2011 Top Ten Track Meet Girls Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Kanning, Chloe Billings Senior High School 00.12.48 00.13.12
2 Gellner, Hailey Billings Skyview High School 00.12.90 00.13.26
3 Eaton, Brianna Billings Senior High School 00.12.76 00.13.54
4 Healey, Shaina Billings Central High School 00.12.91 00.13.57
5 Morgan, Michon Billings Skyview High School 00.13.16 00.13.62
6 Wurnig, Kaitlyn Huntley Project High School 00.13.09 00.13.63
7 Bayles, Sierra Powder River County High School (Broadus) 00.12.83 00.13.64
8 Mack, Shayla Three Forks High School 00.12.76 00.13.88
9 Novotny, Kayla Belgrade High School 00.13.14 00.13.90
10 Dantic, Taylor Billings West High School 00.13.20 00.13.96

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Eaton, Brianna Billings Senior High School 00.26.10 00.26.86
2 Kanning, Chloe Billings Senior High School 00.26.12 00.26.98
3 Gellner, Hailey Billings Skyview High School 00.26.70 00.27.25
4 Wurnig, Kaitlyn Huntley Project High School 00.26.55 00.13.57
5 Smith, Kennedy Billings West High School 00.26.60 00.27.34
6 Megargel, Katelyn Bozeman High School 00.27.06 00.27.71
7 Healey, Shaina Billings Central High School 00.27.37 00.28.05
8 Warner, Annie Billings Skyview High School 00.27.62 00.28.17
9 Morgan, Michon Billings Skyview High School 00.27.50 00.28.80
10 Erdahl, Shelby Belgrade High School 00.27.25 00.28.83

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Eaton, Brianna Billings Senior High School 01:00.29 00:59.20
2 Wacaser, Shealynn Billings Skyview High School 01:03.18 01:00.17
3 Elliott, Jackie Billings Central High School 01:01.40 01:00.48
4 Turner, Heidi Bozeman High School 01:01.21 01:00.83
5 Beausoleil, Mikaela Laurel High School 01:01.66 01:01.56
6 Engebretson, Kalyse Red Lodge High School 01:02.93 01:02.09
7 Dooper, Bailey Laurel High School 01:01.94 01:02.50
8 Mack, Shayla Three Forks High School 01:01.99 01:02.69
9 Snoozy, Sarah Billings Senior High School 01:02.90 01:02.78
10 Hamburg, Lila Billings West High School 01:02.70 01:04.57

800 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Rietz, Nicole Billings West High School 02:16.67 02:18.67
2 Hannah, Cate Billings West High School 02:27.89 02:26.10
3 Elliott, Sammy Billings Central High School 02:26.87 02:26.16
4 Zygmond, Jaelene Billings Central High School 02:31.19 02:28.28
5 Elorriaga, Jocelyn Billings Senior High School 02:28.32 02:29.56
6 Coons, Shea Billings Senior High School 02:29.88 02:31.62
7 Dooper, Bailey Laurel High School 02:29.23 02:35.67

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Aragon, Danielle Billings Senior High School 05:06.13 05:01.07
2 Rietz, Nicole Billings West High School 05:09.19 05:03.82
3 Turner, Heidi Bozeman High School 05:13.97 05:10.78
4 Crippen, Ashley Colstrip High School 05:27.79 05:27.04
5 Keith, Katie Bozeman High School 05:38.00 05:28.70
6 Creel, Andrea Bozeman High School 05:34.80 05:29.67
7 Elorriaga, Jocelyn Billings Senior High School 05:34.47 05:30.00
8 Robbins, Kennedy Billings Skyview High School 05:37.20 05:33.11
9 Stansby, Keisha Billings West High School 05:42.00 05:38.25

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Creel, Andrea Bozeman High School 11:48.10 11:59.81
2 O’ Dore, Mackenzie Joliet High School 11:52.11 12:03.51
3 Stephens, Katherine Bozeman High School 12:15.80 12:05.16
4 Keith, Katie Bozeman High School 12:09.86 12:06.48
5 Johnson, Selene Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 11:59.99 12:09.40
6 Crippen, Ashley Colstrip High School 12:05.98 12:17.34
7 Kirtley, Bekah Fromberg High School 12:33.00 12:21.61
8 Rodgers, Brook Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 12:33.50 12:30.89
9 Stansby, Keisha Billings West High School 12:01.18 12:33.27
10 Robbins, Kennedy Billings Skyview High School 12:34.50 12:38.81

100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Sulser, Morgan Billings Senior High School 00.15.51 00.15.66
2 Weyand, Tori Billings West High School 00.15.54 00.15.78
3 Bulluck, Kiera Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00.16.20 00.16.25
4 Erdahl, Shelby Belgrade High School 00.16.26 00.16.40
5 Ferguson, Sawyer Billings Skyview High School 00.15.77 00.16.47
6 Mc Dowell, Terra Billings Senior High School 00.16.60 00.16.56
7 Rabold, Miranda Billings Central High School 00.16.46 00.17.06
8 Espinosa, Alyssa Billings West High School 00.16.53 00.17.27
9 Van Atta, Marrisa Billings Senior High School 00.16.56 00.17.76
10 Moen, Hayley Sweet Grass High School (Big Timber) 00.16.94 00.17.98

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Ferguson, Sawyer Billings Skyview High School 00.46.30 00.45.82
2 Ferguson, Sawyer Belgrade High School 00.47.92 00.47.15
3 Bulluck, Kiera Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00.48.50 00.47.86
4 Sulser, Morgan Billings Senior High School 00.48.12 00.48.14
5 Weyand, Tori Billings West High School 00.48.49 00.48.20
6 Schwartz, Callie Shields Valley High School 00.49.50 00.48.87
7 Rabold, Miranda Billings Central High School 00.49.80 00.49.20
8 Dressen, Tori Billings Senior High School 00.49.62 00.49.49
9 Hollowell, Tatia Hysham High School 00.50.80 00.49.71
10 Espinosa, Alyssa Billings West High School 00.49.98 00.50.76

Shot Put

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Grasby, Jorden Custer County High School (Miles City) 40 ‘ –  8.50 “ 41 ‘ – 10.00 “
2 Grimstad, Brittnee Billings Senior High School 40 ‘ – 05.00 “ 40 ‘ – 06.00 “
3 Halgren, Lindsey Belgrade High School 37 ‘ – 09.50 “ 40 ‘ – 05.50 “
4 Hodgson, Sam Billings West High School 40 ‘ – 04.25 “ 39 ‘ – 06.00 “
5 Colling, Chelsee Laurel High School 36 ‘ – 02.50 “ 38 ‘ – 01.00 “
6 Colling, Ernilee Laurel High School 38 ‘ – 02.00  “ 37 ‘ – 05.00 “
7 Goggins, Kaylene Shepherd High School 35 ‘ – 06.00 “ 35 ‘ – 00.00 “
8 Zuehlsdorff, Heaven Colstrip High School 34 ‘ – 00.00 “ 33 ‘ – 06.00 “
9 Francis, Codi Manhattan High School 34 ‘ – 02.00 “ 33 ‘ – 03.00 “
10 Jarrett, Breanna Huntley Project High School 33 ‘ – 04.00 “ 32 ‘ – 08.00 “

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Hodgson, Sam Billings West High School 135 ‘ – 00.00 “ 130 ‘ – 03.00 “
2 Grimstad, Brittnee Billings Senior High School 120 ‘ – 02.00″ 126 ‘ – 01.00 “
3 Luiceck, Paige Billings West High School 110 ‘ – 00.00 “ 124 ‘ – 04.00 “
4 Three Irons, Josie Hardin High School 119 ‘ – 04.00 “ 121 ‘ – 11.00 “
5 Holm, Corrie Billings West High School 114 ‘ – 08.00 “ 121 ‘ – 07.00 “
6 Smith, Carlee Belgrade High School 107 ‘ – 07.00 “ 117 ‘ – 03.00 “
7 Zuehlsdorff, Heaven Colstrip High School 119 ‘ – 01.00 “ 113 ‘ – 00.00 “
8 Halgren, Lindsey Belgrade High School 110 ‘ – 08.00 “ 110 ‘ – 11.00 “
9 Francis, Codi Manhattan High School 111 ‘ – 03.00 “ 109 ‘ – 04.00 “
10 Dicks, Shawnee Billings West High School 106 ‘ – 04.00 “ 089 ‘ – 09.00 “

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Grimstad, Brittnee Billings Senior High School 114′-03.00″ 136′-06.00″
2 Halgren, Lindsey Belgrade High School 123′-00.00″ 125′-05.00″
3 Zuehlsdorff, Heaven Colstrip High School 131′-04.00″ 119′-04.00″
4 King, Liz Billings West High School 124′-04.00″ 119′-00.00″
5 Martinez, Shelby Winnett High School 117′-04.00″ 115′-09.00″
6 Feller, McCalle Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 120′-11.00″ 112′-11.00″
7 Cranford, Bailey Huntley Project High School 116′-10.00″ 107′-06.00″
8 Ladwig, Marlissa Custer High School 111′-09.00″ 105′-09.00″
9 Eubank, Tayler Billings Central High School 120′-07.00″ 101′-02.00″
10 Cornell, Alyssa Park County High School (Livingston) 119′-06.00″ 098′-03.00″

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Smith, Kennedy Billings West High School 18 ‘ – 01.00 “ 18 ‘ – 03.00 “
2 Dembek, Martha Winnett High School 16 ‘ – 06.00 “ 16 ‘ – 09.50 “
3 Wilkins, Lacy Colstrip High School 16 ‘- 09.00 “ 16 ‘ – 05.75 “
4 Emmett, Andrea Billings Senior High School 16 ‘ – 10.00 “ 16 ‘ – 03.00 “
5 Aragon, Danielle Billings Senior High School 16 ‘ – 07.50 “ 16 ” – 00.00 “
6 Bennett, Rachelle Joliet High School 16 ‘ – 03.50 “ 15 ‘ – 08.25 “
7 Pichler, Sara Columbus High School 16 ‘ – 04.00 “ 15 ‘ – 05.25 “
8 Healey, Shaina Billings Central High School 16 ‘ – 06.50 “ 15 ‘ – 03.75 “
9 Bates, Sarah Belgrade High School 16 ‘ – 05.25 “ 15 ‘ – 02.25 “
10 Fowler, Dylan Belgrade High School 16 ‘ – 03.00 “ 14 ‘ – 09.25 “

Triple Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Mc Dowell, Terra Billings Senior High School 36 ‘ – 00.00 “ 35 ‘ – 10.25 “
2 Elliott, Jackie Billings Central High School 34 ‘ – 01.75 “ 34 ‘ – 06.75 “
3 Hogenson, Mariah Shields Valley High School 33 ‘ – 04.00 “ 34 ‘ – 00.50 “
4 Emmett, Andrea Billings Senior High School 33 ‘ – 08.00 “ 34 ‘ – 00.25 “
5 Dembek, Martha Winnett High School 34 ‘ – 03.50 “ 33 ‘ – 10.50 “
6 Feller, Mc Calle Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 33 ‘ – 07.00 “ 33 ‘ – 09.00 “
7 Cole, Allie Forsyth High School 33 ‘ – 11.50 “ 33 ‘ – 05.00 “
8 Donahue, Devon Billings West High School 33 ‘ – 01.50 “ 32 ‘ – 10.00 “
9 Dennehy, Jere Colstrip High School 33 ‘ – 03.00 “ 32 ‘ – 06.75 “
10 Zundel, Jenni Billings West High School 32 ‘ – 10.00 “ 31 ‘ – 03.75 “

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Benjamin, Janessa Belgrade High School 5 ‘ – 04.00 “ 5 ‘ – 04.00 “
2 Schlender, Rachel Bozeman High School 5 ‘ – 03.00″ 5 ‘ – 02.00 “
3 Borner, Hunter Roundup High School 5 ‘ – 04.00 “ 5 ‘ – 02.00 ”  J
4 Bates, Sarah Belgrade High School 5 ‘ – 00.00 “ 5 ‘ – 00.00 “
5 Sneezy, Sarah Billings Senior High School 5 ‘ – 01.00 “ 5 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
6 Van Dyke, Chelsea Manhattan Christian High School 5 ‘ – 04.00 “ 5 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
7 Bulluck, Kiera Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 5 ‘ – 01.00 “ 4 ‘ – 10.00 “
8 Dennehy, Jere Colstrip High School 5 ‘ – 00.00 “ 4 ‘ – 10.00 ”  J
9 Christensen, K. C. Billings West High School 5 ‘ – 02.00 “ 4 ‘ – 10.00 ”  J
10 Feller, Mc Calle Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 5 ‘ – 03.00 “ NH

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Fulton, Emma Billings Senior High School 10 ‘ – 09.00 “ 10 ‘ – 06.00 “
2 Theade, Carter Red Lodge High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “ 09 ‘ – 00.00 “
3 Robinson, Micha Billings West High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “ 09 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
4 Suisse, Katie Bozeman High School 09 ‘ – 06.00 “ 09 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
5 Christensen, K. C. Billings West High School 09 ‘ – 06.00 “ 09 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
6 Cranford, Bailey Huntley Project High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “ 08 ‘ – 06.00 “
7 Sabol, Laurel Bozeman High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “ 08 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
8 Mc Dowell, Kelcie Billings Senior High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “ 08 ‘ – 00.00 “
9 Scoles, Crystal Billings West High School 09 ‘ – 06.00 “ 08 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
10 Mohl, Sami Red Lodge High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “   NH

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (400 Meters)

School Qualifying Times Finals
1 Billings Senior High School 00.49.60 00.50.00
2 Billings West High School 00.49.75 00.50.53
3 Billings Skyview High School 00.50.80 00.51.13
4 Bozeman High School 00.51.87 00.51.35
5 Billings Central High School 00.52.16 00.52.02
6 Belgrade High School 00.52.50 00.52.47
7 Laurel High School 00.53.50 00.52.78
8 Shields Valley High School 00.53.05 00.52.97
9 Joliet High School 00.53.45 00.53.06
10 Hardin High School 00.53.47 00.54.02

4 x 400 Meter Relay - (1600 Meters)

School Qualifying Times Finals
1 Billings Senior High School 04:05.19 04:02.80
2 Billings West High School 04:03.50 04:02.85
3 Billings Skyview High School 04:14.70 04:07.86
4 Billings Central High School 04:13.67 04:10.86
5 Park County High School (Livingston) 04:21.39 04:12.47
6 Bozeman High School 04:08.75 04:13.91
7 Belgrade High School 04:22.70 04:19.05
8 Laurel High School 04:31.35 04:21.86
9 Joliet High School 04:32.19 04:22.10
10 Three Forks High School 04:27.96 04:22.22