2012 Top Ten Track Meet Boys Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Wambauch, Alex Billings West High School 00:10.83 00:11.13
2 Sobrero, Dustin Columbus High School 00:10.88 00:11.15
3 Saraceni, Nolan Billings Senior High School 00:10.98 00:11.33
4 Martinson, Taylor Billings Central High School 00:11.22 00:11.33
5 Roush, Tyler Billings West High School 00:11.07 00:11.44
6 Schafer, Drake Billings Skyview High School 00:11.10 00:11.48
7 Schieldt, Murry Absarokee High School 00:11.19 00:11.49
8 Nalaweja, Robert Custer County High School (Miles City) 00:11.19 00:11.54
9 Wyatt, David Bozeman High School 00:11.28 00:11.75
10 Emmons, Chi Powder River High School 00:11.21 00:12.13

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Wambauch, Alex Billings West High School 00:22.00 00:22.18
2 Roush, Tyler Billings West High School 00:22.60 00:22.50
3 Sobrero, Dustin Billings Senior High School 00:23.00 00:22.74
4 Daubert, John Billings Senior High School 00:22.71 00:23.01
5 Nordstrom, Andy Red Lodge High School 00:23.17 00:23.15
6 Schafer, Drake Billings Skyview High School 00:22.73 00:23.20
7 Porter, Colter Billings West High School 00:23.30 00:23.21
8 Burke, Ryan Billings Central High School 00:23.18 00:23.37
9 Vanderby, Nate Manhattan High School 00:22.90 00:23.45
10 Saraceni, Nolan Billings Senior High School 00:22.86 00:23.90

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Daubert, John Billings Senior High School 00:49.36 00:49.39
2 Swan, Marc Manhattan High School 00:50.89 00:49.71
3 Howells, Cale Manhattan High School 00:51.50 00:50.95
4 Stands, Zannon Hardin High School 00:51.79 00:50.96
5 Kvilhaug, Jacob Billings West High School 00:51.30 00:51.01
6 Laird, Logan Billings West High School 00:51.00 00:51.52
7 Butcher, Brock Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:52.24 00:51.67
8 Nissen, Jon Laurel High School 00:52.08 00:51.70
9 Porter, Colter. Billings West High School 00:51.75

800 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Klatt, Alex Billings Senior High School 01:56.39 01:55.38
2 Milton, Beau Joliet High School 02:04.50 02:00.21
3 Peden, Shawn Billings West High School 01:59.76 02:01.19
4 Petsch, Fred Billings West High School 02:03.92 02:01.48
5 Neale, Thomas Billings Skyview High School 02:00.27 02:02.08
6 Rich, Ben Bozeman Central High School 02:04.51 02:02.50
7 English, Robbie Billings Skyview High School 02:03.51 02:03.54
8 Hovland, Mark Billings West High School 02:00.84 02:04.77
9 Swan, Marcus Manhattan High School 01:58.97 02:06.39
10 Howells, Cale Manhattan High School 02:00.62 02:06.40

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Woodland, Jacob Bozeman High School 04:25.96 04:21.61
2 Neale, Thomas Billings Skyview High School 04:35.67 04:29.41
3 Cole, Monte Park County High School (Livingston) 04:43.20 04:32.23
4 Sloan, Gus Billings West High School 04:34.15 04:33.56
5 Peden, Shawn Billings West High School 04:38.88 04:35.82
6 Egeland, Jorey Billings Senior High School 04:42.00 04:40.76
7 Johnson, Dylan Billings Senior High School 04:46.00 04:41.31
8 Raymond, Mark Bozeman High School 04:40.00 04:42.59
9 Love, Garrett Billings West High School 04:46.20 04:45.09
10 Hovland, Mark Billings West High School 04:39.84 04:45.54

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Woodland, Jacob Bozeman High School 09:35.00 09:54.28
2 Cole, Monte Park County High School (Livingston) 09:57.20 10:04.50
3 Hansen, Kyle Billings Skyview High School 10:29.94 10:05.39
4 Wollant, Adam Bozeman High School 10:26.00 10:06.75
5 Sloan, Gus Billings West High School 10:14.38 10:12.21
6 Mulvaney, Beau Billings West High School 10:23.00 10:20.79
7 Rumph, Taylor Powder River County High School (Broadus) 10:25.00 10:22.65
8 Martell, Mick Bozeman High School 10:28.49 10:31.12
9 Love, Garrett Billings West High School 10:31.50 10:37.60
10 Egeland, Jorey Billings Senior High School 10:25.00 10:41.48

110 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Polkow, Landon Billings Skyview High School 00:15.31 00:15.32
2 Zier, Ike Manhattan High School 00:15.64 00:15.70
3 Sulser, Ben Billings Senior High School 00:15.70 00:15.73
4 Vanderby, Nate Manhattan High School 00:15.60 00:15.98
5 Beld, Taylor Billings Skyview High School 00:16.13 00:16.15
6 Andriolo, Hunter Bozeman High School 00:16.33 00:16.22
7 Whitney, Dylan Billings Senior High School 00:16.51 00:16.69
8 King, Konnor Red Lodge High School 00:16.45 00:17.12
9 Leidholt, Koby Custer County High School (Miles City) 00:16.52 00:20.09
10 Webster, Garth Park City High School 00:16.37 00:20.09

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Polkow, Landon Billings Skyview High School 00:37.82 00:38.27
2 Zier, Ike Manhattan High School 00:41.20 00:40.66
3 Beld, Taylor Billings Skyview High School 00:41.80 00:41.08
4 Gergen, Ryan Powder River County High School 00:43.10 00:42.36
5 Kosmann, Michael Billings West High School 00:42.14 00:42.49
6 Webster, Garth Park City High School 00:43.33 00:42.85
7 Leidholt, Koby Custer County High School (Miles City) 00:42.70 00:42.90
8 Smith, George Billings Central High School 00:42.25 00:42.97
9 Sonntag, Jesse St Labre High School 00:43.15 00:44.30
10 Reid, Dalton Custer County High School (Miles City) 00:42.50 00:47.14

Shot Put

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Hanson, Cody Three Forks High School 51′-07.00″ 53′-00.00″
2 Dissly, Will Bozeman High School 48′-07.50″ 50′-10.00″
3 Yates, Tucker Colstrip High School 51′-05.25″ 50′-08.00″
4 LaRowe, Clint Custer County High School (Miles City) 49′-04.25″ 50′-00.50″
5 Bradley, Nate Billings West High School 49′-01.25″ 49′-11.00″
6 Quesenberry, Michael Billings West High School 49′-08.25″ 47′-10.00″
7 Weyer, Ben Bozeman High School 49′-09.00″ 46′-03.50″
8 Alkire, Hazen Billings West High School 49′-11.75″ 45′-11.00″
9 Alt, Andrew Roundup High School 46′-10.00″ 45′-08.00″
10 Emter, Chris Park City High School 46′-11.50″ 44′-02.00″

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Alkire, Hazen Billings West High School 142′-02.00″ 159′-06.00″
2 Jackson, Nick Billings West High School 153′-03.00″ 159′-01.00″
3 LaRowe, Clint Custer County High School (Miles City) 149′-02.00″ 147′-09.00″
4 Bradley, Nate Billings West High School 146′-04.00″ 144′-11.00″
5 Zahn, Chance Park City High School 137′-10.00″ 141′-07.00″
6 Swaim, Jeremy Broadview/Lavina High Schools 149′-07.00″ 136′-09.00″
7 Rhem, Connor Belgrade High School 138′-11.00″ 131′-08.00″
8 Wessel, Chance Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 138′-06.00″ 126′-02.00″
9 Hanson, Cody Three Forks High School 163′-05.00″
10 Quesenberry, Michael Billings West High School 143′-02.00″

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualify Finals
1 Bermes, Ty Joliet High School 174′-04.00″ 167′-01.00″
2 Hagstrom, Jon Billings Senior High School 158′-09.00″ 162′-07.00″
3 Van Zee, Jayce Billings West High School 169′-00.00″ 161′-06.00″
4 Emmons, Chi Powder River County High School (Broadus) 156′-11.00″ 160′-07.00″
5 Kelly, Conner Red Lodge High School 179′-01.00″ 158′-06.00″
6 Johnson, Jared Hardin High School 159′-02.00″ 144′-02.00″
7 Ward, Sean Billings Central High School 168′-04.00″
8 Essex, Tyler Custer County High School (Miles City) 163′-08.00″
9 Shellenberg, Tyler Bozeman High School 157′-10.00″
10 Brumfield, Chase Shepherd High School 156′-00.00″

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Beauchaine, Nic Bozeman High School 21 ‘ – 07.00 “ 21 ‘ – 10.00 “
2 Laird, Logan Billings West High School 21 ‘ – 06.00 “ 21 ‘ – 02.00 “
3 Martinson, Taylor Billings Central High School 20 ‘ – 11.00 “ 20 ‘ – 08.00 “
4 Rydquist, Eric Billings West High School 20 ‘ – 06.00 “ 20 ‘ – 00.25 “
5 McQuerry, Quinn Manhattan High School 19 ‘ – 10.00 “ 20 ‘ – 00.00 “
6 Hartman, Michael Billings Central High School 19 ‘ – 11.50 “ 19 ‘ – 07.00 “
7 Nichols, Riley Billings Central High School 20 ‘ – 02.00 “ 19 ‘ – 05.00 “
8 McKay, Tyler Billings West High School 20 ‘ – 07.00 “
9 Polkow, Landon Billings Skyview High School 20 ‘ – 07.00 “
10 Kvilhaug, Jacob Billings West High School 20 ‘ – 01.00 “

Triple Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Nichols, Riley Billings Central High School 43 ‘ – 05.00 “ 42 ‘ – 07.00 “
2 Hupka, Tanner Manhattan High School 40 ‘ – 10.50 “ 41 ‘ – 03.00 “
3 Rydquist, Eric Billings West High School 40 ‘ – 03.25 “ 41 ‘ – 02.50 “
3 Stubbs, Brandon Belgrade High School 40 ‘ – 01.50 “ 41 ‘ – 02.50 “
5 Sowden, Cole Billings Skyview High School 41 ‘ – 10.00 “ 40 ‘ – 11.50 “
6 Delaney, Nick Bozeman Senior High School 40 ‘ – 10.00 “ 40 ‘ – 08.00 “
7 Fulton, Daryl Forsyth High School 41 ‘ – 02.50 “ 40 ‘ – 06.50 “
8 Gray, Nick Roundup High School 40 ‘ – 03.00 “ 39 ‘ – 02.00 “
9 Rydquist, Grant Billings West High School 41 ‘ – 10.00 “ 38 ‘ – 11.00 “
10 McKay, Tyler Billings West High School 43 ‘ – 00.00 “ 37 ‘ – 03.00 “

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Begger, Devin Custer County High School (Miles City) 6 ‘ – 02.00 “ 6 ‘ – 00.00 “
2 Rydquist, Eric Billings West High School 6 ‘ – 03.00 “ 5 ‘ – 10.00 “
3 Hartman, Michael Billings Central High School 6 ‘ – 00.00 “ 5 ‘ – 10.00 ”  J
4 Bermes, Ty Joliet High School 6 ‘ – 02.00 “ 5 ‘ – 10.00 ”  J
5 Johnson, Jared Hardin High School 6 ‘ – 00.00 “ 5 ‘ – 10.00 ”  J
6 Sarrazin, Matt Shields Valley High School 6 ‘ – 00.00 “ 5 ‘ – 08.00 “
6 Tanner, Dylan Bozeman High School 6 ‘ – 00.00 “ 5 ‘ – 08.00 ”  J
8 Gergen, Ryan Powder River County High School (Broadus) 6 ‘ – 00.00 “ 5 ‘ – 06.00 “

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Murdock, Gus Hardin High School 14 ‘ – 00.00 “ 13 ‘ – 00.00 “
2 Cummings, Logan Bridger High School 12 ‘ – 00.00 “ 12 ‘ – 00.00 “
3 Thompson, Mitch Joliet High School 12 ‘ – 06.00 “ 12 ‘ – 00.00 “
3 Dringman, Brett Billings West High School 12 ‘ – 09.00 “ 12 ‘ – 00.00 “
5 Koel, Justin Gardiner High School 12 ‘ – 00.00 “ 11 ‘ – 06.00 “
6 Burman, Jesse Custer County High School (Miles City) 13 ‘ – 03.00 “ 11 ‘ – 00.00 “
6 Olson, Ashton Bozeman Senior High School 12 ‘ – 00.00 “ 11 ‘ – 00.00 “
6 Entenmann, Quinn Red Lodge High School 12 ‘ – 00.00 “ 11 ‘ – 00.00 “
9 Peabody, Brandley Huntley Project High School 11 ‘ – 06.50 “     NH

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (400 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1 Billings West High School 00:43.11 00:43.15
2 Billings Senior High School 00:43.13 00:43.55
3 Billings Skyview High School 00:44.13 00:44.09
4 Billings Central High School 00:44.59 00:44.41
5 Hardin High School 00:45.40 00:45.03
6 Bozeman High School 00:44.84 00:45.27
7 Red Lodge High School 00:45.87 00:45.89
8 Laurel High School 00:44.76 00:46.89
9 Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:45.72 00:48.22
10 Custer County High School (Miles City) 00:44.30    NT

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (1600 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1 Billings West High School 03:24.10 03:24.06
2 Billings Skyview High School 03:28.22 03:24.20
3 Billings Senior High School 03:27.95 03:24.39
4 Manhattan High School 03:33.24 03:29.26
5 Red Lodge High School 03:36.81 03:31.08
6 Billings Central High School 03:36.90 03:33.08
7 Custer County High School (Miles City) 03:37.20 03:36.59
8 Laurel High School 03:36.14 03:37.04
9 Bozeman High School 03:37.66 03:37.84
10 Forsyth High School 03:40.10 03:39.78