2015 Top Ten Track Meet Girls Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Roginske, Tru  Joliet High School  00:12.58
2  Brockel, Maddie  Billings West High School  00:12.81
3  Beck, Anna  Billings Skyview High School  00:12.91
4  Cathey, Calin  Billings Skyview High School  00:12.92
5  Delaney, Jacey  Bozeman High School  00:12.97
6  Mane, Jaree  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:12.99
7  Finley, Tiffani  Billings Senior High School  00:13.12
8  Endy, Brooke  Billings West High School  00:13.22
9  Martin, Ally  Harlowton High School  00:13.25
10  Bjorgum, Janae  Billings West High School  00:13.51

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Brockel, Maddie  Billings West High School  00:25.91
2  Delaney, Jacey  Bozeman High School  00:26.31
3 Mane, Jaree  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:26.36
4  Martin, Alley  Harlowton High School  00:26.64
5  Orrell, Maddie  Belgrade High School  00:26.68
6  Lynch, Alexandar  Bozeman High School  00:27.16
7  Endy, Brooke  Billings West High School  00:27.41
8  Patrick, Madison  Park County High School (Livingston)  00:27.60
9  Peaslee, Brittney  Custer County High School (Miles City)  00:27.62
10  Terry, Katrina  Billings West High School  00:27.82

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Aargon, Christina  Billings Senior High School  00:56.51
2  Gilcrist, Jordan  Billings Senior High School  00:59.00
3  Mane, Jaree  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:59.33
4  Blain, Sydney  Billings Senior High School  00:59.48
5  Veltkamp, Alex  Manhattan Christian High School  00:59.75
6  Orrell, Maddie  Belgrade High School  00:59.95
7  Martin, Ally  Harlowton High School  01:00.56
8  Hert, Alli  Forsyth High School  01:01.47
9  Sveen, Elsa  Bozeman High School  01:01.55
10  Eitel, Pipi  Belgrade High School  01:05.80

800 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Aargon, Christina  Billings Senior High School  02:12.62
2  Day, Keegan  Billings Skyview High School  02:21.07
3  Gilcrist, Jordan  Billings Senior High School  02:24.69
4  Eitel, Pipi  Belgrade High School  02:24.88
5  Hawthorne, Brianna  Bozeman High School  02:25.04
6  Elmer, Jessica  Laurel High School  02:26.77
7  Stroh, Abigail  Bozeman High School  02:29.26
8  Veltkamp, Alex  Manhattan Christian High School  02:41.06
9
10

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Meuwissen, Piper  Bozeman High School  05:12.75
2  Wacker, BreElle  Melstone High School  05:15.75
3  Creel, Bridget  Bozeman High School  05:16.40
4  Day, Keegan  Billings Skyview High School  05:17.40
5  Elmer, Jessica  Laurel High School  05:23.19
6  Regan, Emily  Custer County High School (Miles City)    NT
7  Hutton, Courtney  Billings Senior High School    NT
8  Grove, Taylor  Billings West High School    NT
9  Vilhauer, Madison  Bozeman High School    NT
10

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Meuwissen, Piper  Bozeman High School  11:28.93
2  Wacker, BreElle  Melstone High School  11:36.67
3  Creel, Bridget  Bozeman High School  11:40.94
4  Grove, Taylor  Billings West High School  11:48.87
5  Foster, Sarah  Bozeman High School  12:00.13
6  Hutton, Courtney  Billings Senior High School  12:05.43
7  Green, Baylee  Roundup High School  12:06.13
8  Jacques, Phoebe  Bozeman High School  12:14.70
9  Aiken, Nikki  Manhattan Christian High School  12:40.99
10  May, Marley  Bozeman High School  12:51.60

100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Copinga, Hailey  Billings Skyview High School  00:15.66
2  Arthun, Alexa  Manhattan High School  00:15.75
3  D’Agositino, Josie  Bozeman High School  00:16.57
4  Fisher, Kyra  Belgrade High School  00:16.67
5  Slevin, Grace  Bozeman High School  00:16.73
6  Whitney, Maysee  Billings Senior High School  00:17.16
7  Johnson, Michaela  Billings West High School  00:17.52
8  Baker, Serena  Billings West High School  00:17.71
9  Baker, Des  Billings West High School  00:18.07
10  Mason, Keaunna  Hardin High School  00:18.37

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Arthun, Alexa  Manhattan High School  00:46.31
2  Zidack, Julia  Bozeman High School  00:47.04
3  Whitney, Maysee  Billings Senior High School  00:47.96
4  Christman, Anna  Three Forks High School  00:48.51
5  Fisher, Kyra  Belgrade High School  00:48.56
6  D’Agostino, Josie  Bozeman High School  00:48.77
7  Marasok, Britney  Billings West High School  00:49.11
8  Stroppel, Kailee  Billings West High School  00:49.43
9  Baker, Des  Billings West High School  00:49.83
10  Vidmar, Hailey  Bozeman High School  00:50.96

Shot Put

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Toth, Emerald  Bozeman High School  40 ‘ – 04.00 “
2  Mason, Keaunna  Hardin High School  40 ‘ – 02.00 “
3  Harvey, Mariah  Manhattan High School  39 ‘ – 01.00 “
4  Jones, Brooke  Manhattan High School  38 ‘ – 06.00 “
5  Nessan, Hannah  Billings Senior High School  36 ‘ – 10.00 “
6  Woolman, Jamie  Belgrade High School  35 ‘ – 05.00 “
7  Zard, Kaylee  Forsyth High School  34 ‘ – 11.00 “
7  Emter, Lauren  Park County High School (Livingston)  34 ‘ – 11.00 “
9  Walker, Savanna  Billings West High School  33 ‘ – 11.00 “
10

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Harvey, Mariah  Manhattan High School  138 ‘ – 06.00 “
2  Cicierski, Madi  Billings Senior High School  136 ‘ – 03.00 “
3 Nessan, Hannah  Billings Senior High School  132 ‘ – 05.00 “
4  Walker, Savanna  Billings West High School  120 ‘ – 10.00 “
5  Lohof, Abbie  Laurel High School  119 ‘ – 09.00 “
6  Mason, Keaunna  Hardin High School  118 ‘ – 10.00″
7  Bilbro, Chalon  Colstrip High School  108 ‘ – 00.00 “
8  Emter, Lauren  Park County High School (Livingston)  107 ‘ – 04.00 “
9  Jones, Brooke  Manhattan High School  105 ‘ – 06.00 “
10  Woolman, Jamie  Belgrade High School  092 ‘ – 10.50 “

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Mogen, Olga  Park County High School (Livingston) 125′-07.00″
2  Faulk, Maddie  Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 124′-11.00″
3  Poole, Hailey  Columbus High School 124′-09.00″
4  Zeujlsdorff, Crystine  Columbus High School 120′-02.00″
5  Hammond, Celestria  Billings Skyview High School 116′-07.00″
6  Bad Bear, Naomi  Billings Senior High School 111′-11.00″
7  Jurovich, Anna  Billings West High School 108′-05.00″
8  Dewar, Megan  Billings West High School 107′-04.00″
9  Grubich, Kennedy  Manhattan High School 105′-02.00″
10  Welch, Terri  Roundup High School 103′-10.00″

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Russell, Daniella  Red Lodge High School  17 ‘ – 02.50 “
2  Mims, Taylor  Billings Senior High School  16 ‘ – 09.50 “
3  Gilsdorf, Maddy  Billings Senior High School  16 ‘ – 07.50 “
4  Roginske, Tru  Joliet High School  16 ‘ – 05.00 “
5  Rollins, Constence  Colstrip High School  15 ‘ – 10.50 “
6  Laakso, Rayna  Park City High School  15 ‘ – 06.50 “
7  Kerkaert, Kylie  Shields Valley High School  15 ‘ – 00.75 “
8  Landon, Camille  Billings Central High School  14 ‘ – 01.00 “
8  Reddington, Shawn  Park County High School (Livingston)  14 ‘ – 01.00″
10

Triple Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Roginske, Tru  Joliet High School  36 ‘ – 08.75 “
2  Mims, Taylor  Billings Senior High School  36 ‘ – 04.50 “
3  Price, Taylor  Powder River County High School (Broadus)  35 ‘ – 06.50 “
4  Arthun, Alexa  Manhattan High School  35 ‘ – 03.00 “
5  Browning, Shelby  Winnett / Grass Range High Schools  34 ‘ – 07.50 “
6  Dooley, Wynter  Billings Senior High School  33 ‘ – 10.00 “
7  Gilsdorf, Maddy  Billings Senior High School  32 ‘ – 11.50 “
8  Kerkaert, Kylie  Shields Valley High School  32 ‘ – 11.00 “
9  Linebarger, Alexa  Bozeman High School  32 ‘ – 08.00 “
10  Olson, Tyler  Bozeman High School  28 ‘ – 01.50 “

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Copinga, Hailey  Billings Skyview High School  5 ‘ – 04.00 “
2 Landon, Camille  Billings Central High School  5 ‘ – 04.00 ”  J
3  Koch, Deliliah  Billings West High School  5 ‘ – 02.00 “
3 Allen, Morgan  Three Forks High School  5 ‘ – 02.00 “
5  Dickensheets, Katie  Bozeman High School  5 ‘ – 00.00 “
5  Heinle, Kadie  Custer County High School (Miles City)  5 ‘ – 00.00 “
8  Hofferber, Brooke  Billings West High School  5 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
9  Smith, Jade  Billings Central High School  4 ‘ 10.00 “
10
11

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Finley, Tiffani  Billings Senior High School  11 ‘ – 00.00 “
2  Bloyder, Mikayla  Billings West High School  11 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
3  Slevin, Grace  Bozeman High School  11 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
4  Terry, Katrina  Billings West High School  10 ‘ – 00.00 “
5  Arthun, Alexa  Manhattan High School  09 ‘ – 06.00 “
6  Palin, Tendra  Billings West High School  09 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
7  Kithelterbran, Shae  Billings West High School  09 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
7  Sukut, Kitana  Billings West High School  09 ‘ – 00.00 “
9
10

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (400 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1  Billings Skyview High School  00:49.27
2  Billings West High School  00:49.68
3  Bozeman High School  00:49.90
4  Billings Senior High School  00:49.97
5  Park County High School (Livingston)  00:51.63
6  Billings Central High School  00:52.54
7  Powder River County High School (Broadus)  00:52.73
8  Manhattan High School  00:53.09
9  Shields Valley High School  00:53.81
10  Belgrade High School  00:54.18

4 x 400 Meter Relay - (1600 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1 Billings Senior High School  04:00.34
2  Billings Skyview High School  04:01.47
3 Bozeman High School  04:10.18
4  Belgrade High School  04:11.91
5  Park County High School (Livingston)  04:12.54
6  Billings West High School  04:13.78
7  Billings Central High School  04:21.09
8  Forsyth High School  04:21.46
9  Harlowton High School  04:22.32
10  Manhattan High School  04:22.36