2009 Top Ten Track Meet Girls Results

100 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Times Finals
1 Bond, Kandi Billings Skyview High School 00:12.46 00:12.72
2 Muri, Danielle Billings West High School 00:12.80 00:12.74
3 Richardson, La Dean Three Forks High School 00:12.76 00:12.78
4 Rogers, Amy Billings West High School 00:12.90 00:12.92
5 Sobrero, Haley Columbus High School 00:12.77 00:12.95
6 Mack, Shayla Three Forks High School 00:12.79 00:13.01
7 Bennett, Rachelle Joliet High School 00:12.86 00:13.08
8 Denney, Jessica Bridger High School 00:12.93 00:13.23

200 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Times Finals
1 Mc Kay, Lauryn Billings West High School 00:25.35
2 Eaton, Brianna Billings Senior High School 00:26.98 00:25.37
3 Antar, Sonia Bozeman High School 00:26.33 00:25.65
4 Dringle, Jackie Belgrade High School 00:27.04 00:25.81
5 Bond, Kandi Billings Skyview High School 00:26.71 00:26.08
6 Stanton, Marissa Billings Central High School 00:26.78 00:26.14
7 Davis, Meagan Bozeman High School 00:27.10 00:26.24
8 Sobrero, Haley Columbus High School 00:27.13 00:26.56
9 Helterbran, Allie Billings West High School 00:27.10 00:26.71
10 Richardson, La Dean Three Forks High School 00:26.99 00:26.95

400 Meter Dash

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Stanton, Marissa Billings Central High School 01:00.70 00:59.90
2 Davis, Meagan Bozeman High School 01:02.60 01:00.40
3 Greany, Jamie Belgrade High School 01:00.90 01:00.90
4 Elliott, Jackie Billings Central High School 01:02.90 01:01.30
5 Grubb, Emily Bozeman High School 01:01.70 01:01.50
6 Aragon, Alexa Billings Senior High School 01:01.00 01:01.50
7 Richardson, La Dean Three Forks High School 01:01.60 01:02.40
8 Rogers, Amy Billings West High School 01:03.00 01:03.30
9 Stensaas, Shenae Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 01:01.80 01:03.50

800 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Aragon, Danielle Billings Senior High School 02:19.90 02:26.00
2 Neumiller, Kayla Columbus High School 02:25.60 02:27.50
3 Quinland, Lee Ann Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 02:29.10 02:30.40
4 Zygmond, Jaelene Billings Central High School 02:28.80 02:31.90
5 Kamplain, Sierra Bozeman High School 02:31.70 02:32.80
6 Condon, Taylor Laurel High School 02:31.40 02:33.20
7 Johnson, Selene Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 02:28.80 02:33.80
8 Keller, Sarah Manhattan High School 02:31.90 02:34.80

1600 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Aragon, Alexa Billings Senior High School 05:07.30 05:20.00
2 Aragon, Danielle Billings Senior High School 05:12.00 05:20.20
3 Turner, Heidi Bozeman High School 05:15.70 05:23.50
4 Rogers, Brook Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 05:36.00 05:28.10
5 Beam, Megan Billings West High School 05:30.00 05:28.70
6 Fain, Aura Lea Billings Senior High School 05:35.10 05:30.30
7 Steinbacher, Faith Bozeman High School 05:39.70 05:31.00

3200 Meter Run

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Rogers, Brook Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 12:05.70 12:09.30
2 O’ Dore, Mackenzie Joliet High School 11:55.30 12:10.30
3 Schmidt, Mariah Bozeman High School 12:12.00 12:20.90
4 Johnson, Selene Sweet Grass County High School (Big Timber) 12:05.40 12:25.20
5 Owen, Mary Powder River County High School (Broadus) 12:14.00 12:25.70
6 Davis, Leah Billings West High School 12:16.70 12:32.80
7 Keith, Katie Bozeman High School 12:18.30 12:47.30
8 Steinbacher, Faith Bozeman High School 12:16.10 12:57.30
9 Archila, Izzy Billings West High School 12:28.40 13:06.30
10 Lynde, Courthney Red Lodge High School 13:17.20

100 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Haas, Kristen Belgrade High School 00:15.30 00:15.09
2 Manhattan High School 00:15.59 00:15.67
3 Billings West High School 00:15.83 00:15.82
4 Billings West High School 00:15.90 00:15.92
5 Bozeman High School 00:16.12 00:15.96
6 Bozeman High School 00:16.26 00:16.39
7 Billings Senior High School 00:16.59 00:16.40
8 Billings Skyview High School 00:16.70 00:16.93
9 Billings Skyview High School 00:16.60 00:16.96
10 Absarokee High School 00:16.82 00:17.38

300 Meter Hurdles

Name School Qualifying Times Finals
1 Haas, Kristen Belgrade High School 00:45.27 00:47.24
2 Harrison, Hillary Billings Skyview High School 00:47.80 00:47.84
3 Clark, Coriann Bozeman High School 00:47.85 00:48.51
4 Drain, Carly Bozeman High School 00:49.37 00:48.52
5 Grove, Ashton Billings West High School 00:50.00 00:49.37
6 Barrett, Kortnee Red Lodge High School 00:48.80 00:49.74
7 Ferguson, Sawyer Billings Skyview High School 00:48.60 00:49.84
8 Bulluck, Kiera Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:49.51 00:50.64
9 Berry, Leah Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 00:50.21 00:50.87
10 Norby, Bethany Hardin High School 00:48.92 00:50.95

Shot Put

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Devers, Nycole Belgrade High School 34 ‘ – 10.50 “ 37 ‘- 00.00 “
2 Halgren, Lindsey Belgrade High School 35 ‘ – 02.00 “ 36 ‘ -0 6.00 “
3 Knispel, Anica Billings Skyview High School 35 ‘ – 05.00 “ 36 ‘ – 05.00 “
4 Rohrer, Becci Broadview / Lavina High School 34 ‘ – 06.50 “ 34 ‘ – 07.00 “
5 Sharbono, Jessica Billings West High School 37 ‘ – 10.00 “ 34 ‘ – 05.00 “
6 Shraner, Shawni Harlowton High School 35 ‘ – 07.00 “ 34 ‘ – 04.00 “
7 Berg, Cedessa Roundup High School 34 ‘ – 06.00 “ 33 ‘ – 08.00 “
8 Kittelmann, Jamilea Custer County High School (Miles City) 35 ‘ – 09.00 “ 33 ‘ – 03.00 “
9 Ostermiller, Amy Shepherd High School 34 ‘ – 04.00 “ 33 ‘ – 02.00 “
10 Hodgson, Sam Billings West High School 31 ‘ – 01.00 “

Discus Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Sharbono, Jessica Billings West High School 152 ‘ – 07.00″ 144 ‘ – 01.50″
2 Ostermiller, Amy Shepherd High School 131 ‘ – 03.00″ 123 ‘ – 00.50″
3 Kittelmann, Jamilea Custer County High School (Miles City) 121 ‘ – 01.00″ 118 ‘ – 08.50″
4 Rohrer, Becci Broadview / Lavina High School 124 ‘ – 09.50″ 117 ‘ – 06.00″
5 Berg, Cedessa Roundup High School 113 ‘ – 00.00″ 112 ‘ – 01.50″
6 Trent, Virginia Three Forks High School 116 ‘ – 09.00″ 110 ‘ – 03.00″
7 Knispel, Anica Billings Skyview High School 101 ‘ – 10.50″
8 Faught, Alex Billings West High School 114 ‘ – 10.00″ 100 ‘ – 06.00″
9 Holm, Corrine Billings West High School 107 ‘ – 07.00″ 099 ‘ – 09.00″
10 Olson, Janiel Billings West High School 107 ‘ – 09.00″ 081 ‘ – 05.00″

Javelin Throw

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Devers, Nycole Belgrade High School 131 ‘ – 00.00 “ 125 ‘ – 01.00 “
2 Newman, Kathryn 121 ‘ – 05.00 “ 125 ‘ – 00.00 “
3 Trent, Virginia Three Forks High School 117 ‘ – 11.00 “ 124 ‘ – 09.00 “
4 West Trina 119 ‘ – 08.00 “ 124 ‘ – 07.00 “
5 Wardell, Aly 123 ‘ – 07.00 “ 121 ‘ – 00.00 “
6 Eubank, Taylor 117 ‘ – 06.00 “ 115 ‘ – 08.00 “
7 Moore, Rachel 112 ‘ – 03.00 “ 113 ‘ – 03.00 “
8 Old Coyote, Vanessa 113 ‘ – 00.00 “ 104 ‘ – 02.00 “
9 Clark, Coriann 118 ‘ – 00.00 “ 098 ‘ – 09.00 “
10 Sivak, Kendra 114 ‘ – 09.00 “ 092 ‘ – 04.00 “

Long Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Cummings, Raven Roundup High School 16 ‘ – 00.00 “ 16 ‘ – 02.25 “
2 Muri, Danielle Billings West High School 16 ‘ – 10.75 “ 16 ‘ – 01.75 “
3 Davis, Meagan Bozeman High School 16 ‘ – 09.75 “ 15 ‘ – 11.50 “
4 Mack, Shayla Three Forks High School 16 ‘ – 00.25 “ 15 ‘ – 04.50 “
5 Helterbran, Allie Billings West High School 16 ‘ – 00.00 “ 15 ‘ – 00.75 “
6 Beausoleil, Mikaela Laurel High School 16 ‘ – 05.00 “ 14 ‘ – 10.75 “
7 Chambers, Rebekka Billings Senior High School 15 ‘ – 11.00 “ 14 ‘ – 03.50 “
8 Aragon, Danielle Billings Senior High School 15 ‘ – 09.00 “ 14 ‘ – 01.00 “

Triple Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Cummings, Raven Roundup High School 33′-11.00″ 33′-08.25″
2 Denney, Jessica Bridger High School 33′-00.00″
3 Adams, Alissa Bozeman High School 33′-03.50″ 32′-10.75″
4 Fry, Sarah Billings Skyview High School 33′-05.00″ 32′-06.25″
5 Riley, Katie Powder River County High School (Broadus) 32′-08.25″ 31′-10.25″
6 Calentine, Stephanie Huntley Project High School 33′-04.00″ 30′-08.00″
7 Pierce-Eiselein, Olivia Billings West High School 35′-10.00″ 30′-05.50″
8 Elliott, Jackie Billings Central High School 34′-09.00″ 30′-02.50″
9 Mack, Shayla Three Forks High School 33′-02.00″ 29′-11.00″
10 Swope, Kaylee Custer County High School (Miles City) 32′-10.50″ 29′-10.00″

High Jump

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Barrett, Kortnee Red Lodge High School 5 ‘ – 02.00 “ 5 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
2 Neumiller, Kayla Columbus High School 5 ‘ – 00.00 “ 5 ‘ – 00.00 ”  J
3 Greany, Jamie Belgrade High School 5 ‘ – 02.00 “ 5 ‘ – 00.00 “
4 Pierce-Eiselein, Olivia Billings West High School 5 ‘ – 04.00 “ 4 ‘ – 10.00 “
5 Berry, Leah Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 5 ‘ – 00.00 “ 4 ‘ – 10.00 “
6 Gaida, Svenja Park County High School (Livingston) 5 ‘ – 00.00 “ 4 ‘ – 10.00 “

Pole Vault

Name School Qualifying Finals
1 Chambers, Rebekka Billings Senior High School 10 ‘ – 06.00 “ 10 ‘ – 00.00 “
2 Aragon, Alexa Billings Senior High School 10 ‘ – 01.00 “ 09 ‘ – 06.00 “
3 Kunes, Miranda Manhattan Christian High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “ 09 ‘ – 00.00 “
4 Goodrich, Ainsely Billings West High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “ 08 ‘ – 06.00 ”  J
5 Buckingham, Shea Laurel High School 08 ‘ – 06.00 “ 08 ‘ – 06.00 “
6 Dringle, Jackie Belgrade High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “ 08 ‘ – 06.00 “
7 Sabol, Laurel Bozeman High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “ 08 ‘ – 00.00 “
8 Brennan, Dana Gardner High School 09 ‘ – 00.00 “ 08 ‘ – 00.00 “
9 Mc Dowell, Kelsey Billings Senior High School 08 ‘ – 06.00 “ 08 ‘ – 00.00 “
10 Heideman, Breanne Manhattan Christian High School 08 ‘ – 06.00 “ 08 ‘ – 00.00 “
11 Grubich, Maci Manhattan High School 08 ‘ – 06.00 “ 08 ‘ – 00.00 “

4 x 100 Meter Relay - (400 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1 Billings West High School 00:49.74 00:50.92
2 Belgrade High School 00:51.00 00:51.16
3 Billings Skyview High School 00:51.03 00:51.32
4 Bozeman High School 00:51.43 00:51.65
5 Billings Central High School 00:51.44 00:52.25
6 Billings Senior High School 00:53.13 00:52.75
7 Three Forks High School 00:53.15 00:53.59
8 Park County High School (Livingston) 00:53.11 00:53.72
9 Hardin High School 00:53.17 00:58.11

4 x 400 Meter Relay - (1600 Meters)

School Qualifying Finals
1 Bozeman High School 04:09.50 04:10.00
2 Billings Senior High School 04:10.70 04:10.30
3 Billings West High School 04:09.80 04:16.70
4 Belgrade High School 04:19.70 04:24.20
5 Billings Central High School 04:14.80 04:27.40
6 Columbus High School 04:23.10 04:27.60
7 Laurel High School 04:21.90 04:29.40
8 Custer County High School (Miles City) 04:26.30 04:30.90
9 Fergus County High School (Lewistown) 04:18.20 04:36.00
10 Manhattan High School 04:22.70 04:39.70