2015 Top Ten Track Meet Boys Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Kleinhans, Jake  Bozeman High School  00:11.19
2 Not Afraid, Stephen  Hardin High School  00:11.39
3 Gulledge, Michael  Billings Central High School  00:11.40
4 Rhoads, Tate  Custer High School  00:11.41
5 Strong, Trevon  Billings Skyview High School  00:11.62
6 Stone, Turner  Manhattan High School  00:11.65
7 Iffland, Zach  Shepherd High School  00:11.87
8 Johnstone, Cade  Forsyth High School  00:11.90
9 Grisanti, Kasey  Billings West High School  00:11.95
10

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Kleinhans, Jake  Bozeman High School  00:22.21
2 Butcher, Brock  Fergus County High School  00:22.31
3  Not Afraid, Stephen  Hardin High School  00:22.50
4 Stone, Turner  Manhattan High School  00:22.77
5 Gulledge, Michael  Billings Central High School  00:22.92
6 Iffland, Zach   Shepherd High School  00:23.80
7 Lilly, Lucas  Bozeman High School  00:23.82
8 Williams, Naquan  Bozeman High School  00:24.00
9 Sumner, Brock  Fergus County High School  00:24.08
10

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Butcher, Brock  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:49.48
2  Atchison, Brendan  Billings Skyview High School  00:50.37
3  Gulledge, Michael  Billings Central High School  00:50.87
4  LaRance, Dawson  Billings Senior High School  00:50.99
5  Dutton, Tim  Billings West High School  00:51.47
6 Cross, Connor  Manhattan Christian High School  00:51.97
7  Hecker, Ian  Billings Central High School  00:52.57
8  Evans, Carl  Bozeman High School  00:52.67
9  Estrade, David  Billings Senior High School  00:52.90
10

800 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Eastwood, Jonothan  Belgrade High School  01:57.45
2  Petsch, Simon  Billings West High School  01:57.50
3  Petsch, Isaac  Billings West High School  01:58.06
4  Stradley, Austin  Custer County High School (Miles City)  02:00.24
5  Little, Mortiz  Red Lodge High School  02:01.08
6  Rickbeil, Peder  Billings Senior High School  02:01.53
7  Linabary, James  Bozeman High School  02:02.05
8  Ruud, Garrett  Belgrade High School  02:02.77
9  Colberg, Luke  Three Forks High School  02:04.17
10

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Eastwood, Jonothan  Belgrade High School  04:18.64
2  Petsch, Issac  Billings West High School  04:19.52
3  Collins, Riley  Bozeman High School  04:29.40
4  Morgan, Ty  Laurel High School  04:31.96
5 Mendoza, Tyus  Colstrip High School  04:35.23
6  Rickbeil, Peder  Billings Senior High School  04:35.91
7  Equall, Chase  Bozeman High School  04:35.91
8  Worthington, Brennan Billings West High School  04:37.10
9  Overcast, Anthony  Billings Senior High School  04:45.39
10  Buchignani, Daniel  Manhattan Christian High School  04:50.34

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Gall, Carter Billings Senior High School  10:01.56
2  Equall, Chase  Bozeman High School  10:04.82
3  Iverson, Jake  Winnett / Grass Range High Schools  10:05.84
4  Mendoza, Tyus  Colstrip High School  10:08.85
5  Allen, Caleb  Bozeman High School  10:12.24
6  Beckstead, Garrett  Billings West High School  10:12.54
7  Clark, Orrin  Bozeman High School  10:19.91
8  Collins, Riley  Bozeman High School  10:30.32
9 Morgan, Ty  Laurel High School  10:32.49
10  Worthington, Brennan  Billings West High School  10:55.11

110 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Sulser, Gabe  Billings Senior High School  00:15.10
2  Kailey, Kevin  Bozeman High School  00:15.33
3  Bernhardt, Parker  Billings West High School  00:15.50
4  Allen, Zac  Laurel High School  00:15.59
5  Neth, Caleb  Manhattan Christian High School  00:15.60
6  Schwend, Jared  Joliet High School  00:15.80
7  Grinwis, Jacob  Belgrade High School  00:15.86
8  Sulser, Xavier  Billings Senior High School  00:16.19
9  Wittman, Quincy  Huntley Project High School  00:16.20
10  Nelson, Caleb  Billings West High School  00:17.43

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Neth, Caleb  Manhattan Christian High School  00:39.67
2  Grinwis, Jacob  Belgrade High School  00:40.49
3  Collins, Haiden  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:40.96
4  Sulser, Gabe  Billings Senior High School  00:41.16
5  Schwend, Jared  Joliet High School  00:41.21
6  Wittman, Quincy  Huntley Project High School  00:42.02
7  Kailey, Kevin Bozeman High School  00:42.17
8  Derhim, James  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:42.44
9  Allen, Zac  Laurel High School  00:42.80
10  Timmons, Nolan  Billings Senior High School  00:43.43

Shot Put

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Nehring, Alec  Manhattan High School  54 ‘ – 11.00 “
2 Demming, Bryson  Billings West High School  50 ‘ – 05.00 “
3  Miller, Tanner  Huntley Project High School  50 ‘ – 03.00 “
4  Marks, Derek  Belgrade High School  49 ‘ – 04.00 “
5  Wessel, Chance  Bozeman High School  48 ‘ – 08.50 “
6  Peaslee, Beau  Custer County High School (Miles City)  47 ‘ – 07.00″
7  Whelan, Avery  Belgrade High School  46 ‘ – 01.00 “
8  Demming, Brayden  Billings West High School  45 ‘ – 00.00 “
9  Wagner, Weston  Columbus High School  42 ‘ – 05.00 “
10  Wessel, Cade  Bozeman High School  41 ‘ – 11.00 “

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Wessel, Cade Bozeman High School  166 ‘ – 08.00 “
2  Nehring, Alec  Manhattan High School  162 ‘ – 01.00 “
3  Wessel, Chance  Bozeman High School  158 ‘ – 02.50 “
4  Miller, Tanner  Huntley Project High School  155 ‘ – 09.00 “
5  Marks, Derek  Belgrade High School  146 ‘ – 03.00 “
6  Wagner, Weston  Columbus High School  131 ‘ – 01.50 “
7  Bartsch, Emmit  Billings Senior High School  128 ‘ – 04.00 “
8  O’Reilly, Payton  Bozeman High School  127 ‘ – 00.00 “
9  Demming, Bryson  Billings West High School  125 ‘ – 09.00 “
10  Demming, Brayden  Billings West High School         ND

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Wessel, Cade Bozeman High School  170 ‘ – 10.00 “
2  Cole, Casey  Forsyth High School  169 ‘ – 11.00 “
3  Coffman, Brady  Bozeman High School  167 ‘ – 07.00 “
4  Hage, Thayne  Colstrip High School  164 ‘ – 04.00 “
5  Byorth, Jesse  Billings Central High School  160 ‘ – 01.00 “
6  Hartford, Collin  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  160 ‘ – 00.00 “
7  Beld, Tanner  Billings Skyview High School  151 ‘ – 05.00 “
8  Paschall, Richard  Billings West High School  150 ‘ – 00.00 “
9  Campbell, Bain  Billings Central High School  143 ‘ – 07.00 “
10
11

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Neth, Caleb  Manhattan Christian High School  22 ‘ – 02.25 “
2  Regan, Timmy  Custer County High School  22 ‘ – 00.00 “
3  Ableman, Jory  Billings West High School  21 ‘ – 11.00 “
4  Rhoads, Tate  Custer High School  21 ‘ – 07.00 “
5  Anderson, Keaton  Billings Senior High School  21 ‘ – 05.00 “
6  Kubitz, Brandon  Laurel High School  20 ‘ – 05.50 “
7  Zacher, Austin  Billings Skyview High School  19 ‘ – 10.00 “
8  Nehring, Alec  Manhattan High School  19 ‘ – 09.25 “
9  Baker, Ed  Billings Senior High School  19 ‘ – 07.50 “
10  Stone, Turner  Manhattan High School  19 ‘ – 06.25 “

Triple Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Strong, Trevon  Billings Skyview High School 43′-02.00″
2  Nehring, Alec  Manhattan High School 41′-11.25″
3  Miller, Destin  Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 41′-07.00″
4  Sluggett, Logan  Winnett / Grass Range High Schools 41′-05.00″
5  Anderson, Keaton  Billings Senior High School 40′-11.75″
6  Rhoads, Tate  Custer High School 40′-08.00″
7  Haidle, Trey  Billings Skyview High School 40′-07.00″
8  Blankmas, Kevin  Manhattan Christian High School 40′-06.00″
9  Wittman, Quincy  Huntley Project High School 39′-08.50″
10  Wohfeil, Donte  Huntley Project High School 39′-07.00″

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Anderson, Keaton Billings Senior High School  6 ‘ – 05.00 “
2  Garrett, Ethan  Billings West High School  6 ‘ – 04.00 “
3  Mota, Darius  Billings Senior High School  6 ‘ – 02.00 “
4  Hoeltz, Colin  Billings Central High School  6 ‘ – 02.00 ”  J
5  Haidle, Trey  Billings Skyview High School  6 ‘ – 00.00 “
6  Blankmas, Kevin  Manhattan Christian High School  6 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
7  McCloud, Cole  Manhattan Christian High School  5 ‘ – 10.00
7  Kleinhans, Logan  Bozeman High School  5 ‘ – 10.00 “
7  Mack, Dallas  Huntley Project High School  5 ‘ – 10.00 “
10

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1  Bradford, Jake  Billings West High School  14 ‘ – 04.00 “
2  Gurchiek, Tyler  Billings West High School  13 ‘ – 00.00 “
3  Connerton, Shondel  Manhattan Christian High School  12 ‘ – 06.00 “
4  Wittman, Quincy  Huntley Project High School  12 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
5  Tesseneer, Ben  Bozeman High School  11 ‘ – 06.00 ”   J
6  Brum, Adrian  Ryegate High School  11 ” – 06.00 ”  J
7  Wacaser, Scott  Billings Skyview High School  11 ‘ – 06.00 ”   J
8  Waples, Ryan  Billings West High School  11 ‘ – 06.00 ”   J
9
10

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (400 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1  Billings Senior High School  00:43.25
2  Manhattan High School  00:43.67
3  Bozeman High School  00:44.21
4  Fergus County High School (Lewistown)  00:44.22
5  Billings West High School  00:44.26
6  Billings Central High School  00:44.28
7  Laurel High School  00:44.70
8  Huntley Project High School  00:45.81
9  Forsyth High School  00:45.89
10  Custer County High School (Miles City)  00:45.94

4 x 400 Meter Relay - (1600 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1  Manhattan High School  03:26.51
2  Billings West High School  03:29.42
3  Custer County High School (Miles City)  03:30.03
4  Billings Senior High School  03:30.47
5  Bozeman High School  03:33.02
6  Laurel High School  03:34.64
7  Huntley Project High School  03:41.30
8  Billings Central High School  03:45.17
9  Forsyth High School  03:50.72
10