2011 Top Ten Track Meet Boys Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Sobrero, Dustin Columbus High School 00:11.18 00:11.62
2 Ray, Ben Billings West High School 00:11.20 00:11.71
3 Wambauch, Alex Billings West High School 00:11.30 00:11.74
4 Stacey, Alex Billings West High School 00:11.30 00:11.80
5 Saraceni, Nolan Billings Senior High School 00:11.29 00:11.81
6 Martinson, Taylor Billings Central High School 00:11.00 00:11.85
7 Hunter, Heath Bozeman High School 00:11.15 00:11.86
8 Monaco, Andrew Billings Senior High School 00:11.30 00:11.97
9 Meyer, Paul Park County High School (Livingston) 00:11.28 00:12.06
10 Nalewaji, Robert Custer County High School (Miles City) 00:11.40 00:12.25

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Daubert, John Billings Senior High School 00:22.89 00:23.75
2 Wambauch, Alex Billings West High School 00:22.70 00:23.79
3 Meyer, Paul Park County High School (Livingston) 00:22.88 00:23.85
4 Monaco, Andrew Billings Senior High School 00:23.24 00:23.92
5 Sobrero, Dustin Columbus High School 00:23.05 00:24.20
6 Close, Kevin Bozeman High School 00:23.09 00:24.22
7 Streeter, Trent Harlowton High School 00:23.13 00:24.23
8 Martinson, Taylor Billings Central High School 00:22.90 00:24.77
9 Burke, Ryan Billings Central High School 00:23.02 00:25.19

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Daubert, John Billings Senior High School 00:50.36 00:49.80
2 Monaco, Andrew Billings Senior High School 00:51.11 00:50.82
3 Streeter, Trent Harlowton High School 00:52.11 00:51.00
4 Close, Kevin Bozeman High School 00:50.36 00:51.30
5 Klatt, Alex Billings Senior High School 00:52.65 00:51.72
6 Conner, Josh Billings Skyview High School 00:50.99 00:51.86
7 Mc Cleary, Sage Bozeman High School 00:52.45 00:52.05
8 Kvilhaug, Jacob Billings West High School 00:52.00 00:52.74
9 Edgmond, C. J. Laurel High School 00:52.64 00:53.19
10 Stanton, Jacob Billings Central High School 00:52.38 00:53.19

800 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Peden, Shawn Billings West High School 02:01.11 02:00.95
2 Neale, Thomas Billings Skyview High School 02:01.09 02:01.48
3 Klatt, Alex Billings Senior High School 02:00.54 02:02.40
4 White, Tucker Billings Central High School 02:05.96 02:02.54
5 Allen, Chris Belgrade High School 02:04.23 02:02.78
6 Wall, Mikey Billings Central High School 02:04.93 02:03.37
7 Dooper, Bailey Billings West High School 02:05.10 02:03.64
8 Wilhelm, Ethan Bozeman High School 02:04.09 02:04.19
9 Swan, Marcus Manhattan High School 02:05.50 02:05.12
10 Steinbacker, John Bozeman High School 02:04.84 02:07.02

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Peterson, Robert Billings Skyview High School 04:33.30 04:33.07
2 Cole, Monte Park County High School (Livingston) 04:40.14 04:35.46
3 Wilhelm, Ethan Bozeman High School 04:42.68 04:39.00
4 Franck, Preston Bozeman High School 04:38.00 04:40.38
5 May, Colter Bozeman High School 04:41.45 04:41.43
6 Wall, Mikey Billings Central High School 04:42.00 04:41.44
7 Dickensheets, Ben Bozeman High School 04:44.66 04:41.58
8 Rumph, Taylor Powder River County High School (Broadus) 04:46.00 04:49.99
9 Rich, Ben Bozeman High School 04:43.00 04:50.89

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Vaughn, Joey Belgrade High School 10:11.23 10:00.25
2 Peterson, Robert Billings Skyview High School 09:52.62 10:04.50
3 Stevenson, Luke Joliet High School 10:15.53 10:07.40
4 Anderson, Sam Billings Skyview High School 10:13.20 10:08.47
5 Cole, Monte Park County High School (Livingston) 10:13.90 10:10.00
6 Guillian, Nathan Bozeman High School 10:17.00 10:13.08
7 Franck, Preston Bozeman High School 10:03.86 10:17.58
8 Royce, Tim Manhattan High School 10:21.56 10:17.10
9 May, Colter Bozeman High School 10:05.81 10:19.76
10 Wollant, Adam Bozeman High School 10:17.44 10:19.85

110 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Hunter, Heath Bozeman High School 00:14.74 00:15.01
2 Shevela, Ethan Columbus High School 00:15.87 00:15.72
3 Descheernaeker, Bo Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:16.20 00:15.88
4 Sulser, Ben Billings Senior High School 00:15.66 00:16.09
5 Albertson, Evan Bozeman High School 00:15.89 00:16.12
6 Polkow, Landon Billings Skyview High School 00:15.40 00:16.31
7 Harris, T.J. Huntley Project High School 00:16.25 00:16.55
8 Beld, Taylor Billings Skyview High School 00:16.18 00:16.87

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Polkow, Landon Billings Skyview High School 00:38.70 00:39.87
2 Descheernaeker, Bo Fergus High School (Lewistown) 00:41.20 00:41.97
3 Stanton, James Billings Central High School 00:42.12 00:42.00
4 Harris, T.J. Huntley Project High School 00:42.16 00:42.63
5 Sulser, Ben Billings Senior High School 00:42.58 00:42.65
6 Cade, Levi Belgrade High School 00:42.16 00:43.29
7 Morales, Tony Laurel High School 00:43.65
8 Beld, Taylor Billings Skyview High School 00:42.60 00:43.93
9 Coyne, Elvis Sweet Grass High School (Big Timber) 00:42.66 00:44.01

Shot Put

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Rossman, Zac Belgrade High School 49 ‘ – 08.75 “ 52 ‘ – 00.00 “
2 Jackson, Nick Billings West High School 53 ‘ – 11.00 “ 51 ‘ – 09.50 “
3 Sharp, Zach Billings West High School 53 ‘ – 01.00 “ 51 ‘ – 08.00 “
4 Hamilton, Caleb Billings West High School 48 ‘ – 03.00 “ 50 ‘ – 01.50 “
5 Hanson, Cody Three Forks High School 48 ‘ – 02.00 “ 49 ‘ – 03.50 “
6 Tangaro, Dominic Bozeman High School 48 ‘ – 11.00 “ 48 ‘ – 07.00 “
7 Durbin, Shayne Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 49 ‘ – 06.50 “ 47 ‘ – 03.50 “
8 Bjorn, Chris Joliet High School 47 ‘ – 09.00 “ 47 ‘ – 03.00″
9 Hess, Tyrell Custer County High School (Miles City) 47 ‘ – 07.50 “ 42 ‘ – 03.50 “

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Sharp, Zach Billings West High School 168 ‘ – 11.00 “ 167 ‘ – 01.00 “
2 Hamilton, Caleb Billings West High School 149 ‘ – 07.00 “ 160 ‘ – 00.00 “
3 Hanson, Cody Three Forks High School 142 ‘ – 10.00 “ 158 ‘ – 06.00 “
4 Jackson, Nick Billings West High School 155 ‘ – 09.00 “ 156 ‘ – 09.00 “
5 Durbin, Shayne Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 147 ‘ – 07.00 “ 155 ‘ – 11.00 “
6 Armstrong, Ryan Custer County High School (Miles City) 153 ‘ – 03.00 “ 149 ‘ – 01.00 “
7 Tangaro, Dominic Bozeman High School 142 ‘ – 04.00 “ 143 ‘ – 06.00 “
8 Rossman, Zac Belgrade High School 142 ‘ – 01.50 “ 141 ‘ – 04.00 “
9 Stahl, Kody Shepherd High School 140 ‘ – 09.00 “ 140 ‘ – 10.00 “
10 Soares, Josh Billings Central High School 138 ‘ – 09.00 “ 138 ‘ – 04.00 “

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Knatterud, Luke Belgrade High School 159 ‘ – 04.00 “ 163 ‘ – 02.00″
2 Royce, Josh Absarokee High School 166 ‘ – 06.00 “ 161 ‘ – 06.00 “
3 Bouscher, Tyler Colstrip High School 164 ‘ – 00.00 “ 161 ‘ – 01.00 “
4 Tevlin, Kyle Billings West High School 173 ‘ – 03.00 “ 157 ‘ – 04.00 “
5 Van Zee, Jayce Billings West High School 171 ‘ – 08.00 “ 156 ‘ – 00.00 “
6 Hagstrom, Jon Billings Senior High School 162 ‘ – 05.00 “ 155 ‘ – 08.00 “
7 Kelly, Conner Red Lodge High School 159 ‘ – 03.00 “ 145 ‘ – 08.00 “
8 Wycoff, Jordan Columbus High School 161 ‘ – 03.00 “ 142 ‘ – 07.00 “
9 Johnson, Walter Columbus High School 163 ‘ – 07.00 “ 137 ‘ – 06.00 “
10 Jacobsen, Austin Manhattan High School 166 ‘ – 09.00 “     ND

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Owens, Scotty Billings Senior High School 22 ‘ – 08.50 “ 21 ‘ – 08.00 “
2 Conner, Josh Billings Skyview High School 21 ‘ – 01.50 “ 21 ‘ – 02.75 “
3 Johnson, Walter Columbus High School 21 ‘ – 04.25 “ 21 ‘ – 00.00 “
4 Hardt, Lee Billings West High School 22 ‘ – 04.00 “ 20 ‘ – 09.00 “
5 Rydquist, Eric Billings West High School 20 ‘ – 06.50 “ 20 ‘ – 03.50 “
6 Robinson, Zach Billings Senior High School 21 ‘ – 11.50 “ 20 ‘ – 01.00 “
7 Roderick, Tanner Bozeman High School 20 ‘ – 11.00 “ 19 ‘ – 04.50 “
8 Hanser, Dylan Billings Central High School 20 ‘ – 11.00 “ 18 ‘ – 05.50 “
9 Broyles, Taylor Rapelje High School 20 ‘ – 11.00 “ 17 ‘ – 11.00 “
10 Sprenger, Austin Bozeman High School 21 ‘ – 02.00 “ 15 ‘ – 03.00 “

Triple Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Johnson, Walter Columbus High School 44 ‘ – 08.00 “ 46 ‘ – 04.00 “
2 Owens, Scotty Billings Senior High School 46 ‘ – 01.50 “ 45 ‘ – 02.75 “
3 Sharbono, Tanner Billings West High School 41 ‘ – 10.00 “ 43 ‘ – 06.50 “
4 Bofinger, Alec Broadview High School 42 ‘ – 06.00 “ 42 ‘ – 01.50 “
5 Broyles, Taylor Rapelje High School 42 ‘ – 10.00 “ 42 ‘ – 00.00 “
6 Robinson, Zach Billings Senior High School 40 ‘ – 01.00 “ 41 ‘ – 04.00 “
7 Hanser, Dylan Billings Central High School 42 ‘ – 00.00 “ 41 ‘ – 02.00 “
8 Gray, Nick Roundup High School 40 ‘ – 01.50 “ 38 ‘ – 09.00 “
9 Callahan, Kyler Bozeman High School 41 ‘ – 08.00 “ 37 ‘ – 02.75 “
10 Close, Kevin Bozeman High School 43 ‘ – 06.00 “     ND

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Hardt, Lee Billings West High School 6 ‘ – 09.00 “ 6 ‘ – 06.00 “
2 Owens, Scotty Billings Senior High School 6 ‘ – 05.00 “ 6 ‘ – 04.00″
3 Sharbono, Tanner Billings West High School 6 ‘ – 05.00 “ 6 ‘ – 04.00 ”  J
J4 Marin, Tony Custer High School 6 ‘ – 00.00 “ 5 ‘ – 10.00 “
5 Rydquist, Eric Billings West High School 6 ‘ – 03.00 “ 5 ‘ – 10.00 ”   J
6 Foust, Louis Columbus High School 6 ‘ – 00.00 “ 5 ‘ – 10.00 ”   J
7 Johnson, Walter Columbus High School 6 ‘ – 07.00 “ NH
8 Robinson, Zach Billings Senior High School 6 ‘ – 00.00 “ NH

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Burman, Jesse Custer County High School (Miles City) 12 ‘ – 00.00 “ 12 ‘ – 00.00 “
2 Murdock, Gus Hardin High School 12 ‘ – 00.00 “ 12 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
3 Robinson, Michael Joliet High School 12 ‘ – 06.00 “ 12 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
4 Barkhuff, Andrew Shepherd High School 11 ‘ – 06.00 “ 11 ‘ – 00.00 “
5 Stewart, Tucker Billings Senior High School 12 ‘ – 00.00 “ NH
6 Sterling, Ethan Belgrade High School 11 ‘ – 06.00 “ NH
7 Sprenger, Austin Bozeman High School 13 ‘ – 06.00 “ NH
8 Bence, Jesse Billings West High School 12 ‘ – 06.00 “ NH

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (400 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1 Bozeman High School 00.43.61 00.43.28
2 Billings West High School 00.43.32 00.43.40
3 Billings Senior High School 00.43.46 00.43.91
4 Billings Central High School 00.44.10 00.44.67
5 Park County High School (Livingston) 00.45.14 00.45.09
6 Laurel High School 00.45.07 00.45.14
7 Custer County High School (Miles City) 00.45.21 00.45.34
8 Hardin High School 00.45.40 00.45.50
9 Manhattan High School 00.45.35 00.46.90

4 x 400 Meter Relay - (1600 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1 Billings Senior High School 03:29.75 03:25.91
2 Billings Skyview High School 03:29.60 03:27.46
3 Bozeman High School 03:32.03 03:30.15
4 Manhattan High School 03:35.40 03:30.78
5 Belgrade High School 03:40.02 03:31.50
6 Billings Central High School 03:36.86 03:31.76
7 Billings West High School 03:30.70 03:32.31
8 Park County High School (Livingston) 03:37.25 03:34.33
9 Laurel High School 03:42.03 03:37.17
10 Joliet High School 03:43.50 03:38.65