2010 Top Ten Track Meet Girls Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Sobrero, Haley Columbus High School 00:12.58 00:12.09
2 Beck, Aimee Belgrade High School 00:12.99 00:12.16
3 Kanning, Chloe Billings Senior High School 00:12.90 00:12.21
4 Muri, Danielle Billings West High School 00:12.80 00:12.49
5 Eaton, Brianna Billings Senior High School 00:12.75 00:12.53

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Richardson, Ladean Three Forks High School 00:26.58 00:27.59
2 Sobrero, Haley Columbus High School 00:26.43 00:27.92
3 Eaton, Brianna Billings Senior High School 00:26.33 00:28.14
4 Stanton, Marissa Billings Central High School 00:26.10 00:28.37
5 Aragon, Danielle Billings Senior High School 00:27.00 00:28.74

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Stanton, Marissa Billings Central High School 00:59.50 01:01.10
2 Antar, Sonia Columbus High School 00:59.80 01:02.20
3 Risa, Sami Billings West High School 01:03.10 01:02.50
4 Dervell, Bobby Bridger High School 01:03.00 01:03.70
5 Dressen, Jordan Billings Senior High School 01:04.00 01:05.00

800 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Aragon, Danielle Billings Senior High School 02:22.00 02:24.50
2 Reitz, Nicole Billings West High School 02:20.50 02:26.80
3 Aragon, Alexa Billings Senior High School 02:23.40 02:28.20
4 Turner, Heidi Bozeman High School 02:27.00 02:28.80
5 Hannah, Cate Billings West High School 02:36.50 02:29.10

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Aragon, Danielle Billings Senior High School 05:12.70 05:28.80
2 Rietz, Nicole Billings West High School 05:13.30 05:28.90
3 Aragon, Alexa Billings Senior High School 05:15.00 05:30.00
4 Turner, Heidi Bozeman High School 05:20.00 05:33.90
5 Fain, Auralea Billings Senior High School 05:26.10 05:35.30

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Keith, Katie Bozeman High School 11:49.00 12:06.10
2 O’ Dore, Mackenzie Joliet High School 11:49.90 12:16.00
3 Rodgers, Brook Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 12:23.90 12:20.00
4 Davis, Leah Billings West High School 12:09.60 12:20.40
5 Fain, Auralea Billings Senior High School 11:46.40 12:31.20

100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Rabold, Miranda Billings Central High School 00:16.27 00:15.06
2 Ferguson, Sawyer Billings Skyview High School 00:15.63 00:15.08
3 Drain, Carley Bozeman High School 00:16.00 00:16.00
4 Bulluck, Kiera Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:17.10 00:16.08
5 Norby, Bethany Hardin High School 00:17.25 00:16.90

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Ferguson, Sawyer Billings Skyview High School 00:46.15 00:49.13
2 Rabold, Miranda Billings Central High School 00:47.47 00:51.11
3 Weyand, Tori Billings West High School 00:49.50 00:51.27
4 Jewell, Kyla Billings Senior High School 00:50.43 00:51.68
5 Heidema, Breanne Manhattan Christian High School 00:50.23 00:52.40

Shot Put

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Ostermiller, Amy Shepherd High School 38 ‘ – 09.50 “ 40 ‘- 07.00 “
2 Halgren, Lindsey Belgrade High School 35 ‘ – 05.00 “ 37 ‘ – 01.00 “
3 Newman, Kathryn Billings Senior High School 35 ‘ – 04.00 “ 37 ‘ – 00.00 “
4 Schraner, Shawni Harlowton High School 35 ‘ – 05.00 “ 35 ‘ – 05.00 “
5 Grimstad, Brittney Billings Senior High School 35 ‘ – 11.00 “ 34 ‘ – 03.50 “

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Hodgson, Sam Billings West High School 125 ‘ – 03.00 “ 136 ‘ – 06.00 “
2 Ostermiller, Amy Shepherd High School 133 ‘ – 04.00 “ 135 ‘ – 01.00 “
3 Trent, Virginia Three Forks High School 119 ‘ – 01.00 “ 132 ‘ – 04.00 “
4 Holm, Corrie Billings West High School 122 ‘ – 06.00 “ 132 ‘ – 02.00 “
5 Three Irons, Josie Hardin High School 113 ‘ – 04.00 “ 122 ‘ – 10.00 “

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Trent, Virginia Three Forks High School 119 ‘ – 07.00 “ 120 ‘ – 01.00 “
2 Halgren, Lindsey Belgrade High School 138 ‘ – 04.00 “ 117 ‘ – 01.00 “
3 Zuehlsdorff, Heaven Colstrip High School 131 ‘ – 07.00 “ 116 ‘ – 02.00 “
4 Jewell, Kyla Billings Senior High School 117 ‘ – 11.00 “ 112 ‘ – 05.00 “
5 Newman, Kathryn Billings Senior High School 126 ‘ – 00.00 “ 110 ‘ – 01.00 “

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Muri, Danielle Billings West High School 17 ‘ – 01.25 “ 17 ‘ – 00.00 “
2 Emmett, Andrea Billings Senior High School 16 ‘ – 11.25 “ 16 ‘ – 08.00 “
3 Powell, Maggie Billings Central High School 16 ‘ – 00.00 “ 16 ‘ – 02.00 “
4 Helterbran, Allie Billings West High School 16 ‘ – 06.50 “ 15 ‘ – 09.50 “
5 Bennett, Rachelle Joliet High School 16 ‘ – 06.50 “ 15 ‘ – 02.25 “

Triple Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Muri, Danielle Billings West High School 35 ‘ – 03.50 “ 36 ‘ – 06.25 “
2 Elliott, Jackie Billings Central High School 34 ‘ – 11.00 “ 33 ‘ – 08.75 “
3 Emmett, Andrea Billings Senior High School 34 ‘ – 05.50 “ 32 ‘ – 11.50 “
4 Mc Carthy, Lexi Harlowton High School 33 ‘ – 02.00 “ 32 ‘ – 04.00 “
5 Feller, Mc Calle Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 33 ‘ – 02.00 “ 32 ‘ – 02.00 “

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Benjamin, Janessa Belgrade High School 5 ‘ – 04.00 “ 5 ‘ – 04.00 “
2 Schlender, Rachel Bozeman High School 5 ‘ – 03.00 “ 5 ‘ – 02.00 “
3 Borner, Hunter Roundup High School 5 ‘ – 04.00 “ 5 ‘ – 02.00 ”  J
4 Bates, Sarah Belgrade High School 5 ‘ – 00.00 “ 5 ‘ – 00.00 “
5 Snoozy, Sarah Billings Senior High School 5 ‘ – 01.00 “ 5 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
6 Van Dyke, Chelsea Manhattan Christian High School 5 ‘ – 04.00 “ 5 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
7 Bulluck, Kiera Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 5 ‘ – 01.00 “ 4 ‘ – 10.00 “
8 Dennehy, Jere Colstrip High School 5 ‘ – 00.00 “ 4 ‘ – 10.00 “
9 Christensen, K. C. Billings West High School 5 ‘ – 02.00 “ 4 ‘ – 10.00 “
10 Feller, Mc Calle Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 5 ‘ – 03.00 “      NH

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Fulton, Emma Billings Senior High School 10 ‘ – 09.00 “ 10 ‘ – 06.00 “
2 Theade, Carter Red Lodge High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “ 09 ‘ – 00.00 “
3 Robinson, Micha Billings West High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “ 09 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
4 Suisse, Katie Bozeman High School 09 ‘ – 06.00 “ 09 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
5 Christensen, K. C. Billings West High School 09 ‘ – 06.00 “ 09 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
6 Cranford, Bailey Huntley Project High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “ 08 ‘ – 06.00 “
7 Sabol, Laurel Bozeman High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “ 08 ‘ – 06.00 “
8 Mc Dowell, Kelcie Billings Senior High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “ 08 ‘ – 00.00 “
9 Scoles, Crystal Billings West High School 09 ‘ – 06.00 “ 08 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
10 Mohl, Sami Red Lodge High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (400 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1 Billings West High School 00:50.60 00:51.32
2 Billings Central High School 00:50.50 00:51.44
3 Billings Skyview High School 00:51.20 00:52.57
4 Billings Senior High School 00:52.04 00:53.17
5 Belgrade High School 00:51.96 00:53.18

4 x 400 Meter Relay - (1600 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1 Billings Central High School 04:08.60 04:16.50
2 Bozeman High School 04:10.20 04:18.40
3 Billings Senior High School 04:14.10 04:20.80
4 Billings West High School 04:13.50 04:21.20
5 Three Forks High School 04:21.90 04:25.60