2012 Top Ten Track Meet Girls Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Sulser, Morgan Billings Senior High School 00:12.80 00:12.71
2 Gellner, Hailey Billings Skyview High School 00:12.74 00:12.93
3 Rector, Chloe Billings Senior High School 00:12.66 00:12.96
4 Koehler, Rachel Billings Senior High School 00:12.70 00:12.99
5 Bayles, Sierra Powder River County High School (Broadus) 00:12.70 00:13.10
6 Gray, Brianna Park City High School 00:12.94 00:13.35
6 Morgan, Michon Billings Skyview High School 00:12.97 00:13.35
8 Riley, Jamie Hardin High School 00:13.00 00:13.49
9 Schneider, Talor Hardin High School 00:13.10 00:13.51
10 Sarmiento, Taylor Shepherd High School 00:13.00 00:13.59

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Gellner, Hailey Billings Skyview High School 00:26.30 00:25.97
2 Rector, Chloe Billings Senior High School 00;26.34 00:26.62
3 Warner, Annie Billings Skyview High School 00:26.95 00:26.76
4 Bayles, Sierra Powder River County High School (Broadus) 00:27.29 00:26.87
5 Koehler, Rachel Billings Senior High School 00:26.67 00:26.98
6 Erdahl, Shelby Belgrade High School 00:26.81 00:27.29
7 Morgan, Michon Billings Skyview High School 00:27.06 00:27.32
8 Bulluck, Kiera Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00;26.78 00:27.87
9 Dahinden, Holley Belgrade High School 00:27.31 00;27.92
10 Latimore, Breanna Billings West High School 00;27.50 00:27.94

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Aragon, Danielle Billings Senior High School 01:00.92 00:58.47
2 Hannah, Cate Billings West High School 00:59.43 00:59.01
3 Wacaesar, Shealynn Billings Skyview High School 01:01.40 00:59.38
4 Elliot, Sammy Billings Central High School 01:00.70 00:59.74
5 Espinosa, Alyssa Billings West High School 01:00.43 01:00.23
6 Dooper, Bailey Laurel High School 01:02.12 01:00.33
7 Yarborough, Jordyn Park County High School (Livingston) 01:01.60 01:00.97
8 Hamburg, Lila Billings West High School 01:01.30 01:01.04
9 Rech, Carly Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 01:02.43 01:01.56
10 Dressen, Jordan Billings Senior High School 01:02.21 01:02.76

800 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Aragon, Danielle Billings Senior High School 02:14.46 02:15.32
2 Johnson, Selene Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 02:26.00 02:23.26
3 Cline, Michelle Bozeman High School 02:27.87 02:23.50
4 Elliott, Sammy Billings Central High School 02:22.90 02:25.02
5 Elorriaga, Jocelyn Billings Senior High School 02:25.74 02:25.45
6 Shelhammer, Shay Shepherd High School 02:28.00 02:25.93
7 Nava, Selina Billings Senior High School 02:27.46 02:26.09
8 Horrell, Alexa Billings Central High School 02:28.00 02:27.08
9 Reddick, Sadie Belgrade High School 02:26.80   NT
10 Yarborough, Jordyn Park County High School (Livingston) 02:29.70   NT

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Aragon, Danielle Billings Senior High School 04:58.33 04:56.13
2 Hardin, Caroline Bozeman High School 05:21.50 05:16.78
3 Cline, Michelle Bozeman High School 05:23.65 05:19.43
4 Johnson, Selene Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 05:26.00 05:20.50
5 Robbins, Kennedy Billings Skyview High School 05:34.12 05:23.89
6 Creel, Andrea Bozeman High School 05:25.41 05:25.59
7 Day, Keegan Billings Skyview High School 05:33.75 05:27.52
8 Stensby, Keisha Billings West High School 05:28.86 05:31.27
9 Birdinground, Jael Hardin High School 05:35.00 05:38.64
10 Horrell, Alexea Billings Central High School 05:35.00 05:41.19

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Hardin, Caroline Bozeman High School 11:43.17 11:25.38
2 Creel, Andrea Bozeman High School 12:06.76 11:53.17
3 Stensby, Keisha Billings West High School 12:12.20 11:56.10
4 Stephens, Katherine Bozeman High School 12:06.45 12:01.61
5 Robbins, Kennedy Billings Skyview High School 12:25.50 12:04.80
6 Neilson, Jailyn Billings West High School 12:24.90 12:06.70
7 Cockburn, Breanna Billings Senior High School 12:22.20 12:07.25
8 Elorriaga, Jocelyn Billings Senior High School 12:14.66 12:08.26
9 Charges Strong, Autumn Lodge Grass High School 12:25.00 12:26.18
10 Birdinground, Jael Hardin High School 12:28.00 13:11.50

100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Sulser, Morgan Billings Senior High School 00:14.80 00:14.95
2 Bulluck, Kiera Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:15.15 00:15.67
3 Weyand, Tori Billings West High School 00:16.24 00:16.38
4 Schefflemaer, Jada Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:16.10 00:16.71
5 Halle, Kaytline Manhattan Christian High School 00:16.83 00:16.75
6 Hofer, Melissa Melstone High School 00:16.36 00:16.78
6 Espinosa, Alyssa Billings West High School 00:16.04 00:16.78
8 McDowell, Terra Billings Senior High School 00:16.70 00:16.82
9 Moen, Hayley Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 00:16.40 00:17.05
10 Cole, Allie Forsyth High School 00:16.80 00:17.20

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Sulser, Morgan Billings Senior High School 00:45.78 00:45.30
2 Erdahl, Shelby Belgrade High School 00:46.18 00:46.30
3 Bulluck, Kiera Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:47.24 00:46.85
4 Schefflemaer, Jada Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:48.40 00:47.70
5 Hawkins, Megan Park County High School (Livingston) 00:48.51 00:48.44
6 Gray, Brianna Park City High School 00:51.02 00:48.55
7 Moen, Hayley Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 00:49.49 00:49.50
8 Kohley, Hanna Red Lodge High School 00:49.96 00:49.74
9 Halle, Kaytline Manhattan Christian High School 00:49.83 00:49.93
10 Dressen, Tori Billings Senior High School 00:49.48 00:51.09

Shot Put

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Hodgson, Sam Billings West High School 39 ‘ – 11.00 “ 41 ‘ – 04.50 “
2 Grimstad, Brittnee Billings Senior High School 39 ‘ – 08.00 “ 37 ‘ – 04.00 “
3 Sutton, Erin Columbus High School 35 ‘ – 05.50 “ 36 ‘ – 11.00 “
4 Bymaster, Abby Broadview/Lavina High School 36 ‘ – 02.50 “ 36 ‘ – 11.00 “
5 Budge, Lexi Laurel High School 35 ‘ – 03.50 “ 36 ‘ – 03.00 “
6 Rides Horse, Bethany Hardin High School 35 ‘ – 05.00 “
7 Dennis, Samirah Billings West High School 36 ‘ – 02.00 “ 35 ‘ – 01.50 “
8 Falcon, Taylor Colstrip High School 37 ‘ – 11.00 “ 35 ‘ – 00.00 “
9 Curl, Brittany Absarokee High School 36 ‘ – 03.00 “ 34 ‘ – 05.00 “
10 Smith, Carlee Manhattan High School 34 ‘ – 04.50 “ 32 ‘ – 03.00 “

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Hodgson, Sam Billings West High School 137 ‘ – 08.00 “ 140 ‘ – 02.00 “
2 Grimstad, Brittnee Billings Senior High School 124 ‘ – 02.00 “ 131 ‘ – 03.00 “
3 Luiceck, Paige Billings West High School 128 ‘ – 00.00 “ 127 ‘ – 03.00 “
4 Dennis, Samirah Billings West High School 131 ‘ – 06.00 “ 124 ‘ – 04.00 “
5 Smith, Carlee Belgrade High School 117 ‘ – 08.50 “ 114 ‘ – 08.00 “
6 Three Irons, Josie Hardin High School 109 ‘ – 03.00 “ 113 ‘ – 01.00 “
7 Mason, Aubrey Billings Skyview High School 114 ‘ – 03.00 “ 105 ‘ – 05.00 “
8 Rust, Brandi Colstrip High School 107 ‘ – 06.00 “ 095 ‘ – 06.00 “
9 Morgan, Kaitlin Colstrip High School 106 ‘ – 05.00 “ 091 ‘ – 09.00 “
10 Bennett, Blake Colstrip High School 117 ‘ – 04.00 “

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 King, Liz Billings West High School 133′-07.00″ 139′-11.00″
2 Grimstad, Brittnee Billings Senior High School 127′-07.00″ 129′-10.00″
3 Hice, Justine Roundup High School 138′-08.00″ 125′-08.00″
4 Rides Horse, Bethany Hardin High School 124′-03.00″ 123′-00.00″
5 Donahue, Devon Billings West High School 133′-08.00″ 119′-02.00″
6 Feller, McCalle Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 128′-10.00″ 117′-08.00″
7 Jewell, Kayla Billings Senior High School 118′-00.00″ 117′-02.00″
8 Ladwig, Marlissa Custer High School 111′-04.00″ 111′-05.00″
9 McNeil, Miranda Park City High School 114′-01.00″ 103′-01.00″
10 Wacaesar, Shealynn Billings Skyview High School 112′-02.00″ 090′-09.00″

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Smith, Kennedy Billings West High School 17 ‘ – 06.00 “ 17 ‘ – 01.25 “
2 Fowler, Dylan Belgrade High School 16 ‘ – 04.00 “ 16 ‘ – 06.75 “
3 Healey, Shaina Billings Central High School 16 ‘ – 03.75 “ 16 ‘ – 05.25 “
4 Bulluck, Kiera Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 17 ‘ – 00.75 “ 16 ‘ – 01.50 “
5 Cole, Allie Forsyth High School 16 ‘ – 07.00 “ 15 ‘ – 11.00 “
6 Riley, Jamie Hardin High School 16 ‘ – 05.00 “ 15 ‘ – 07.25 “
7 Bohl, Kelsey Huntley Project High School 16 ‘ – 01.00 “ 15 ‘ – 04.00 “
8 Copinga, Hailey Billings Skyview High School 16 ‘ – 01.00 “ 13 ‘ – 10.25 “
9 Bates, Sarah Belgrade High School 16 ‘ – 01.00 “ 11 ‘ – 02.25 “
10 Dennehy, Jere Colstrip High School 16 ‘ – 05.75 “

Triple Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Smith, Kennedy Billings West High School 36 ‘ – 07.50 “ 36 ‘ – 03.75 “
2 Hogenson, Mariah Shields Valley High School 35 ‘ – 01.00 “ 35 ‘ – 10.75 “
3 Cole, Allie Forsyth High School 34 ‘ – 02.00 “ 35 ‘ – 01.25 “
4 Klapmeier, Maddy Forsyth High School 34 ‘ – 09.75 “ 34 ‘ – 09.75 “
5 Watts, Hope Billings West High School 33 ‘ – 05.25 “ 33 ‘ – 09.25 “
6 McDowell, Terra Billings Senior High School 34 ‘ – 07.50 “ 33 ‘ – 08.50 “
7 Powell, Cierra Billings Senior High School 33 ‘ – 11.00 “ 33 ‘ – 05.25 “
8 Feller, McCalle Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 33 ‘ – 06.50 “ 33 ‘ – 03.00 “
9 Schlender, Sarah Bozeman High School 33 ‘ – 02.25 “ 32 ‘ – 11.00 “
10 Shearman, Tiffany Bozeman High School 33 ‘ – 07.00 “ 32 ‘ – 07.25 “

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Mims, Taylor Billings Senior High School 5 ‘ – 03.00 “ 5 ‘ – 04.00 “
2 Feller, McCalle Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 5 ‘ – 04.00 “ 5 ‘ – 04.00 “
3 Borner, Hunter Roundup High School 5 ‘ – 02.00 “ 5 ‘ – 02.00 “
4 Van Dyke, Chelsea Manhattan Christian High School 5 ‘ – 02.00 “ 5 ‘ – 00.00 “
5 Robinson, Mika Billings West High School 5 ‘ – 01.00 “ 4 ‘ – 10.00 “
6 Curtiss, Ashley Billings Central High School 5 ‘ – 00.00 “ 4 ‘ – 10.00 “
7 Fowler, Dylan Belgrade High School 5 ‘ – 00.00 “ 4 ‘ – 10.00 “
8 Klapmeier, Maddy Forsyth High School 5 ‘ – 00.00 “ 4 ‘ – 08.00 “
9 Hollowell, Tatia. Hysham High School 5 ‘ – 01.00 “ 4 ‘ – 08.00 “
10 Copinga, Hailey Billings Skyview High School 5 ‘ – 01.00 “ 4 ‘ – 08.00 “

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Fulton, Emma Billings Senior High School 10 ‘ – 06.00 “ 09 ‘ – 06.00 “
2 Christensen, K. C. Billings West High School 10 ‘ – 00.00 “ 09 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
3 Mohl, Sammi Billings Senior High School 09 ‘ – 06.00 “ 09 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
4 Sabol, Laurel Bozeman High School 09 ‘ – 06.00 “ 09 ‘ – 00.00 “
5 Wacaesar, Shealynn Billings Skyview High School 10 ‘ – 06.00 “ 09 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
5 Cranford, Bailey Huntley Project High School 10 ‘ – 00.00 “ 09 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
7 Robinson, Mika Billings West High School 10 ‘ – 06.00 “
8 Buzanowski, Rachel Huntley Project High School 09 ‘ – 06.00 “

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (400 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1 Billings Senior High School 00:49.46 00:49.33
2 Billings Skyview High School 00:50.22 00:49.59
3 Billings West High School 00:51.22 00:50.66
4 Belgrade High School 00:51.43 00:50.67
5 Bozeman High School 00:52.63 00:52.23
6 Manhattan Christian High School 00:53.07 00:52.27
7 Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:51.60 00:52.33
8 Hardin High School 00:53.02 00:52.36
9 Powder River County High School (Broadus) 00:53.07 00:52.70
10 Shields Valley High School 00:53.10 00:52.85

4 x 400 Meter Relay - (1600 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1 Billings Skyview High School 04:06.37 04:01.45
2 Billings West High School 04:02.20 04:07.60
3 Billings Senior High School 04:08.38 04:09.52
4 Belgrade High School 04:13.38 04:11.20
5 Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 04:16.00 04:12.92
6 Shepherd High School 04:26.22 04:17.02
7 Park County High School (Livingston) 04:23.21 04:20.29
8 Billings Central High School 04:25.98 04:21.19
9 Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 04:28.45 04:23.43
10 Bozeman High School 04:22.96 04:23.43