2016 Top Ten Track Meet Boys Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Sulser, Gabe  Billings Senior High School  00:11.06
2 Anderson, Keaton  Billings Senior High School  00:11.20
3 Collins, Haiden  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:11.23
4  Summer, Lane  Huntley Project High School  00:11.29
5  Cross, Conner  Manhattan High School  00:11.34
6  Johnstone, Cade  Forsyth High School  00:11.41
7
8
9
10

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Sulser, Gabe  Billings Senior High School  00:22.40
2  Schwend, Jared  Joliet High School  00:22.58
3  Williams, Naquan  Bozeman High School  00:22.89
4  Collins, Haiden  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:23.00
5  Summer, Lane  Huntley Project High School  00:23.01
6  Cross, Conner  Manhattan High School  00:23.04
7
8
9
10

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Grinwis, Jacob  Belgrade High School  00:50.83
2  Williams, Naquan  Bozeman High School  00:51.28
3  Johnstone, Cade  Forsyth High School  00:52.18
4  Cross, Conner  Manhattan High School  00:52.20
5  Little, Mortiz  Red Lodge High School  00:52.33
6  Evans, Carl  Billings Central High School  00:52.68
7
8
9
10

800 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Petsch, Simon  Billings West High School  01:54.85
2  LaRance, Dawson  Billings Senior High School  01:57.24
3  McQueen, Tyler  Billings Senior High School  02:00.86
4  McLaughlin, Kyle  Belgrade High School  02:01.39
5  Little, Mortiz  Red Lodge High School  02:01.67
6  Evans, Carl  Bozeman High School  02:01.79
7
8
9
10

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Equall, Chase  Bozeman High School  04:18.10
2  LaRance, Dawson  Billings Senior High School  04:22.19
3  Collins, Riley  Bozeman High School  04:25.72
4  Barney, Colter  Manhattan High School  04:38.19
5  Three Irons, Wally  St Labre High School  04:39.18
6  Parsons, Ty  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  04:41.32
7
8
9
10

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Collins, Riley  Bozeman High School  09:55.60
2  Rickbell, Peder  Billings Senior High School  09:59.51
3  Clark, Orrin  Bozeman High School  10:19.34
4  McComas, Leonard  Manhattan High School  10:21.33
5  Meeker, Zak  Manhattan High School  10:23.79
6  Barrie, Adam  Billings West High School  10:24.26
7
8
9
10

110 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Sulser, Gabe  Billings Senior High School  00:14.74
2  Schwend, Jared  Joliet High School  00:14.89
3  Grinwis, Jacob  Belgrade High School  00:15.45
4  Neth, Caleb  Manhattan High School  00:15.73
5  Susler, Xaxvier  Billings Senior High School  00:16.05
6  Jobman, Michael  Huntley Project High School  00:16.14
7
8
9
10

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Gurchiek, Tyler  Billings West High School  00:38.82
2  Neth, Caleb  Manhattan High School  00:38.86
3  Schwend, Jared  Joliet High School  00:39.64
4  Collins, Haiden  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:40.85
5  Jacobson, Michael  Columbus High School  00:41.40
6  Tocco, Kaleb  Billings Skyview High School  00:42.34
7
8
9
10

Shot Put

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Nehring, Alec  Manhattan High School  57 ‘ – 08.00 “
2  Deming, Bryson  Billings West High School  52 ‘ – 03.00 “
3  Deming, Braydon  Billings West High School  51 ‘ – 08.00 “
4  Poetzl, Garrison  Billings Senior High School  49 ‘ – 01.00 “
5  Harrison, Matt  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  48 ‘ – 08.00 “
6 Bartsch, Emmit  Billings Senior High School  48 ‘ – 01.00 “
7
8
9
10

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Deming, Bryson  Billings West High School 161 ‘ – 04.00 “
2  Nehring, Alec  Manhattan High School  154 ‘ – 11.00 “
3  Wessel, Cade  Bozeman High School  146 ‘ – 02.00 “
4  Harrison, Matt  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  144 ‘ – 11.00 “
5  Marsch, Jordan  Reed Point / Rapelje High Schools  142 ‘ – 07.00 “
6  Deming, Braydon  Billings West High School  142 ‘ – 02.00 “
7
8
9
10

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Cole, Casey  Laurel High School  197 ‘ – 00.00 “
2  Wessel, Cade  Bozeman High School  185 ‘ – 08.00 “
3  Hennelly, Ronnie  Colstrip High School  163 ‘ – 08.00 “
4  Canty, Trevor  Billings West High School  162 ‘ – 02.00 “
5  Townsend, Roscoe  Bozeman High School  157 ‘ – 04.00 “
6  Hage, Thayne  Colstrip High School  156 ‘ – 03.00 “
7
8
9
10
11

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Neth, Caleb  Manhattan High School  22 ‘ – 03.00 “
2  Anderson, Keaton  Billings Senior High School  21 ‘ – 05.50 “
3  Ableman, Jory  Billings West High School  21 ‘ – 03.25 “
4  Nehring, Alec  Manhattan High School  21 ‘ – 00.50 “
5  Cole, Casey  Laurel High School  20 ‘ – 05.50 “
6  Wohlfiel, Donte  Huntley Project High School  20 ‘ – 01.75 “
7
8
9
10

Triple Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Frost, Brexton  Billings Skyview High School  44 ‘ – 06.50 “
2  Ableman, Jory  Billings West High School  44 ‘ – 00.25 “
3  Nehring, Alec  Manhattan High School  43 ‘ – 02.00 “
4  Blanksma, Kevin  Manhattan Christian High School  43 ‘ – 00.00 “
5  Carr, Charlie  Bozeman High School  42 ‘ – 02.00 “
6  Kleinhans, Logan  Bozeman High School  41 ‘ – 07.00 “
7
8
9
10

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Kleinhans, Logan  Bozeman High School  6 ‘ – 06.00 “
2  Carr, Charlie  Bozeman High School  6 ‘ – 03.00 “
3  Martin, Kaleb  Billings West High School  6 ‘ – 00.00″
4  Schacht, Zach  Billings Skyview High School  6 ‘ – 00.00  J
5  Blanksma, Kevin  Manhattan Christian High School  6 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
6  Zenter, Ryan  Bridger High School  5 ‘ – 10.00 “
7  McCloud, Cole  Manhattan High School  5 ‘ – 10.00 ”  J
8  Kosel, Alexander  Roberts High School  5 ‘ – 10.00 ”  J
9
10

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Bradford, Jacob  Billings West High School  14 ‘ – 01.00 “
2  Wacaser, Scott  Billings Skyview High School  14 ‘ – 00.00 “
3  Connerton, Shondel  Manhattan High School  13 ” – 06.00 “
4  Tesseneer, Ben  Bozeman High School  13 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
5  Barron, Charles  Billings Senior High School  13 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
6  Gurchiek, Tyler  Billings West High School  13 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
7
8
9
10

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (400 Meters)

School Team Finals
1  Billings Senior High School  00:43.34
2  Manhattan High School  00:43.65
3  Billings West High School  00:44.43
4  Huntley Project High School  00:44.58
5  Laurel High School  00:44.70
6  Billings Skyview High School  00:44.72
7
8
9
10

4 x 400 Meter Relay - (1600 Meters)

School Team Finals
1  Billings West High School  03:27.08
2  Billings Senior High School  03:28.75
3  Manhattan High School  03:29.85
4  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  03:33.90
5  Laurel High School  03:34.13
6  Bozeman High School  03:34.15
7
8
9
10