11.60
9  Williams, Evan  Billings Senior High School  00:11.61
10  Gunlikson, Casey  Sweet Grass High School (Big Timber)  00:11.67

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Estrada, David  Billings Senior High School  00:22.92
2  Carpenter, Milo  Billings West High School  00:23.02
3  Sumner, Lane  Huntley Project High School  00:23.19
4  Johnstone, Paul  Forsyth High School  00:23.43
5  Brown, Tyler  Billings Skyview School  00:23.43
6  Williams, Evan  Billings Senior High School  00:23.88
7
8
9
10

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Ans, Michah  Billings Senior High School  00:49.72
2  Johnstone, Cade  Forsyth High School  00:49.97
3  Gibb, Lucas  Billings West High School  00:51.82
4  Cossins, Korben  Bozeman High School  00:51.88
5  Smith, Brock  Billings West High School  00:52.08
6  Wohlfeil, Jason  Huntley Project High School  00:52.25
7  Mock, Ryan  Billings West High School  00:52.49
8
9
10

800 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  LaRance, Dawson  Billings Senior High School  01:55.15
2  Grinwis, Jacob  Belgrade High School  01:55.66
3  Petsch, Simon  Billings West High School  01:56.01
4  Henson, Drake  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  01:57.74
5  Collins, Riley  Bozeman High School  02:00.11
6  Prather, David  Hardin High School  02:01.77
7  Wilson, Ethan  Billings Senior High School  02:02.97
8  Longbottom, Ezekiel  Laurel High School  02:04.34
9  Coyote Runs, Ezekiel  Hardin High School  02:06.09
10  Rickbeil, Peder  Billings Senior High School    DQ

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  LaRance, Dawson  Billings Senior High School  04:15.37
2  Equall, Chase  Bozeman High School  04:15.76
3  Grinwis, Jacob  Belgrade High School  04:21.17
4  Collins, Riley  Bozeman High School  04:23.88
5  McComas, Leonard  Bozeman High School  004:28.23
6  Taylor, Levi  Laurel High School  04:30.10
7  Rickbeil, Peder  Billings Senior High School  004:36.30
8  Henson, Drake  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  04:56.78
9  Hamilton, Duncan  Bozeman High School    DQ
10  Wilson, Ethan  Billings Senior High School    DQ

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Equall, Chase  Bozeman High School  09:37.20
2  McComas, Leonard  Bozeman High School  09:48.18
3  Taylor, Levi  Laurel High School  09:54.05
4  Clark, Orrin  Bozeman High School  09:56.44
5  Degan, Sawyer  Belgrade High School  09:58.70
6  Krumwiede, Kai  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  10:15.90
7  Barrie, Adam  Billings West High School  10:16.41
8  Rickbeil, Peder  Billings Senior High School  10:22.12
9  Bentler, Finn  Billings Senior High School  10:25.98
10  Majerus, Noah  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)    NT

110 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Collins, Haiden  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:15.30
2  Graves, Brad  Huntley Project High School  00:15.54
3  Knoche, Caleb  Forsyth High School  00:15.87
4  Patelis, Kyle  Billings West High School  00:15.94
5  Abell, Chris  Laurel High School  00:16.01
6  Beensdal, Bryan  Billings Skyview High School  00:16.19
7  Burke, Tyler  Custer County High School (Miles City)  00:16.29
8  Demars, Peter  Billings West High School  00:16.42
9  Platt, Winston  Billings West High School  00:16.44
10  Jacobson, Michael  Columbus High School  00:16.45

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Collins, Haiden  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:39.56
2  Gurchiek, Tyler  Billings West High School  00:39.71
3  Knoche, Caleb  Forsyth High School  00:40.94
4  Gunlikson, Casey  Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber)  00:41.02
5  Demars, Peter  Billings West High School  00:41.65
6  Graves, Brad  Huntley Project High School  00:41.98
7  Jacobson, Michael  Columbus High School  00:42.03
8  Burke, Tyler  Custer County High School (Miles City)  00:42.14
9  Brensdal, Bryan  Billings Skyview High School  00:42.44
10  Platt, Winston  Billings West High School  00:43.30

Shot Put

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Deming, Braydon  Billings West High School  55 ‘ – 06.50 “
2  Bartsch, Emmit  Billings Senior High School  49 ‘ – 03.50 “
3  Saberhagen, Ethan  Billings Senior High School  48 ‘ – 09.50 “
4  Poetzl, Garrison  Billings Senior High School  47 ‘ – 08.00 “
5  Rogers, Kyler  Belgrade High School  47 ‘ – 04.00 “
6  McNeil, Kaleb  Billings Skyview High School  47 ‘ – 03.50 “
7  Copeland, Trey  Huntley Project High School  44 ‘ – 09.50 “
8  Wilks, Nicholas  Billings Senior High School  43 ‘ – 08.50 “
9  Deming, Bryson  Billings West High School    ND
10

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Deming, Braydon  Billings West High School  158 ‘ – 00.00 “
2  Deming, Bryson  Billings West High School  151 ‘ – 10.00 “
3  Bartsch, Emmit  Billings Senior High School  150 ‘ – 10.00 “
4  Wilks, Nicholas  Billings Senior High School  146 ‘ – 01.00 “
5  Wessel, Cade  Bozeman High School  141 ‘ – 00.00 “
6  Green, Taylor  Shepherd High School  135 ‘ – 00.00 “
7  Saberhagen, Ethan  Billings Senior High School  134 ‘ – 04.00 “
8  Kraft, Ely  Laurel High School  130 ‘ – 03.00 “
9  King, Justin  Joliet High School  126 ‘ – 05.00 “
10

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Cole, Casey  Laurel High School  174 ‘ – 01.00 “
2  Hennelly, Ronnie  Colstrip High School  161 ‘ – 11.00 “
3  Gray, Tyler  Billings Central High School  161 ‘ – 00.00 “
4  Wessel, Cade  Bozeman High School  159 ‘ – 01.00 “
5  Kenndy, Logan  Laurel High School  157 ‘ – 09.00 “
6  Maehl, Andy  Billings Senior High School  149 ‘ – 02.00 “
7  Olson, TY  Joliet High School  146 ‘ – 10.00 “
8  McNeil, Connor  Park City High School  146 ‘ – 00.00 “
9  Salthe, Tristan  Roundup High School  140 ‘ – 05.00 “
10  Voss, Ben  Billings Central High School  136 ‘ – 07.00 “

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Van Winkle, Hayden  Belgrade High School  22 ‘ – 04.75 “
2  Renner, Isaiah  Laurel High School  22 ‘ – 00.50 “
3  McCloud, Cole  Manhattan High School  21 ” – 06.25 “
4  Petross, Caleb  Custer County High School (Miles City)  21 ‘ – 00.00 “
5  Johnstone, Paul  Forsyth High School  20 ‘ – 09.00 “
6  Olson, Ry  Joliet High School  20 ‘ – 03.00 “
7  Platt, Winston  Billings West High School  19 ‘ – 08.75 “
8  Kleinhans, Logan  Bozeman High School  19 ‘ – 07.75 “
9  Krough, Teddy  Billings West High School  19 ‘ – 05.50 “
10  Robertus, Shay  Joliet High School    ND

Triple Jump

Name School Qualify Finals
1  Kleinhans, Logan  Bozeman High School  44′-07.00″
2  McCutcheon, Lance  Bozeman High School  43′-03.00″
3  Renner, Isaiah  Laurel High School  42′-04.25″
4  Plson, Ry  Joliet High School  42′-00.00″
5  Olson, TY  Joliet High School  41′-05.00″
6  Kosel, Allex  Roberts High School  40′-07.50″
7  Rowlison, Taylor  Joliet High School  40′-06.50″
8  Schwers, Kell  Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber)  40′-05.50″
9  Fike, Terik  Joliet High School  39′-03.00″
10  Johnstone, Paul  Forsyth High School    ND

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Kleinhans, Logan  Bozeman High School  6 ‘ – 04.00″
2  Kosel, Allex  Roberts High School  6 ‘ – 02.00 “
3  McCloud, Cole  Manhattan High School  6 ‘ – 02.00 ”  J
4  Bellows, Jess  Custer County High School (Miles City)  6 ‘ – 00.00 “
4  Anderson, Keaton  Billings Senior High School  6 ‘ – 00.00 “
6  Graham, Jaden  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  6 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
7  Olson, Ry  Joliet High School  5 ‘ – 10.00 “
8  Livingston, Riley  Columbus High School    NH
9  Mims, Julius  Billings Skyview High School    NH
10

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Young, Lincoln  Manhattan Christian High School  14 ‘ – 10.00 “
2  Wacaser, Scott  Billings Skyview High School  14 ‘ – 00.00 “
3  Gurchiek, Tyler  Billings West High School  14 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
4  Davison, Vincent  Bozeman High School  13 ‘ – 00.00 “
4  Stone, Tracer  Manhattan High School  13 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
6  Robinson, Brett  Joliet High School  12 ‘ – 06.00 “
7  Thompson, Carver  Laurel High School  12 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
8  Craig, Jared  Laurel High School  12 ‘ – 00.00
9  Almanza, Jace  Billings Senior High School    NH
10

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (400 Meters)

School Team Finals
1  Billings Senior High School  00:42.96
2  Billings West High School  00:43.49
3  Huntley Project High School  00:44.13
4  Laurel High School  00:44.47
5  Custer County High School (Miles City)  00:44.56
6  Forsyth High School  00:44.60
7  Billings Skyview High School  00:45.06
8  Manhattan High School  00:45.74
9  Billings Central High School    DQ
10  Bozeman High School    DQ

4 x 400 Meter Relay - (1600 Meters)

School Team Finals
1  Billings West High School  03:22.82
2  Billings Senior High School  03:23.79
3  Custer County High School (Miles City)  03:32.01
4  Bozeman High School  03:34.15
5  Forsyth High School  03:34.34
6  Laurel High School  03:34.65
7  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  03:37.54
8  Billings Skyview high School  03:38.07
9  Hardin High School  03:.38.22
10  Shepherd High School  03:.46.23