2013 Top Ten Track Meet Boys Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Sobrero, Dustin Columbus High School 00:10.94 00:10.95
2 Saraceni, Nolan Billings Senior High School 00:10.98 00:11.01
3 David, Wyatt Bozeman High School 00:11.32 00:11.35
4 Toney, Brandon Park County High School (Livingston) 00:11.30 00:11.36
5 Ryan, Holden Billings Central High School 00:11.30 00:11.51
6 Kossman, Michael Billings West High High School 00:11.20 00:11.55
7 Daly, Luke Billings Central High School 00:11.30 00:11.67
8 Whiteshield, Kris St Labre High School 00:11.33 00:11.68
9 Criegler, Scottie Billings Senior High School 00:11.33 00:11.78
10

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Sobrero, Dustin Columbus High School 00:22.89 00:22.40
2 Saraceni, Nolan Billings Senior High School 00:22.87 00:22.52
3 Roush, Tyler Billings West High School 00:22.29 00:22.73
4 Laird, Logan Billings West High School 00:22.70 00:23.25
5 Porter, Colter Billings West High School 00:22.90 00:23.41
6 Vanderby, Nate Manhattan High School 00:23.01 00:23.64
7 Nordstrom, Andy Red Lodge High School 00:23.19 00:23.69
8 Criegler, Scottie Billings Senior High School 00:22.96 00:24.13
9 Arbazanni, Chandler Billings Skyview High School 00:23.16 00:25.02
10 Harms, Levi Forsyth High School 00:23.24 00:25.09

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Kvilhaug, Jacob Billings West High School 00:50.30 00:50.31
2 Vanderby, Nate Manhattan High School 00:51.06 00:51.29
3 Nissen, Jon Laurel High School 00:51.67 00:51.59
4 Stanton, Jacob Billings Central High School 00:51.56 00:51.70
5 Butcher, Brock Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:51.64 00:51.79
6 Carle, Mason Billings Skyview High School 00:51.66 00:52.20
7 Pugsley, Mason Bozeman High School 00:53.33 00:53.02
8 Roberts, Justin Billings West High School 00:52.80 00:53.20
9 Nordstrum, Andy Red Lodge High School 00:53.08 00:53.63
10 Harms, Levi Forsyth High School 00:52.52 00:54.47

800 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Klatt, Alex Billings Senior High School 01:56.35 01:57.71
2 Hovland, Mark Billings West High School 02:01.43 01:59.54
3 Petsch, Fred Billings West High School 01:57.76 02:02.05
4 McKinney, Ryan Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 02:04.90 02:02.39
5 May, Colter Bozeman High School 02:02.00 02:02.52
6 Egeland, Jorey Billings Senior High School 02:03.18 02:02.84
7 Milburn, Zach Billings Senior High School 02:05.45 02:03.03
8 McLane, Andrew Billings West High School 02:03.30 02:03.04
9 Ricketts, Ladan Park County High School (Livingston) 02:03.77 02:06.22
10 Schwehr, Michael Broadview/Lavina High School 02:05.35 02:06.23

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Petsch, Fred Billings West High School 04:35.35 04:30.76
2 May, Hunter Bozeman High School 04:36.12 04:32.81
3 Morgen, Ty Laurel High School 04:32.92 04:35.65
4 May, Colter Bozeman High School 04:34.52 04:36.29
5 Martel, Michael Bozeman High School 04:38.00 04:37.12
6 Holms, Jason Bozeman High School 04:39.94 04:37.55
7 Eastwood, Jonathon Bozeman High School 04:39.06 04:40.42
8 Egeland, Jorey Billings Senior High School 04:41.11 04:43.19
9 Hegdol, Colton Billings Senior High School 04:43.30 04:46.89
10 Fox, Levi Billings Central High School 04:39.94 04:48.83

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Holms, Jason Bozeman High School 09:58.00 09:53.99
2 Mulvaneny, Beau Billings West High School 10:01.00 09:55.68
3 Martel, Michael Bozeman High School 10:00.06 10:05.11
4 Morgen, Ty Laurel High School 10:03.42 10:06.82
5 May, Hunter Bozeman High School 10:08.00 10:16.33
6 Hegdol, Colton Billings Senior High School 10:20.15 10:18.73
7 Dickensheets, Michael Bozeman High School 10:22.00 10:33.24
8 Hecker, Darren Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 10:23.43 10:54.19

110 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Zier, Ike Manhattan High School 00:15.1 00:15.35
2 Vanderby, Nate Manhattan High School 00:15.1 00:15.51
3 Romero, Kyle Billings Skyview High School 00:15.43 00:15.72
4 Andriola, Hunter Bozeman High School 00:15.36 00:15.75
5 Barta, Rylie Billings Skyview High School 00:16.01 00:15.76
6 Herzog, Ben Custer County High School (Miles City) 00:15.52 00:15.91
7 Trollope, Tyler Billings Skyview High School 00:16.00 00:15.96
8 Whitley, Dylan Billings Senior High School 00:15.91 00:16.22
9 Haughian, Alec Custer County High School (Miles City) 00:15.93 00:16.34
10 Heidema, Keith Manhattan Christian High School 00:16.03 00;16.52

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Zier, Ike Manhattan High School 00:40.29 00:40.79
2 Trollope, Tyler Billings Skyview High School 00:041.87 00:41.45
3 Kossman, Michael Billings West High School 00:41.30 00:41.56
4 Smith, George Billings Central High School 00:41.62 00:41.82
5 Barta, Rylie Billings Skyview High School 00:41.82 00:42.04
6 Allen, Zac Laurel High School 00:43.40 00:42.19
7 Donahue, Tommy Billings West High School 00:41.40 00:42.35
8 Romero, Kyle Billings Skyview High School 00:41.11 00:42.37
9 Lundberg, Jayson Hardin High School 00:43.11 00:44.55

Shot Put

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Bradley, Nate Billings West High School 55′-07.00″ 57′-03.00″
2 Yates, Tucker Colstrip High School 53′-01.50″ 53′-03.00″
3 Dissley, Will Bozeman High School 57′-00.00″ 51′-06.50″
4 Hope, Trevor Billings Skyview High School 47′-11.00″ 51′-06.00″
5 Emter, Chris Park County High School (Livingston) 52′-07.50″ 50′-09.00″
6 Quesenberry, Michael Billings West High School 54′-06.00″ 50′-08.00″
7 Knows His Gun, Lane Colstrip High School 49′-10.00″ 47′-01.00″
8 Alt, Andrew Roundup High School 46′-09.00″ 47′-00.00″
9 Murray, Cord Custer County High School (Miles City) 48′-03.00″ 43′-01.50″
10 Harpster, Justin Billings Central High School 45′-11.00″ 43′-01.00″

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Yates, Tucker Colstrip High School 161′-00.00″ 154′-05.00″
2 Rehm, Connor Belgrade High School 149′-05.50″ 144′-09.50″
3 Brumfield, Chase Shepherd High School 147′-03.00″ 141′-01.00″
4 Zahn, Chance Park County High School (Livingston) 150′-08.50″ 140′-09.00″
5 Flanagan, Nels Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 158′-00.00″ 140′-00.50″
6 Quesenberry, Michael Billings West High School 143′-04.00″ 134′-06.00″
7 Nehring, Alec Manhattan High School 134′-10.00″ 132′-01.00″
8 Oldenberger, Austin Manhattan High School 141′-09.50″ 131′-06.00″

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Bermes, Ty Joliet High School 189′-00.00″ 185′-07.00″
2 Brosz, Collin Ryegate High School 161′-04.00″ 170′-00.00″
3 Ward, Sean Billings Central High School 166′-10.00″ 164′-10.00″
4 Reibe, Paul Belgrade High School 166′-07.00″ 163′-10.00″
5 Vance, Charles Park County High School (Livingston) 163′-07.00″ 153′-05.00″
6 Stenseth, Dylan Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 171′-04.00″ 153′-02.00″
7 Cullen, Zach Billings Central High School 166′-11.00″ 149′-10.00″
8 Byorth, Jesse Billings Central High School 163′-03.00″ 148′-11.00″
9 Sowden, Cole Billings Skyview High School 161′-04.00″ 146′-10.00″
10 Brekke, Chris George Bozeman High School 163′-02.00″ 142′-10.00″
11 Shellenberg, Ty Bozeman High School 161′-08.00″ 142′-05.00″

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Demming, Nate Billings West High School 21 ‘ – 08.00 “ 22 ‘ – 02.50 “
2 Hanser, Dylan Billings Skyview High School 20 ‘ – 08.00 “ 20 ‘ – 09.50 “
3 Kvilhaug, Jacob Billings West High School 21 ‘ – 06.50 “ 20 ‘ – 09.50 “
4 Butcher, Brock Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 20 ‘ – 05.00 “ 20 ‘ – 06.50 “
5 Regan, Tim Custer County High School (Miles City) 21 ‘ – 02.25 “ 20 ‘ – 05.50 “
6 Nichols, Riley Billings Central High School 20 ‘ – 07.00 “ 20 ‘ – 04.50 “
7 Hilsendeger, Baker Bozeman High School 20 ‘ – 07.00 “ 19 ‘ – 09.00 “
8 Thomas, Beau Billings Senior High School 21 ‘ – 02.00 “ 19 ‘ – 06.75 “
9 McKay, Tyler Billings West High School 20 ‘ – 05.50 “ 19 ‘ – 03.00 “
10 Pugsley, Mason Bozeman High School 20 ‘ – 05.00 “ 17 ‘ – 11.00 “

Triple Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 McKay, Tyler Billings West High School 42 ‘ – 08.00 “ 43 ‘ – 01.00 “
2 Nichols, Riley Billings Central High School 42 ‘ – 11.75 “ 42 ‘ – 04.00 “
3 Rowe, Bryce Billings West High School 42 ‘ – 06.00 “ 42 ‘ – 02.00 “
4 Stubbs, Brandon Belgrade High School 41 ‘ – 10.00 “ 42 ‘ – 01.50 “
5 Sowden, Cole Billings Skyview High School 42 ‘ – 09.00 “ 41 ‘ – 08.00 “
6 Hilsendeger, Baker Bozeman High School 42 ‘ – 04.00 “ 40 ‘ – 10.00 “
7 Hooper, Cody Billings Skyview High School 41 ‘ – 05.00 “ 40 ‘ – 06.00 “
8 Rydquist, Grant Billings West High School 42 ‘ – 00.00 “ 40 ‘ – 04.00 “
9 Edinger, Kaden Billings Senior High School 20 ‘ – 02.00 “ 39 ‘ – 07.50 “
10 Beede, Brock Joliet High School 40 ‘ – 08.00 “ 39 ‘ – 06.00 “

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Bermes, Ty Joliet High School 6 ‘ – 04.00 “ 6 ‘ – 03.00 “
2 Manuel, Kendal Billings Skyview High School 6 ‘ – 02.00 “ 6 ‘ – 01.00 “
3 Hanser, Dylan Billings Central High School 6 ‘ – 02.00 “ 5 ‘ – 11.00 “
4 Demming, Nate Billings West High School 6 ‘ – 01.00 “ 5 ‘ – 11.00 “
5 Kemmis, Kam Billings Skyview High School 6 ‘ – 02.00 “ 5 ‘ – 11.00 “
6 Vercella, James Laurel High School 6 ‘ – 02.00 “ 5 ‘ – 11.00 ”  J
7 Walin, Caleb Billings Skyview High School 6 ‘ – 03.00 “ 5 ‘ – 11.00 ”  J
8 Begger, Devin Custer County High School (Miles City) 6 ‘ – 03.50 “ 5 ‘ – 09.00 “
9 Johnson, Jared Hardin High School 6 ‘ – 00.00 “ 5 ‘ – 09.00 “
10 Stubbs, Brandon Belgrade High School 6 ‘ – 01.00 “ 5 ‘ – 09.00 “

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Dringman, Brett Billings West High School 13 ‘ – 06.00 “ 13 ‘ – 00.00 “
2 Entenmann, Quinn Red Lodge High School 13 ‘ – 06.00 “ 13 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
3 Anderson, Butch Bozeman High School 12 ‘ – 06.00 “ 12 ‘ – 06.00 “
4 Frieling, Garrett Huntley Project High School 12 ‘ – 06.00 “ 12 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
5 Thompson, Mitch Laurel High School 12 ‘ – 06.00 “ 12 ‘ – 00.00 “
6 Dokken, Grant Bozeman High School 13 ‘ – 00.00 “ 12 ‘ – 00.00 “
7 Hembree, Treven Laurel High School 12 ‘ – 06.00 “ 12 ‘ – 00.00 “
8 Barron, Charlie Billings Senior High School 12 ‘ – 06.00 “ 12 ‘ – 00.00 “
9 Walin, Caleb Billings Skyview High School 12 ‘ – 06.00 “ 12 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
10 Craig, Jeb Laurel High School 13 ‘ – 03.00 “ NH

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (400 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1 Billings West High School 00:43.27 00:43.30
2 Billings Central High School 00:43.98 00:44.18
3 Billings Senior High School 00:43.65 00:44.20
4 Bozeman High School 00:45.46 00:44.48
5 Manhattan High School 00:45.13 00:44.94
6 Billings Skyview High School 00:45.30 00:45.30
7 Laurel High School 00:45.25 00:45.50
8 Custer County High School (Miles City) 00:45.10 00:45.82
9 Park County High School (Livingston) 00:45.60 00:47.34
10 Red Lodge High School 00:46.09   DQ

4 x 400 Meter Relay - (1600 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1 Billings West High School 03:28.20 03:29.01
2 Billings Skyview High School 03:33.17 03:31.31
3 Manhattan High School 03:38.56 03:35.13
4 Billings Senior High School 03:33.07 03:35.74
5 Laurel High School 03:37.00 03:36.56
6 Belgrade High School 03:39.04 03:37.40
7 Custer County High School (Miles City) 03:38.40 03:38.06
8 Red Lodge High School 03:40.06 03:39.86
9 Park County High School (Livingston) 03:37.75 03:46.00
10 Billings Central High School 03:36.40 NT