2016 Top Ten Track Meet Girls Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Endy, Brooke  Billings West High School  00:12.47
2  Helterbran, Shae  Billings West High School  00:12.74
3 Beck, Anna  Billings Skyview High School  00:12.77
4  Bjorgum, Janae  Billings West High School  00:12.78
5  Merema, Maddisen  Shepherd High School  00:12.88
6  Romei, Olivia  Billings Senior High School  00:12.92
7  Mane, Jaree  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:12.97
8  Martin, Ally  Harlowton High School  00:13.02
9  Lynch, Alexanda  Bozeman High School  00:13.17
10  Murphy, Lauren  Huntley Project High School  00:13.30

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Brockel, Maddie  Billings West High School  00:25.54
2  Romei, Olivia  Billings Senior High School  00:26.16
3  Bjorgum, Janae  Billings West High School  00:26.24
4  Martin, Ally  Harlowton High School  00:26.25
5  Beck, Anna  Billings Skyview High School  00:26.51
6  Bahn, Delaney  Bozeman High School  00;26.57
7  Mane, Jaree  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:26.69
8  Patrick, Madison  Park County High School (Livingston)  00:26.93
9  Beckett, Brenna  Broadview / Lavina High Schools  00:27.42
10

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Aargon, Christina  Billings Senior High School  00:58.41
2  Patrick, Madison  Park County High School (Livingston)  00:59.89
3  Martin, Ally  Harlowton High School  01:00.64
4  Beck, Anna  Billings Skyview High School  01:00.86
5  Sveen, Elsa  Bozeman High School  01:00.87
6  Beckett, Brenna  Broadview / Lavina High Schools  01:01.39
7  Blain, Sydney  Billings Senior High School  01:01.40
8  Hook, Lindsten  Bozeman High School  01:02.62
9  Hawthorne, Brianna  Bozeman High School  01:03.63
10

800 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Aargon, Christina  Billings Senior High School  02:09.65
2  Eitel, Pipi  Belgrade High School  02:.16.63
3  Vladic, Tiahna  Billings Senior High School  02:20.69
4  Veltkamp, Alex  Manhattan Christian High School  02:24.94
5  Wacker, BreElle  Melstone High School  02:26.80
6  Hallgrimson, Jaylen  Billings Senior High School  02:27.09
7  Hallgrimson, Jade  Billings Senior High School  02:27.09
8  Raty, Jess  Billings Senior High School  02:27.41
9  Elmer, Jessica  Laurel High School  02:28.41
10  Pierson, Kendyl  Park County High School (Livingston)  02:29.04

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Vladic, Tiahna  Billings Senior High School  05:.00.96
2  Meuwissen, Piper  Bozeman High School  05:03.64
3  Noe, Camila  Bozeman High School  05:09.20
4  Hallgrimson, Jade  Billings Senior High School  05:15.12
5  Hall, Laina  Bozeman High School  05:16.20
6  Wacker, BreElle  Melstone High School  05:16.83
7  Hallgrimson, Jaylen  Billings Senior High School  05:16.87
8  Weigand, Kenenni  Bozeman High School  05:17.97
9  Elmer, Jessica  Laurel High School  05:20.36
10  Olson, Annabelle  Billings West High School  05:21.87

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Meuwissen, Piper  Bozeman High School  11:10.83
2  Weigand, Kenenni  Bozeman High School  11:32.31
3  Noe, Camila  Bozeman High School  11:35.89
4  Hall, Laina  Bozeman High School  11:42.05
5  Green, Baylee  Roundup High School  11:46.36
6  Hutton, Courtney  Billings Senior High School  11:58.42
7  Wagner, Lucy  Bozeman High School  12:04.03
8  Jacques, Phoebe  Bozeman High School  12:04.51
9  Lipp, Peyton  Billings West High School  12:07.58
10  Eberspecher, Zoe  Bozeman High School  12:20.86

100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Arthun, Alexa  Manhattan High School  00:14.85
2  Johnson, Michaela  Billings West High School  00:15.00
3  Marosok, Brittney  Billings West High School  00:15.29
4  Whitney, Maysee  Billings Senior High School  00:15.91
5  D’Agostino, Josie  Bozeman High School  00:16.05
6  Laakso, Rayna  Park City High School  00:16.29
7  Hannum, Auty  Bozeman High School  00:16.36
8  Zidack, Julia  Bozeman High School  00:16.47
9  Findon, Tavy  Billings Senior High School  00:16.60
10  Stoppel, Kailee  Billings West High School  00:16.79

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Arthun, Alexa  Manhattan High School  00:45.05
2  Marosok, Brittney  Billings West High School  00:45.84
3  Johnson, Michaela  Billings West High School  00:45.91
4  Demars, Audri  Billings West High School  00:46.85
5  Zidack, Julia  Bozeman High School  00:47.06
6  Stoppel, Kailee  Billings West High School  00:47.20
7  Findon, Tavy  Billings Senior High School  00:47.53
8  D’Agostino, Josie  Bozeman High School  00:47.85
9  Whitney, Maysee  Billings Senior High School  00:47.90
10  Cota, Carrie  Roundup High School  00:48.30

Shot Put

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Mason, Keaunna  Hardin High School  40 ‘ – 08.00 “
2  Troth, Emerald  Bozeman High School  38 ‘ – 06.00 “
3  Emter, Lauren  Park County High School (Livingston)  36 ‘ – 10.00 “
4  Zard, Kaylee  Forsyth High School  36 ‘ – 00.00 “
5  Poole, Hailey  Colstrip High School  35 ‘ – 08.00 “
6  Grewell, Cara  Park City High School  35 ‘ – 03.00 “
7  Lohof, Abbie  Laurel High School  34 ‘ – 01.00 “
8  Stringari, Taylor  Shepherd High School  32 ‘ – 07.00 “
9  Benson, Lindsay  Manhattan Christian High School  32 ‘ – 04.00 “
10 00 ‘ – 00.00 “

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Emter, Lauren  Park County High School (Livingston)  126 ‘ – 07.00 “
2  Poole, Hailey  Colstrip High School  122 ‘ – 11.00 “
3  Mason, Keunna  Hardin High School  121 ‘ – 04.00 “
4  Lohof, Abbie  Laurel High School  120 ‘ – 05.00 “
5  Walker, Savanna  Custer County High School (Miles City)  113 ‘ – 03.00 “
6  Stringari, Taylor  Shepherd High School  107 ‘ – 03.00 “
7  Hammond, Celestai  Billings Skyview High School  103 ‘ – 08.00 “
8  Zard, Kaylee  Forsyth High School  103 ‘ – 04.00 “
9  O’Toole, Paige  Laurel High School 103 ‘ – 01.00 “
10  Toth, Emerald  Bozeman High School 100 ‘ – 07.00 “

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualify Finals
1  Poole, Hailey  Colstrip High School 130 ‘ – 10.00 “
2  Hammond, Celestai  Billings Skyview High School 130 ‘ – 01.00 “
3  Angwin, Sarah  Bozeman High School 119 ‘ – 10.00 “
4  Hannum, Autry  Bozeman High School 114 ‘ – 02.00 “
5  Ereaux, Alyana  Billings Skyview High School 111 ‘ – 05.00 “
6  Jurovich, Anna  Billings West High School 108 ‘ – 10.00 “
7  Zard, Kaylee  Forsyth High School 104 ‘ – 11.00 “
8  Coulter, Kiarah  Powder River County High School (Broadus) 104 ‘ – 09.00 “
9  Cross, April  Billings Senior High School 104 ‘ – 01.00 “
10  Gordon, Kait  Billings West High School 096 ‘ – 05.00 “

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Hannum, Autry  Bozeman High School  17 ‘ – 03.00 “
2  Bahn, Delaney  Bozeman High School  17 ‘ – 02.50 “
3  Arthun, Alexa  Manhattan High School  17 ‘ – 00.50 “
4  Russell, Daniella  Red Lodge High School  16 ‘ – 05.75 “
5  Laakso, Raayna  Park City High School  15 ‘ – 11.50 “
6  Lynch, Alexandra  Bozeman High School  15 ‘ – 08.75 “
7  Warren, Hallie  Custer County High School (Miles City)  15 ‘ – 06.5 “
8  Ludwig, Taylor  Laurel High School  15 ‘ – 04.25
9  Oliver, Sinclair  Three Forks High School  15 ‘ – 01.25 “
10  Colloins, Sage  Powder River County High School (Broadus)  14 ‘ – 10.75 “

Triple Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Hannum, Autry  Bozeman High School 35′-06.50″
2  Arthun, Alexa  Manhattan High School 35′-04.50″
3  Liddell, Jedera  Billings Skyview High School 34′-04.25″
4  Dooley, Winter  Billings Senior High School 34′-02.00″
5  Gilsdorf, Maddy  Billings Senior High School 33′-09.00″
6  Kreamer, Stephanie  Red Lodge High School 33′-07.25″
7  Olson, Tyler  Bozeman High School 33′-01.50″
8  Early, Sarah  Powder River County High School (Broadus) 32′-09.25″
9  Lynch, Alexandra  Bozeman High School 32′-09.25″
10  Scott, Desiree  Bridger High School 32′-09.00″

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Bahn, Delaney  Bozeman High School  5 ‘ – 05.00 “
2  Smith, Jade  Billings Central High School  5 ‘ -00.00 ”  J
3  Allen, Morgan  Three Forks High School  5 ‘ – 03.00 “
3  Landon, Camille  Bozeman High School  5 ‘ – 03.00 “
5  Romei, Olivia  Billings Senior High School  5 ‘ – 01.00 “
5  Hannum, Autry  Bozeman High School  5 ‘ – 01.00 “
5  Jensen, MyKaila  Forsyth High School  5 ‘ – 01.00 “
8  Overby, Aislinn  Bozeman High School  4 ‘ – 11.00 “
8  Allyene, Sequerah  Billings Skyview High School  4 ‘ – 11.00 “
8  James, Marissa  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  4 ‘ – 11.00 “

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Terry, Katrina  Billings West High School  11 ‘ – 00.00 “
2 Helterban, Shae  Billings West High School  10 ‘ – 06.00 “
2  Palin, Tendra  Billings West High School  10 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
4  Brelsfords, Mariah  Bozeman High School  10 ‘ – 00.00 “
5  Bertolino, Kacey  Joliet High School  09 ‘ – 00.00 “
5  Speas, Alexi  Park County High School (Livingston)  09 ” – 00.00 ”  J
5  Gilsdorf, Maddy  Billings Senior High School  09 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
8  Sukut, Kitana  Billings West High School  08 ‘ – 06.00 “
8  Allen, Bailey  Laurel High School  08 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
10

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (400 Meters)

School Team Finals
1  Billings West High School  00:47.87
2  Billings Skyview High School  00:50.11
3  Bozeman High School  00:50.61
4  Billings Central High School  00:50.89
5  Laurel High School  00:51.96
6  Belgrade High School  00:53.26
7  Manhattan High School  00:54.26
8  Billings Senior High School  00:56.87
9  Joliet High School  01:01.71
10

4 x 400 Meter Relay - (1600 Meters)

School Team Finals
1  Billings Senior High School  04:00.26
2  Billings West High School  04:00.89
3  Bozeman High School  04:08.32
4  Belgrade High School  04:08.60
5  Billings Skyview High School  04:12.67
6  Custer County High School (Miles City)  04:15.53
7  Park County High School (Livingston)  04:15.60
8  Manhattan Christian High School  04:16.57
9  Laurel High School  04:16.71
10  Roundup High School  04:20.09